Philadelphia High School Basketball
Coaches' All-Inter-Ac Teams
(1941-2020; scoring/year in school now included for all seasons)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Sch G Pts Avg. Yr.

1941

FIRST TEAM

Les Blankin

PC

5 45 9.0 Sr.

Bob Yeabsley

GA

5 34 6.8 Sr.

Andy Knox

EA

*4 39 9.8 Sr.

George Griffiths

FC

5 41 8.2 Sr.

Bob Shuman

PC

5 48 9.6 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Weir Sargent

PC

4 37 9.3 Sr.

Scott Smith

HS

5 39 7.8 Jr.

Jack Hoey

GA

4 19 4.8 Sr.

Jim Warren

EA

*3 9 3.0 Sr.

Hector Williams

CH

*4 26 6.5 Jr.
*CH-EA unavailable
(played 2/27)

1942

FIRST TEAM

Bob Shuman

PC

8 93 11.6 Sr.

Gilpin Gibbon

EA

7 72 10.3 Sr.

Bob Bailey

EA

7 77 11.0 Sr.

Tad Weihman

HS

8 109 13.6 Jr.

John Lose

PC

8 69 8.6 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Jack Garrity

PC

8 40 5.0 Sr.

Frank Snedaker

PC

8 50 6.3 Sr.

Jim Heller

HS

8 79 9.9 Sr.

Dick Wetherill

EA

7 32 4.6 Sr.

Scott Smith

HS

6 35 5.8 Sr.

1943

FIRST TEAM

George Hauptfuhrer

PC

8 114 14.3 Jr.

Charlie MacFarland

PC

8 83 10.4 Sr.

Tad Weihman

HS

6 61 10.2 Sr.

George Burpee

PC

6 47 7.8 Sr.

Bill Lander

EA

8 62 7.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Henry Rohner

GA

8 72 9.0 Jr.

Clay Stahler

HS

8 50 6.3 Sr.

Dick McCown

PC

3 30 10.0 Sr.

Paul Klinefelter

GA

8 65 8.1 Jr.

Bill Godschall

PC

6 28 4.7 Sr.

Bill Thomas

FC

8 51 6.4 Sr.

1944

FIRST TEAM

George Hauptfuhrer

PC

8 127 15.9 Sr.

Sam Baird

HS

7 59 8.4 Sr.

Ray Evans

PC

7 69 9.8 Sr.

Charles Clark

FC

8 83 10.4 Sr.

Bob Bertolett

EA

8 62 7.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Joe Garrity

PC

6 46 7.7 Jr.

Charles Krug

FC

7 54 7.7 Sr.

Henry Rohner

GA

8 48 6.0 Sr.

Rich Howden

EA

7 42 6.0 Jr.

Craig Heberton

HS

7 29 4.1 Sr.

John Shaw

HS

5 24 4.8 Sr.

1945

FIRST TEAM

Dick Randall

FC

8 104 13.0 Jr.

Joe Garrity

PC

7 65 9.3 Sr.

Stefano Hickey

GA

8 67 8.4 Sr.

Vic Mauck

HS

8 85 10.6 Sr.

Walt Armstrong

FC

8 62 7.8 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Al Abronski

EA

8 55 6.9 Sr.

Don Huntzinger

FC

8 70 8.8 Jr.

Lee Cozens

HS

7 45 6.4 Sr.

Jim Pooley

FC

8 75 9.4 Jr.

Herb Williams

PC

8 49 6.1 Sr.

1946

FIRST TEAM

Walt Armstrong

FC

8 59 7.4 Sr.

Jim Pooley

FC

8 115 14.4 Sr.

Don Huntzinger

FC

8 108 13.5 Sr.

Bill Balderston

PC

7 72 10.3 Sr.

Dick Reifsnyder

PC

8 70 8.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Bob Kane

EA

7 35 5.0 Sr.

Dick Randall

FC

8 62 7.8 Sr.

Harry Alsentzer

PC

8 62 7.8 Sr.

Jim McCullough

GA

8 54 6.8 Sr.

Fritz Thornton

HS

6 55 9.2 Jr.

1947

FIRST TEAM

Bob McDermott

FC

8 129 16.1 Sr.

Ernie Prudente

FC

8 76 9.5 Sr.

Joe Garrity

PC

8 110 13.8 Sr.

Francis "Reds" Bagnell

GA

8 124 15.5 Sr.

Jay Ferguson

PC

5 49 9.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Joe Diamond

HS

7 52 7.4 Sr.

Bill Whiteside

GA

8 46 5.8 Sr.

Jim Hess

EA

7 51 7.3 Sr.

John "Toasty" Minster

FC

6 64 10.7 Sr.

Fritz Thornton

HS

8 68 8.5 Sr.

1948

FIRST TEAM

Stewart Harkness

HS

8 115 14.4 Sr.

