Philadelphia High School Basketball
Catholic Non-League Results, 2018-19

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Please report corrections/additions to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!

LIMIT OF EIGHT
S-Showcase
T-Tournament


  BONNER-PRENDIE  
12/7 Our Savior Lutheran W
12/9 S-Sanford (DE) W
12/14 West Philadelphia W
12/20 S-Patterson (MD) W
12/28 Overbrook W
12/30 S-Plymouth-Whitemarsh W
1/28 S-TBA  at Hudson Catholic (NJ)  
  one game being sought  
  CARROLL  
12/7 S-West Philadelphia W
12/8 S-Future W
12/11 Elmer Myers W
12/15 Westtown L
12/26 S-Boys' Latin (MD) L
12/27 S-Malvern L
12/29 S-Wildwood Catholic (NJ) L
1/7 Cheltenham  W
  CONWELL-EGAN 1-7
12/7 T-Olney L
12/8 T-Calvary Christian L
12/11 Bartram L
12/13 Academy New Church L
12/15 Roberto Clemente Charter W
12/27 T-Constitution  at Trenton Cath. (NJ) L
12/29 T-Nottingham (NJ) L
1/16 Kings Christian (NJ) L
  DEVON PREP  
12/7 T-Pottsgrove  L
12/8 T-Pottstown L
12/11 Shanahan W
12/15 Pope John Paul L
12/17 Math/Civics/Science L
1/15 Collegium Charter W
1/29 Church Farm  
2/5 Upper Merion  
  JUDGE  
12/7 T-Washington W
12/8 T-Pope John Paul II W
12/11 Central Bucks South L
12/13 Frankford W
12/15 S-Scranton Prep L
12/26 T-Montgomery Blair (MD) W
12/27 T-Wildwood High (NJ) W
12/31 Cristo Rey W
  LANSDALE CATHOLIC  
12/7 T-Souderton W
12/8 T-Council Rock North L
12/11 Pennridge L
12/15 Boys' Latin L
12/27 T-Executive Education Acad. L
12/28 T-Bristol W
1/23 Pope John Paul W
1/30 Neshaminy  
  LA SALLE  
12/7 SCH Academy W
12/9 S-Malvern W
12/11 Executive Education Ctr. W
12/14 Constitution W
12/27 Central W
12/28 S-Calvert Hall (MD) W
12/30 S-Cheltenham W
2/3 Berks Catholic  
  McDEVITT 6-2
12/7 T-Phil-Mont Christian W
12/8 T-New Foundations W
12/10 Northeast W
12/15 Fairmount Heights (MD) W
12/28 S-Pennsbury W
12/30 S-Sankofa Charter W
1/19 S-Chester L
1/20 S-Kiski Prep L
  NEUMANN-GORETTI  
12/9 *S-Box Hill (Australia) W
12/15 S-Methacton L
12/21 S-Our Savior Lutheran (NY) W
12/27 S-Gilman (MD) W
12/28 S-Dulaney (MD) W
12/30 S-Malvern. L
1/26 S-St, Mary (NJ)  
2/3 S-Sankofa  
  *in suburb of Melbourne  
  O'HARA 6-2
12/7 Kennett W
12/10 Overbrook W
12/13 Chichester W
12/14 Maritime Academy W
12/27 T-Southern W
12/28 T-Ridley L
12/29 S-Sun Valley W
1/11 Constitution L
  ROMAN 5-3
12/8 S-Carroll (DC) W
12/9 S-DeMatha (MD) L
12/16 S-Imhotep W
12/22 S-Westtown L
12/27 T-Independence (NC) L
12/28 T-Ridge View (SC) W
12/29 T-Norcross (GA) W
1/14 S-Camden (NJ) W
  RYAN  
12/7 T-Gratz W
12/8 T-Penn Charter W
12/11 Pennsbury W
12/15 S-Sankofa   L
12/27 T-Trinity (VA) W
12/28 T-Mount St. Joseph (MD) L
12/29 T-Gerstell (MD) W
  Open  
  SJ PREP  
12/7 Malvern L
12/9 Cristo Rey W
12/12 S-Germantown Academy W
12/14 Berks Catholic L
12/21 Palumbo W
12/29 S-Shanahan L
12/30 S-Sun Valley W
1/23 Math/Civics/Sciences W
  WEST CATHOLIC  
12/7 Constitution L
12/8 Sankofa Charter L
12/14 S-Reading L
12/21 Frankford W
12/27 T-Trenton Catholic (NJ) W
12/29 T-Patrick School (NJ) L
1/23 Lincoln W
2/8 Delco Christian  
  WOOD  
12/7 Episcopal W
12/8 West Chester Rustin W
12/15 S-Bethlehem Catholic W
12/21 S-Sankofa W
12/28 S-Bishop Loughlin (NY) L
12/29 S-Our Savior New American (NY) W
1/19 S-East Catholic (CT) L
1/26 S-Hudson Catholic (NJ)