Catholic League Basketball Master Schedule/Results, 2019-20

Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!
Coaches/ADs/somebody/anybody. Please send full schedules to the same email address. Thanks!

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Jim Ottomano
215-646-5600

874 Welsh Road
Maple Glen

jamesottomano@allstate.com

https://agents.allstate.com/jim-ottomano-maple-glen-pa.html



Joe Cunningham "Mr. Northeast"
Re/Max Eastern Inc.
2471 Grant Ave. 19114

www.joecsells.com

I am never too busy for you or your referrals!

Through Feb. 9 

    W-L AC AR AW BM B-P CO C-E DP FJ LC La S N-G RC SJP WC
Archbishop Carroll AC 8-6 x AR AW BM B-P AC AC AC AC AC AC N-G RC AC AC
Archbishop Ryan AR 8-6 AR x AW BM B-P CO AR AR AR AR AR N-G RCRC AR AR
Archbishop Wood AW 13-1 AW AW x AW AW AW AW AW AW AW AW N-G AW AW AW
Bishop McDevitt BM 12-2 BM BM AW x BM CO BM BM BM BM BM BM BM BM BM
Bonner-Prendergast B-P 11-3 B-P B-P AW BM x B-P B-P B-P B-P B-P B-P N-G B-P B-P B-P
Cardinal O'Hara CO 9-5 AC CO AW CO B-P x CO CO CO CO CO CO RC CO WC
Conwell-Egan C-E 0-14 AC AR AW BM B-P CO x DP FJ LC La S N-G RC SJP WC
Devon Prep DP 3-11 AC AR AW BM B-P CO DP x DP LC DP N-G RC SJP WC
Father Judge FJ 3-11 AC AR AW BM B-P CO FJ DP x FJ La S N-G RC SJP FJ
Lansdale Catholic LC 2-12 AC AR AW BM B-P CO LC LC FJ x LaS N-G RC SJP WC
La Salle La S 3-11 AC AR AW BM B-P CO Ls S DP La S LaS x N-G RC SJP WC
Neumann-Goretti N-G 12-2 NG NG N-G BM N-G CO N-G N-G N-G N-G N-G x N-G N-G N-G
Roman Catholic RC 10-4 RC RC AW BM B-P RC RC RC RC RC RC N-G x RC RC
St. Joseph's Prep SJP 6-8 AC AR AW BM B-P CO SJP SJP SJP SJP SJP N-G RC x SJP
West Catholic WC 5-9 AC AR AW BM B-P WC WC WC FJ WC WC N-G RC SJP x
      8-6 8-6 13-1 12-2 11-3 9-5 0-14 3-11 3-11 2-12 3-11 12-2 10-4 6-8 5-9

Master Schedule/Results
(Please report schedule changes totedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!)

Day Date Away at Home Time Results
Thursday Dec. 12 McDevitt at Wood   Wood, 54-51
    Lansdale at Roman   Roman, 83-46
Monday Dec. 16 Conwell-Egan at Neumann-Goretti   N-G, 93-47
Tuesday Dec. 17 Ryan at SJ Prep   Ryan, 41-39
    Judge at  Bonner-Prendie   B-P, 54-50
    West Catholic at Carroll   Carroll, 63-60
    O'Hara at La Salle   O'Hara, 70-62
Thursday Dec. 19 Bonner-Prendie at Conwell-Egan   B-P, 64-50
Friday Dec. 20 La Salle at Ryan   Ryan, 64-60
    Devon Prep at Judge   Devon Prep, 60-46
Sunday Dec. 22 O'Hara at Ryan   O'Hara, 76-68
    Conwell-Egan at Carroll   Carroll, 82-33
    West Catholic at La Salle   West, 46-41
Monday Dec. 30 Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale    N-G, 64-45
Friday Jan. 3 La Salle at McDevitt 7 McDevitt, 42-39
    SJ Prep at O'Hara 7 O'Hara, 63-50
    Neumann-Goretti at Judge 7 N-G, 85-43
    Carroll at Lansdale 7 Carroll, 62-43
    Wood at West Catholic 7:30 Wood, 86-71
Saturday Jan. 4 Bonner-Prendie at Devon Prep 7 B-P, 74-38
Sunday Jan. 5 Conwell-Egan at La Salle 1:30 La Salle, 44-36
    Devon Prep at Carroll 1:30 Carroll, 76-48
    Judge at Wood 2 Wood, 78-51
Monday Jan. 6 Lansdale at SJ Prep 3:45 SJ Prep, 72-58
    West Catholic at Ryan 7 Ryan, 50-49
    McDevitt at O'Hara 7 O'Hara, 45-42
Tuesday Jan. 7 Bonner-Prendie at Roman 3:45 B-P, 81-75 (OT)
Wednesday Jan. 8 Wood at O'Hara 7 Wood,  67-63
    Roman at Conwell-Egan 7 Roman, 87-32
Friday Jan. 10 Carroll at Judge 7 Carroll, 51-39
    La Salle at Lansdale 7 La Salle, 44-42
    Wood at Conwell-Egan 7 Wood, 76-29
    Neumann-Goretti at Bonner-Prendie 7 N-G, 115-86
    Ryan at McDevitt 7 McDevitt, 64-54
    SJ Prep at West Catholic 7:30 SJ Prep, 74-54
Saturday Jan. 11 Roman at Devon Prep 7 Roman, 68-39
Sunday Jan. 12 Devon Prep at La Salle 2:30 Devon Prep, 66-62
    Lansdale at O'Hara 3 O'Hara, 65-63
Monday Jan. 13 Judge at SJ Prep 3:45 SJ Prep, 57-53
    Bonner-Prendie at Wood 7 Wood, 83-75
    Conwell-Egan at Ryan 7 Ryan, 72-45
    Neumann-Goretti at Carroll 7 N-G, 65-62
    West Catholic at McDevitt 7 McDevitt, 63-48
Tuesday Jan. 14 Judge at Roman 3:45 Roman, 87-31
Wednesday Jan. 15 Lansdale at Wood 7 Wood, 88-48
Friday Jan. 17 Carroll at Bonner-Prendie 7 B-P, 81-62
    SJ Prep at Conwell-Egan 7 SJ Prep, 82-54
    Ryan at Lansdale 7 Ryan, 57-45
    Wood at Devon Prep 7 Wood, 69-53
    La Salle at Judge 7 La Salle, 59-49
    Roman at Neumann-Goretti 7 N-G, 77-69 (2 OTs)
    O'Hara at West Catholic 7:30 West, 58-55
Sunday Jan. 19 Neumann-Goretti at La Salle 2:30 N-G, 62-43
    Conwell-Egan at McDevitt 2:30 McDevitt, 89-35
    Roman at Wood 2 Wood, 94-93 (2 OTs)
    Lansdale at West Catholic 2:30 West, 48-45
Monday Jan. 20 Bonner-Prendie at SJ Prep 3 B-P, 65-41
    Devon Prep at Ryan 6 Ryan, 69-52
    Judge at O'Hara 7 O'Hara, 60-57
Wednesday Jan. 22 McDevitt at SJ Prep 3:45 McDevitt, 56-51
Friday Jan. 24 Carroll at Roman 7 Roman, 76-70 (at CCP)
    Wood at Neumann-Goretti 7 N-G, 66-55
    McDevitt at Lansdale 7 McDevitt, 63-34
    Ryan at Judge 7 Ryan, 57-42
    O'Hara at Conwell-Egan 7 O'Hara, 70-42
    La Salle at Bonner-Prendie 7 B-P, 53-47
Sunday Jan. 26 Devon Prep at McDevitt 2:30 McDevitt, 76-47
    Conwell-Egan at Lansdale 2:30 Lansdale, 66-35
    Carroll at La Salle 2:30 Carroll, 68-64
    Roman at SJ Prep 2:30 Roman, 72-60
    Judge at West Catholic 2:30 Judge, 60-58 (OT)
Monday Jan. 27 Neumann-Goretti at Ryan 7 N-G, 75-58
    Bonner-Prendie at O'Hara 7 B-P, 66-64 (OT)
Wednesday Jan. 29 Carroll at McDevitt 7 McDevitt, 62-47
    Roman at West Catholic 7:30 Roman, 75-44
    SJ Prep at Devon Prep 7 SJ Prep, 55-50
Thursday Jan. 30 O'Hara at Devon Prep 7