John Cable

EA

8 80 10.0 Sr.

Al Mason

PC

8 82 10.3 Sr.

Art Frohner

PC

8 57 7.1 Sr.

Jack Barnard

FC

8 78 9.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

David Reeves

HS

8 69 8.6 Sr.

John Laupheimer

GA

8 43 5.4 Sr.

Bob "Moe" Strauss

EA

8 107 13.4 Jr.

Wayne Hurtubise

EA

8 63 7.9 Jr.

Bill Pfeffer

FC

8 78 9.8 Sr.

1949

FIRST TEAM

Fred Gieg

HS

10 216 21.6 Sr.

Bob Hauptfuhrer

PC

10 158 15.8 Sr.

Russ Leidy

GA

10 128 12.8 Sr.

Bob "Moe" Strauss

EA

10 131 13.1 Sr.

Jack Trautwein

FC

10 206 20.6 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Peter Sprague

HS

9 58 6.4 Jr.

Jack Kistler

EA

10 88 8.8 Jr.

Jack Park

PC

9 75 9.3 Sr.

Carl Reichert

FC

10 62 6.2 Sr.

Jack Morris

HS

9 77 8.6 Sr.

1950

FIRST TEAM

Chas. "Jerry" Kehoe

MP

12 238 19.7 Sr.

Warren Murphy

GA

12 167 13.9 Sr.

Bill Crowell

HS

12 174 14.5 Jr.

George Lemmon

HS

12 154 12.8 Sr.

Jack Kistler

EA

12 111 9.3 Sr.

Bill Wall

PC

12 118 9.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Jerry Cummins

GA

12 173 14.4 Sr.

John Giordano

MP

11 90 8.0 Sr.

F.L. Goodman

FC

12 136 11.3 Sr.

Dick Flood

PC

12 133 11.1 Sr.

Peter Sprague

HS

12 68 5.7 Sr.

1951

FIRST TEAM

Bill Crowell

HS

10 188 18.8 Sr.

Joe McCloskey

GA

10 103 10.3 Sr.

Drew Schaufler

PC

10 182 18.2 So.

Tom Collins

MP

10 107 10.7 Jr.

John Loomis

HS

10 145 14.5 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Len Mercer

GA

10 97 9.7 Sr.

Joe McArdle

MP

8 67 8.4 Sr.

Bob Buckley

FC

10 147 14.7 So.

Joe Gilfillan

PC

10 69 6.9 Sr.

Barry Plotts

EA

10 98 9.8 Jr.

1952

FIRST TEAM

Joe Huver

MP

9 134 14.9 Sr.

Bob Buckley

FC

10 206 20.6 Jr.

Drew Schaufler

PC

9 152 16.9 Jr.

Ed Silverie

HS

10 173 17.3 Sr.

Barry Plotts

EA

10 117 11.7 Sr.

Charles Zoll

GA

10 141 14.1 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Tom Collins

MP

9 76 8.4 Sr.

Ed Sipler

PC

10 89 8.9 Sr.

Wayne Rayfield

FC

10 145 14.5 Sr.

Joe Missett

MP

9 85 9.4 Jr.

Ken Clark

EA

9 104 11.6 Jr.

Dan Little

GA

10 68 6.8 Jr.

1953

FIRST TEAM

Joe Missett

MP

10 241 24.1 Sr.

Bob Buckley

FC

10 194 19.4 Sr.

Drew Schaufler

PC

10 171 17.1 Sr.

Paul Hynes

PC

10 115 11.5 Sr.

Ken Clark

EA

10 179 17.9 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Jim Raugh

HS

10 131 13.1 Sr.

Charles Price

GA

10 96 9.6 Sr.

Bill O'Brien

FC

10 107 10.7 Sr.

Sam Niness

EA

10 103 10.3 Sr.

John Granozio

GA

10 121 12.1 Sr.

Richard Smith

HS

10 102 10.2 Sr.

1954

FIRST TEAM

Bill Kile

FC

9 190 21.1 Sr.

Richie Kohler

PC

10 174 17.4 Jr.

Randy Austin

GA

10 167 16.7 Sr.

John Mangan

HS

10 169 16.9 Jr.

Al Cooke

GA

10 155 15.5 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Lothrop Lee

HS

10 122 12.2 Sr.

Jim Auch

MP

9 125 13.9 Jr.

Dan McAlaine

EA

10 104 10.4 Sr.

Bart Hanlon

PC

8 27 3.4 Sr.

Dan Little

GA

10 92 9.2 Sr.

Sam Allen

EA

10 91 9.1 Sr.

1955

FIRST TEAM

John Mangan

HS

10 131 13.1 Sr.

Ted Pounds

FC

10 194 19.4 Sr.

