Philadelphia High School Basketball
Catholic Non-League Results, 2016-17

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Please report corrections/additions to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!

LIMIT OF NINE
S-Showcase
T-Tournament


  BONNER-PRENDIE 8-1
12/9 Malvern W
12/14 Penn Wood W
12/16 S-Beaver Falls W
12/18 S-Gratz W
12/19 Academy Park W
12/22 Interboro W
12/28 T-Shipley W
12/29 T-Marple-Newtown W
1/7 S-Math/Civics/Sciences L
  CARROLL 8-1
12/9 T-St. Ignatius (OH) W
12/10 T-Pittsburgh CC W
12/13 Abington L
12/15 Cheltenham W
12/17 Penn Wood W
12/23 Malvern W
12/27 T-St. Maria Goretti (MD) W
12/28 T-Potomac (MD) W
12/29 T-Germantown Academy W
  CONWELL-EGAN 4-4
12/12 Academy New Church W
12/13 Constitution L
12/15 Berks Catholic W
12/17 Boys' Latin W
12/22 King L
12/23 S-Glasgow (DE) L
12/27 T-Upper Room Christian Acad. (NY) L
12/28 T-Bartram W
1/27 Gratz canc.
  JUDGE 7-2
12/9 Bartram W
12/11 Pope John Paul II W
12/12 Cristo Rey W
12/15 Central Bucks South W
12/17 S-Beaver Falls L
12/20 Gtn. Academy L
12/23 Frankford W
12/27 T-Upper Merion W
12/28 T-Hatboro-Horsham W
  LANSDALE CATHOLIC 7-2
12/9 T-Gtn. Academy L
12/10 T-Quakertown W
12/13 Pennridge W
12/14 Pope John Paul II W
12/21 Boys' Latin W
12/23 North Penn L
12/28 T-Sun Valley W
12/29 T-Garnet Valley W
1/10 Helen Thackston Charter W
  LA SALLE 6-3
12/9 T-Math/Civics/Sciences L
12/10 T-North Allegheny W
12/14 Malvern W
12/17 S-Abington Heights L
12/18 S-Mastery North L
12/22 North Penn W
12/26 Cristo Rey W
12/29 S-Carlisle W
12/30 S-St. Elizabeth's (DE) W
  McDEVITT 3-6
12/9 T-Springfield Montco W
12/10 T-New Foundations W
12/14 Lower Moreland L
12/17 Fels L
12/21 SCH Academy L
12/22 Council Rock South L
12/28 T-Truman L
12/29 T-Holy Ghost Prep L
1/16 Cristo Rey W
  NEUMANN-GORETTI 4-5
12/10 S-Constitution W
12/14 S-Imhotep W
12/19 T-IMG Academy (FL) L
12/20 T-Jonesboro (GA) L
12/21 T-Hudson Catholic (NJ) L
12/27 S-Paul VI (VA) L
12/30 S-Abington W
1/7 S-Wheeler (GA) L
1/15 S-Greensboro Day (NC) W
  O'HARA 5-4
12/9 SCH Academy L
12/10 Springfield Delco L
12/13 Chichester W
12/17 Future W
12/18 Pope John Paul II W
12/20 Frankford L
12/27 T-Southern L
12/28 T-Interboro W
1/21 Oxford W
  ROMAN 8-1
12/9 T-Prep Charter W
12/10 T-Haverford School W
12/17 S-Abington W
12/19 Malvern W
12/21 West Phila. W
12/23 Gratz W
12/27 T-Pinewood Prep (SC) W
12/28 T-West Ashley (SC) W
12/29 T-Roger Bacon (OH) L
  RYAN 9-0
12/9 Constitution W
12/13 Penn Charter W
12/16 Girard College W
12/17 Council Rock North W
12/20 Pennsbury W
12/23 Gtn. Academy W
12/27 Episcopal W
12/29 S-St. Thomas More (DE) W
12/30 S-South Shore (NY) W
  SJ PREP 7-2
12/11 S-Del-Val W
12/12 Malvern L
12/14 S-Gtn. Academy L
12/18 Cristo Rey (Phila.) W
12/20 Southern W
12/22 Cristo Rey (MD) W
12/29 S-Shanahan W
12/30 S-St. Georges (DE) W
1/28 Haverford School W
  WEST CATHOLIC 1-8
12/10 S-Penn Wood L
12/16 Constitution L
12/23 Penn Charter L
12/27 S-First Love Christian L
12/28 S-West Mifflin W
1/2 Hackensack Prep (NJ) L
1/7 S-Marist (NJ) L
1/21 Immaculate Conception (NJ) L
2/4 Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) L
  WOOD 7-2
12/9 T-Gonzaga (DC) L
12/10 T-St. Stephen's/St. Agnes (MD) W
12/11 T-Sidwell Friends (DC) L
12/14 S-Abington W
12/17 S-Scranton Prep W
12/23 S-Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) W
12/27 S-Roselle Catholic (NJ) W
12/28 S-Sanford (DE) W
1/29 S-Emmaus W