moved to 1/31

Friday Jan. 31 La Salle at Roman 3:45 Roman, 62-42
    SJ Prep at Neumann-Goretti 7 N-G, 71-63
    West Catholic at Conwell-Egan 7 West, 81-49
    McDevitt at Judge 7 McDevitt, 58-43
    Wood at Carroll 7 Wood, 80-61
    Ryan at Bonner-Prendie 7 B-P, 77-53
    O'Hara at Devon Prep 7

O'Hara, 37-36

Sunday Feb. 2 Roman at O'Hara 1 Roman, 77-70
    Neumann-Goretti at McDevitt 2:30 McDevitt, 60-57
    Judge at Conwell-Egan 2:30 Judge, 56-53
    Bonner-Prendie at West Catholic 2:30 B-P, 56-41
    Devon Prep at Lansdale 1:30 Lansdale, 54-53
Monday Feb. 3 Wood at SJ Prep 5 Wood, 80-69
    Carroll at Ryan 7 Ryan, 63-55
Tuesday Feb. 4 Devon Prep at Neumann-Goretti 3:30 N-G, 75-40
Wednesday Feb. 5 O'Hara at Carroll 7 Carroll, 60-57
Friday Feb. 7 Ryan at Roman 3:30 Roman, 74-61
    O'Hara at Neumann-Goretti 7 O'Hara, 61-54
    SJ Prep at Carroll 7 Carroll, 70-56
    La Salle at Wood 7 Wood, 79-62
    McDevitt at Bonner-Prendie 7 McDevitt, 4745
    Lansdale at Judge 7 Judge, 63-61
    West Catholic at Devon Prep 7 West, 57-55 (OT)
Sunday Feb. 9 SJ Prep at La Salle 2:30 SJ Prep, 59-56
    Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie 2:30 B-P, 80-40
    Ryan at Wood 2:30 Wood, 81-57
    West Catholic at Neumann-Goretti 2:30 N-G, 88-65
    McDevitt at Roman 4 at Cristo Rey -- BM, 74-69
    Conwell-Egan at Devon Prep 3 DP, 75-51
Catholic League Playoffs
First Round
Wed. Feb. 12 West Catholic (10) at Ryan (7) 7 Ryan, 49-45
Wed. Feb. 12 SJ Prep (9) at Carroll (8) 5 Carroll, 74-66
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 14 Carroll (8) at Wood (1) 7 Wood, 72-68 (OT)
Friday Feb. 14 Roman (5) at Bonner-Prendie (4) 7 Roman, 61-59
Friday Feb. 14 Ryan (7) at McDeviit (2) 7 Ryan, 58-56
Friday. Feb. 14 O'Hara (6) at Neumann-Goretti (3) 7 N-G, 71-46
Semifinals
Wed. Feb. 19 Roman (5) vs. Wood 6:30 at the Palestra
Wed, Feb. 19 Ryan (7) vs. Neumann-Goretti (3) 8 at the Palestra
Final
Mon. Feb. 24         at the Palestra