Dave Barry

MP

10 147 14.7 Jr.

Richie Kohler

PC

10 235 23.5 Sr.

Ollie Powers

PC

10 208 20.8 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Jay Howson

HS

10 154 15.4 Sr.

Dick Crawford

GA

10 122 12.2 Jr.

Bill Ward

HS

10 129 12.9 Sr.

Charles Roselle

EA

10 102 10.2 Sr.

Earl Glazier

PC

10 76 7.6 Sr.

Bob McCaughey

GA

10 130 13.0 Sr.

1956

FIRST TEAM

Ollie Powers

PC

9 150 16.7 Sr.

Jim Weinstein

FC

10 129 12.9 Sr.

Dick Crawford

GA

10 176 17.6 Sr.

Dave Barry

MP

10 144 14.4 Sr.

Roger Colley

EA

10 134 13.4 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Sandy Tuttle

HS

10 86 8.6 Sr.

Barney Berlinger

PC

10 96 9.6 Sr.

Don O'Neill

MP

10 110 11.0 Jr.

Clark Goebel

EA

10 92 9.2 Sr.

Fred Krick

HS

8 62 7.8 Sr.

1957

FIRST TEAM

Don Shaffer

HS

10 157 15.7 Jr.

Paul Westhead

MP

10 157 15.7 Sr.

Charles Grigg

EA

10 134 13.4 Sr.

Ken Twiford

GA

10 127 12.7 Jr.

Vince Wolfington

MP

10 110 11.0 Jr.

Ted Rauch

HS

10 109 10.9 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Carl Albrecht

PC

10 129 12.9 Sr.

Upton Bell

MP

9 91 10.1 Sr.

Jerry Aldrich

HS

10 102 10.2 Jr.

Andy Stifler

FC

10 82 8.2 Sr.

Olin West

HS

10 68 6.8 Sr.

Ted Cushmore

PC

10 99 9.9 Jr.

1958

FIRST TEAM

Don Shaffer

HS

10 158 15.8 Sr.

Jerry Aldrich

HS

10 101 10.1 Sr.

Bob Kelly

MP

10 140 14.0 Sr.

Jim O'Brien

MP

10 140 14.0 Jr.

Vince Wolfington

MP

8 83 10.4 Sr.

Ted Cushmore

PC

10 153 15.3 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Ken Twiford

GA

10 101 10.1 Sr.

Bob Kindred

FC

6 48 8.0 Sr.

Matt Black

EA

10 82 8.2 Sr.

Tom Scott

PC

9 104 11.6 Sr.

George Linn

PC

10 44 4.4 Sr.

Rich Burens

MP

6 58 9.7 Sr.

1959

FIRST TEAM

Bill Haas

GA

10 119 11.9 Jr.

Jim O'Brien

MP

10 162 16.2 Sr.

Merrick Barnes

PC

10 134 13.4 Sr.

Paul Harron

MP

10 92 9.2 Sr.

Chuck Devlin

GA

10 147 14.7 Jr.

Ted Housel

EA

10 122 12.2 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Joe Straub

MP

9 55 6.1 Jr.

Bob Murray

GA

10 112 11.2 Sr.

Bixby Bush

EA

10 52 5.2 Sr.

Dave Bunting

HS

10 125 12.5 Jr.

Merrill Ambler

PC

9 103 11.4 Jr.

1960

FIRST TEAM

Chuck Devlin

GA

10 217 21.7 Sr.

Joe McGill

MP

10 139 13.9 Sr.

Merrill Ambler

PC

10 186 18.6 Sr.

Harrison "Goose" Clement

EA

10 92 9.2 Jr.

Jim Conway

GA

10 118 11.8 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Tom Kenny

MP

10 125 12.5 Sr.

Jim Buckley

PC

10 125 12.5 Sr.

Dave Bunting

HS

10 165 16.5 Sr.

Mickey Milhous

FC

10 181 18.1 Sr.

Bob Schwarz

EA

10 104 10.4 Sr.

1961

FIRST TEAM

Harrison "Goose" Clement

EA

10 115 11.5 Sr.

Henry "Buzzy" Dugan

MP

10 91 9.1 Sr.

Dave Geyer

PC

10 154 15.4 Sr.

Tom Kelly

MP

10 89 8.9 Sr.

Bill Soens

PC

10 198 19.8 So.

Wm. "Chip" Wilkening

HS

10 147 14.7 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Selden Gates

PC

8 63 7.9 Sr.

Rusty Haines

EA

10 87 8.7 Sr.

Jim Harrington

MP

10 81 8.1 Jr.

Bill Radcliffe

EA

9 115 12.8 Jr.

Steve Shaffer

HS

10 108 10.8 Jr.

1962

FIRST TEAM

Bill Radcliffe

EA

12 216 18.0 Sr.

Dave Baxter

MP

12 171 14.3 Sr.

Larry O'Brien

GA

12 233 19.4 Jr.

Steve Shaffer

HS

12 173 14.4 Sr.

Bill Soens

PC

12 235 19.6 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Fran Bradley

FC

12 183 15.3 Sr.

Wally Allen

HS

12 161 13.4 Sr.

Mike Aron

PC

12 151 12.6 So.

Don Lenhard

EA

12 113 9.4 Jr.

John Holsten

MP

12 119 9.9 Sr.

Allen McCook

CH

12 164 13.7 Jr.

1963

FIRST TEAM

Steve Shaffer

HS

10 194 19.4 Sr.

Don Lenhard

EA

10 129 12.9 Sr.

Bill Soens

PC

10 246 24.6 Sr.

Allen McCook

CH

10 151 15.1 Sr.

Mike Aron

PC

10 119 11.9 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Larry Cabrelli

MP

10 131 13.1 Jr.

Steve Cushmore

PC

10 106 10.6 Jr.

Rae Butler

EA

8 51 6.4 Sr.

Charles Hinckle

MP

9 91 10.1 Sr.

Jim Lampe

PC

10 62 6.2 Jr.

1964

FIRST TEAM

Mike Aron

PC

11 183 16.6 Sr.

Larry Cabrelli

MP

12 167 13.9 Sr.

Tom Keaveny

MP

12 136 11.3 Sr.

Tom Dean

FC

*11 194 17.6 Sr.

Rick Tatum

EA

*11 117 10.6 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Steve Cushmore

PC

12 112 9.3 Sr.

Jim Lampe

PC

12 124 10.3 Sr.

Tom Hogan

CH

11 144 13.1 Jr.

Bruce Smith

EA

*11 87 7.9 Sr.

Hank Stringer

HS

11 141 12.8 Jr.

*EA-FC unavailable

1965

FIRST TEAM

Hank Stringer

HS

14 258 18.4 Sr.

Jack Donoghue

MP

14 149 10.6 Sr.

Jim McAfee

EA

14 188 13.4 Sr.

Bob Mahoney

MP

14 179 12.8 Sr.

Rich Deats

PC

14 184 13.1 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Rick Tatum

EA

14 157 11.2 Sr.

Steve Dittman

EA

14 157 11.2 Jr.

John Taylor

GF

14 140 10.0 Jr.

Terry Savage

PC

14 189 13.5 Jr.

Tom Hogan

CH

13 183 14.1 Sr.

1966

FIRST TEAM

Joe Walters

MP

14 187 13.4 Jr.

Fran Dunphy

MP

14 167 11.9 Sr.

Hank Stringer

HS

14 204 14.6 Sr.

Steve Dittman

EA

11 194 17.6 Sr.

Eric Minkin

GA

14 215 15.4 So.

SECOND TEAM

Bob Freas

GA

13 162 12.5 Sr.

Andy McConnell

HS

14 191 13.6 Sr.

Tony McDermott

MP

14 151 10.8 Sr.

Fred D'Angelo

MP

14 162 11.6 Sr.

Ted Coxe

GF

14 120 8.6 Sr.

1967

FIRST TEAM

Eric Minkin

GA

13 239 18.4 Jr.

Paul Hutter

GA

12 164 13.7 Fr.

Joe Walters

MP

14 287 20.5 Sr.

Rick Barone

MP

14 227 16.2 Sr.

Ted McGehee

CH

13 225 17.3 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Jon Butler

EA

13 175 13.5 Sr.

Mark Coffin

HS

14 158 11.3 Sr.

John Gallagher

HS

13 146 11.2 Sr.

Pete Johnson

PC

13 197 15.2 Jr.

Gardy Kahoe

GA

11 113 10.3 Jr.

1968

FIRST TEAM

Eric Minkin

GA

14 279 19.9 Sr.

Roger Gordon

PC

14 223 15.9 Jr.

Paul Hutter

GA

13 138 10.6 So.

John Gallagher

HS

12 124 10.3 Jr.

Dave Waibel

HS

14 147 10.5 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Kevin Sullivan

MP

13 121 9.3 Sr.

Rick Neeson

MP

14 140 10.0 Sr.

Ken Bate

HS

14 164 11.7 Jr.

Gardy Kahoe

GA

14 91 6.5 Sr.

Pete Johnson

PC

14 127 9.1 Sr.

--
Same six schools era, 1969-forward

1969          
FIRST TEAM          
Roger Gordon PC 10 136 13.6 Sr.
Paul Hutter GA 10 218 21.8 Jr.
Mike Oristaglio MP 10 186 18.6 Jr.
John Gallagher HS 10 158 15.8 Sr.
Tom Kehan GA 10 156 15.6 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
John Burns HS 9 122 13.6 Sr.
Billy Harris PC 9 157 17.4 So.
Mike Cunningham EA 10 116 11.6 Sr.
Bill Straub GA 10 108 10.8 Sr.
Jim Manning PC 9 78 8.7 Sr.
           
1970           
FIRST TEAM          
Paul Hutter GA 9 236 26.2 Sr.
Billy Harris PC 10 234 23.4 Jr.
Ed Enoch PC 10 137 13.7 So.
Mike Oristaglio MP 10 212 21.2 Sr.
Charley Ryan MP 10 205 20.5 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Fred Dittman EA 10 167 16.7 Jr.
Pat Tarsi EA 10 140 14 Jr.
Henry Boyd EA 9 96 10.7 Sr.
Steve Hirshenhorn CH 10 138 13.8 So.
Dave Lawson GA 6 101 16.8 Sr.
           
1971          
FIRST TEAM          
Billy Harris PC 9 258 28.7 Sr.
Frank McCann HS 10 204 20.4 Jr.
Fred Dittman EA 10 178 17.8 Sr.
Charley Ryan MP 10 221 22.1 Jr.
Pat Tarsi EA 10 166 16.6 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Ed Enoch PC 6 93 15.5 Jr.
Tim Knettler PC 10 151 15.1 Jr.
Jock Coffin HS 10 164 16.4 Jr.
Ray Console CH 9 106 11.8 Sr.
Tim Lewis GA 10 174 17.4 Jr.
           
1972          
FIRST TEAM          
Ed Enoch PC 10 155 15.5 Sr.
Tim O'Rourke PC 10 148 14.8 Sr.
Barnes Hauptfuhrer PC 10 152 15.2 Sr.
Charlie Floyd MP 10 194 19.4 So.
Frank McCann HS 10 187 18.7 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Tim Knettler PC 10 118 11.8 Sr.
Charley Ryan MP 10 135 13.5 Sr.
Steve Hirshenhorn CH 9 129 14.3 Sr.
Tim Lewis GA 10 132 13.2 Sr.
Emmet Fitzgerald MP 10 80 8 Jr.
           
1973           
FIRST TEAM          
Charlie Floyd MP 10 192 19.2 Jr.
Emmet Fitzgerald MP 10 130 13 Sr.
Mike Enoch PC 10 170 17 Jr.
Ed McKendry GA 7 94 13.4 Jr.
Rich Gorman HS 10 168 16.8 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
John Willcox MP 10 99 9.9 Jr.
Bob Lange EA 10 153 15.3 Jr.
Steve Imbriglia EA 10 125 12.5 Sr.
Steve Shaffer GA 10 115 11.5 Sr.
Rich Matchett CH 10 149 14.9 Jr.
           
1974           
FIRST TEAM          
Charlie Floyd MP 10 204 20.4 Sr.
Mike Enoch PC 10 177 17.7 Sr.
John Willcox MP 10 160 16 Sr.
Ed McKendry GA 7 87 12.4 Sr.
Rich Matchett CH 10 155 15.5 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Bob Lange EA 10 163 16.3 Sr.
Dave Rhoda CH 9 120 13.3 Sr.
Rob Kurz PC 10 128 12.8 Sr.
Mike Purcell HS 10 186 18.6 Jr.
Wally Shields MP 5 50 10 Sr.
           
1975          
FIRST TEAM          
Mike Purcell HS 10 204 20.4 Sr.
Rodney Duncan GA 9 187 20.8 Jr.
Gordy Bryan MP 10 119 11.9 Fr.
Wayne Merkle PC 10 183 18.3 Sr.
John Maguire MP 10 150 15 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Aaron Wells PC 10 104 10.4 So.
Joe Carney MP 7 101 14.3 Jr.
Mike Mayock HS 10 97 9.7 Jr.
Rob Bland EA 10 189 18.9 Sr.
Tom Kennedy CH 10 158 15.8 So.
           
1976          
FIRST TEAM          
Rodney Duncan GA 8 209 26.1 Sr.
Gordy Bryan MP 10 146 14.6 So.
Mike Mayock HS 10 117 11.7 Sr.
Mike Edelman HS 7 123 17.6 So.
Steve Donnelly MP 10 56 5.6 Sr.
Charlie Miller HS 10 172 17.2 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Joe Carney MP 8 78 9.8 Sr.
Tom Kennedy CH 10 149 14.9 Jr.
John Maguire MP 10 80 8 Sr.
Gil Nassib MP 10 76 7.6 Sr.
           
1977          
FIRST TEAM          
Mike Edelman HS 10 214 21.4 Jr.
Gordy Bryan MP 10 175 17.5 Jr.
Pat Purcell MP 10 223 22.3 Jr.
Tom Kennedy CH 10 153 15.3 Sr.
Charlie Miller HS 10 160 16 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Pete Herbert EA 10 153 15.3 Jr.
Tito Nanni CH 10 118 11.8 Jr.
John Walters HS 10 90 9 Jr.
Dave Tornetta GA 8 96 12 Sr.
Jack Conway PC  10 107 10.7 Sr.
           
1978          
FIRST TEAM          
Pat Purcell MP 10 260 26 Sr.
Mike Edelman HS 9 174 19.3 Sr.
Gordy Bryan MP 10 142 14.2 Sr.
Charlie Miller HS 10 136 13.6 Sr.
Jay McCarthy PC 10 104 10.4 Sr.
Tito Nanni CH 10 120 12 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
William Rice PC 10 104 10.4 So.
Pete Herbert EA 10 120 12 Sr.
Charles Hickman EA 10 117 11.7 Fr.
John DeAngelis MP 6 50 8.3 Jr.
Mike Gaffney CH 10 117 11.7 Jr.
John Loughery PC 9 103 11.4 Sr.
           
1979          
FIRST TEAM          
Charles Hickman EA 10 163 16.3 So.
Mike Gaffney CH 9 105 11.7 Sr.
Sean Perretta EA 10 125 12.5 Sr.
John DeAngelis MP 10 109 10.9 Sr.
Dan Dougherty EA 10 84 8.4 Jr.
Terry Dowling PC 10 117 11.7 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Barkley Sample MP 10 143 14.3 So.
Jeff Ochroch EA 10 110 11 Sr.
William Rice PC 10 103 10.3 Jr.
Jim McGarvey PC 10 93 9.3 Sr.
Edmund Walters HS 10 87 8.7 Sr.
Rich Howden GA 10 129 12.9 Jr.
           
1980          
FIRST TEAM          
Rich Howden GA 10 164 16.4 Sr.
Charlie Hickman EA 10 136 13.6 Jr.
Barkley Sample MP 10 142 14.2 Jr.
Dan Dougherty EA 10 102 10.2 Sr.
Steve Siegfried HS 10 132 13.2 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Gary McDonald PC 10 125 12.5 So.
Joe Donnelly GA 10 110 11 Sr.
John Hamilton HS 10 97 9.7 Sr.
Daniel "Skip" Hager EA 10 97 9.7 Jr.
William Rice PC 10 87 8.7 Sr.
John O'Neill CH  10 87 8.7 Sr.
           
1981          
FIRST TEAM          
Steve Nesmith MP 10 202 20.2 Sr.
Charles Hickman EA 10 198 19.8 Sr.
Bradley Noble PC 10 109 10.9 Jr.
Barkley Sample MP 10 147 14.7 Sr.
Jim Leslie HS 10 133 13.3 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Gary McDonald PC 10 127 12.7 Jr.
Daniel "Skip" Hager EA 8 77 9.6 Sr.
George Terhanian CH 10 127 12.7 Jr.
Greg Cooper CH 10 106 10.6 Sr.
Rick Maccarone MP 10 88 8.8 So.
Jim Farrell EA 10 74 7.4 Sr.
           
1982          
FIRST TEAM          
Pete Gregory EA 10 118 11.8 Sr.
Rob McCarry MP 10 149 14.9 Jr.
George Terhanian CH 10 151 15.1 Sr.
Jim Farrell EA 10 100 10 Sr.
James "Bruiser" Flint EA 10 116 11.6 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Jim Leslie HS 10 105 10.5 Sr.
Bradley Noble PC 8 91 11.4 Sr.
Anthony Dade EA 9 87 9.7 Jr.
Andy Vye PC 9 74 8.2 Jr.
Rick Maccarone MP 9 93 10.3 Sr.
           
1983          
FIRST TEAM          
James "Bruiser" Flint EA 10 221 22.1 Sr.
Andy Vye PC 10 171 17.1 Sr.
Anthony Dade EA 10 174 17.4 Sr.
Rob McCarry MP 10 135 13.5 Sr.
Rick Maccarone MP 10 163 16.3 Sr.
Otis Ellis GA 10 177 17.7 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Carl Arrigale PC 10 132 13.2 Jr.
Pete Mayock HS 10 133 13.3 Sr.
Rick Southcott MP 10 68 6.8 Sr.
Rick Williams GA 10 158 15.8 So.
Gerry Williams CH 10 114 11.4 Jr.
           
1984           
FIRST TEAM          
Carl Arrigale PC 10 180 18 Sr.
Dolph Tokarczyk EA 10 177 17.7 Sr.
Rick Williams GA 10 180 18 Jr.
Otis Ellis GA 10 161 16.1 Jr.
John Huver MP 9 176 19.5 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Gerry Williams CH 10 201 20.1 Sr.
Marv Dunmeyer PC 10 136 13.6 So.
Joe McGarvey PC 10 88 8.8 Sr.
Bernard Odoms CH 10 131 13.1 Sr.
Drew Meyers PC 10 111 11.1 Sr.
           
1985          
FIRST TEAM          
Rick Williams GA 10 160 16 Sr.
Otis Ellis GA 10 183 18.3 Sr.
Marv Dunmeyer PC 10 92 9.2 Jr.
Phil DeAngelis MP 9 131 14.8 Sr.
Abe Dunmeyer PC 9 94 10.4 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Mike Zahm HS 10 126 12.6 Jr.
Tom Burke PC 10 1411 14.1 Sr.
Mark Burke CH 9 126 14 Jr.
Jeff Hines EA 10 123 12.3 So.
Marvin Walters GA 10 123 12.3 Jr.
           
1986          
FIRST TEAM          
Marvin Walters GA 10 206 20.6 Sr.
Mark Burke CH 10 154 15.4 Sr.
Gary Duda MP 10 163 16.3 So.
Jeff Hines EA 10 161 16.1 Jr.
Abe Dunmeyer PC 10 106 10.6 Jr.
Ed McCrystal HS 10 148 14.8 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Steve Shook HS 10 123 12.3 Sr.
Marv Dunmeyer PC 10 70 7 Sr.
Rob Tribuiani MP 10 115 11.5 Sr.
Paul Gilhool EA 10 140 14 Jr.
Craig White GA 10 166 16.6 So.
Matt Guokas PC 10 135 13.5 So.
           
1987          
FIRST TEAM          
Craig White GA 10 231 23.1 Jr.
Jeff Hines EA 10 164 16.4 Sr.
Ed McCrystal HS 10 216 21.6 Jr.
Gary Duda MP 10 167 16.7 Jr.
Pete Jacquinto PC 10 144 14.4 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Abe Dunmeyer PC 10 82 8.2 Sr.
Scott Turner EA 9 138 15.3 Sr.
Tom McLaughlin CH 10 137 13.7 Sr.
Leon Caldwell PC 10 102 10.2 Sr.
Steve Shook HS 9 88 9.8 Sr.
           
1988          
FIRST TEAM          
Gary Duda MP 10 217 21.7 Sr.
Paul Chambers EA 10 154 15.4 Jr.
Eugene Burroughs EA 10 200 20 So.
Gateson Recko CH 10 218 21.8 Sr.
Matt Guokas PC 9 157 17.4 Sr.
Craig White GA 9 142 15.8 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Tim Kerns MP 9 137 15.2 Sr.
Dave Nanni PC 9 136 15.1 Jr.
Brett Moore EA 10 142 14.2 Sr.
Chris Nanni PC 10 105 10.5 Sr.
Charles Zulli HS 10 106 10.6 Sr.
           
1989          
FIRST TEAM          
Eugene Burroughs EA 10 180 18 Jr.
Jim Rullo MP 10 213 21.3 Sr.
Dave Nanni PC 10 147 14.7 Sr.
Chris Brassell CH 10 133 13.3 Sr.
Matt MacMullan HS 10 114 11.4 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Jim Shanahan EA 10 116 11.6 Jr.
Jay Dixon HS 10 148 14.8 Sr.
Kenny Caldwell PC 10 122 12.2 Sr.
Paul Burke CH 10 121 12.1 So.
Alex Hall CH 10 105 10.5 Sr.
           
1990          
FIRST TEAM          
Eugene Burroughs EA 10 179 17.9 Sr.
Paul Burke CH 10 193 19.3 Jr.
Jerome Allen EA 10 116 11.6 Jr.
Damien Blair HS 10 182 18.2 Jr.
Eric Moore EA 10 137 13.7 Jr.
Josh Jennings CH 10 140 14 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Ivan Wilkins MP 10 150 15 Jr.
Pat McDonough PC 10 106 10.6 Sr.
Lawrence Talley GA 10 169 16.9 Jr.
Chris Wyszynski EA 10 91 9.1 Jr.
Jim Shanahan EA 10 106 10.6 Sr.
           
1991          
FIRST TEAM          
Jerome Allen EA 10 183 18.3 Sr.
Paul Burke CH 10 215 21.5 Sr.
Damien Blair HS 10 235 23.5 Sr.
Ivan Wilkins MP 10 147 14.7 Sr.
Eric Moore EA 10 137 13.7 Sr.
Tim Krug PC 10 139 13.9 Jr.
Lawrence Talley GA 10 163 16.3 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Mike Nash MP 10 155 15.5 Sr.
Mike Downing PC 10 111 11.1 Sr.
Joe Suarez HS 10 137 13.7 Sr.
Alvin Williams GA 10 141 14.1 So.
Chris Wyszynski EA 10 78 7.8 Sr.
           
1992          
FIRST TEAM          
Dave Miller CH 10 200 20 Sr.
Tim Krug PC 10 201 20.1 Sr.
Alvin Williams GA 10 202 20.2 Jr.
Gerald Howard CH 10 115 11.5 Sr.
Frank Oschell MP 10 172 17.2 Sr.
Brian Dougherty EA 10 95 9.5 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Mike Gizzi CH 10 146 14.6 Jr.
Dan Leibovitz EA 10 135 13.5 Sr.
Bob Del Vescovo MP 10 107 10.7 Sr.
Larry Leith GA 10 143 14.3 So.
Mike Dzik HS 10 130 13 So.
           
1993          
FIRST TEAM          
Alvin Williams GA 10 226 22.6 Sr.
Steve Goodrich PC 10 200 20 Jr.
Bob Del Vescovo MP 10 139 13.9 Sr.
Mike Abate EA 10 173 17.3 Sr.
Chris Person EA 10 121 12.1 Sr.
Mike Gizzi CH 10 140 14 Jr.
Denis Kane GA 10 67 6.7 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Damon Williams GA 10 111 11.1 Jr.
Greg Doemling HS 10 107 10.7 Jr.
Kevin Ertel HS 10 93 9.3 Jr.
Shawn Peterson PC 9 121 13.4 So.
Courtney Batts PC 10 95 9.5 Sr.
           
1994          
FIRST TEAM          
Steve Goodrich PC 10 176 17.6 Sr.
Mike Gizzi CH 10 214 21.4 Sr.
Matt Paul CH 10 146 14.6 Sr.
Greg Doemling HS 10 170 17 Sr.
Kevin Ertel HS 10 106 10.6 Sr.
Larry Leith GA 10 138 13.8 Sr.
Ryan Polley MP 10 133 13.3 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Shawn Peterson PC 10 123 12.3 Jr.
Damon Myers GA 4 53 13.3 Sr.
Ben Davis MP 10 109 10.9 Jr.
Brian McMahon PC 10 84 8.4 Sr.
Mark McGonagle PC 10 89 8.9 Sr.
Glenn Davis MP 9 87 9.7 Sr.
           
1995           
FIRST TEAM          
Ben Davis MP 10 174 17.4 Sr.
Ryan Polley MP 10 141 14.1 Sr.
Shawn Peterson PC 10 139 13.9 Sr.
Damon Williams GA 10 133 13.3 Sr.
Julius Williams GA 10 147 14.7 So.
Dy Cameron HS 10 154 15.4 Jr.
SECOND TEAM          
Murphy Barton EA 10 142 14.2 Sr.
John Phillips EA 10 133 13.3 Fr.
Scott Zalben PC 10 115 11.5 Sr.
Chris Davis CH 9 87 9.7 Sr.
Sasha Bradley MP 10 87 8.7 Sr.
           
1996          
FIRST TEAM          
Dy Cameron HS 9 135 15 Sr.
John Phillips EA 10 197 19.7 So.
Julius Williams GA 10 128 12.8 Jr.
Jason Lucas GA 10 113 11.3 Sr.
Jim Keaveney MP 10 126 12.6 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Chris Krug GA 10 127 12.7 So.
John Atkinson CH 9 119 13.2 Sr.
Steve Ley PC 10 148 14.8 Sr.
Chris Ciunci MP 10 112 11.2 Sr.
Quincy Henderson PC 10 91 9.1 Sr.
           
1997          
FIRST TEAM          
Julius Williams GA 10 195 19.5 Sr.
John Phillips EA 10 190 19 Jr.
Chris Krug GA 10 127 12.7 Jr.
Anthony Bumbry MP 10 181 18.1 Sr.
Aaron Carter PC 10 196 19.6 Jr.
Jeff Spano MP  10 141 14.1 Sr.
SECOND TEAM          
Tom Whitworth CH 10 177 17.7 Jr.
Doug Fairfax HS 10 156 15.6 So.
Brian Burke GA 10 120 12 Jr.
Jay Overcash GA 10 98 9.8 Sr.
Tim Whitworth CH 10 132 13.2 So.
           
1998          
FIRST TEAM          
Tom Whitworth CH 10 263 26.3 Sr.
Brian Burke GA 10 222 22.2 Sr.
Chris Krug GA 10 179 17.9 Sr.
John Phillips EA 9 192 21.3 Sr.
Tim Whitworth CH 10 211 21.1 Jr.
Brett Storm PC 10 188 18.8 So.
SECOND TEAM          
Doug Fairfax HS 10 213 21.3 Jr.
John Clark MP 10 174 17.4 Sr.
Brian Ostick MP 10 130 13 Jr.
Peter Maneos HS 9 123 13.7 Sr.
Joe Corbett HS 10 142 14.2 Jr.
Sean Knitter PC 10 124 12.4 So.
           
1999