Philadelphia High School Basketball
League Master Schedules, 2011-12

(Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac)

Please report changes to silaryt@phillynews.com or 215-854-5814 (voicemail). Thanks!

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Tuesday, Dec. 13
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 83, FitzSimons 70
Del-Val 69, West Phila. 60
E&S 53, Washington 32
Univ. City 71, Fels 64
Robeson 62, Franklin LC 60
Lincoln 50, Germantown 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
World Comm 63, Audenried 61
Palumbo 47, Bracetti 41
Olney 54, Overbrook 53 (OT)
Northeast at Central, 3:15  ppd to 1/23
Esperanza 46, Mastery North 44
Hope 73, Masterman 63
King 56, Franklin 42
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 53, Swenson 51
Randolph 44, Franklin Towne 40
Sayre 73, Carroll 52
Roxborough 67, Edison 32
Lamberton at Bodine, 3:15   ppd to 2/2
Kensington 86, Mastbaum 78  (2 OTs)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
GAMP 46, Parkway Northwest 29
Elverson 54, Rush 48
Parkway West 66, Future 47
Science Lead 63, CAPA 19
Sankofa 80, Douglas 36
New Media 76, Phila. Academy 72
 
Thursday, Dec. 15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Comm Tech 61, Vaux 55
Frankford 57, Prep Charter 43
Phila. Electrical 68, Gratz 30
Southern 50, Bartram 44
Imhotep 63, MC&S 62 (OT)
Constitution 58, Boys’ Latin 56
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
E&S 37, West Phila. 28
Washington 61, FitzSimons 38
Del-Val 42, Fels 41
Dobbins 68, Freire 66
Straw. Mansion 82, Lincoln 44
Franklin LC 75, Univ. City 61
Robeson 45, Germantown 32
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 41, Mastery North 34
Bracetti 61, World Comm 60
Palumbo 60, Central 57
Overbrook 63, Audenried 54
Hope 56, Northeast 50
Esperanza 54, Olney 35
King 69, Masterman 61
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 70, Edison 42
Sayre 57, Franklin Towne 43
Swenson 73, Carroll 52
Roxborough 67, Lamberton 54
Mastbaum 64, Mastery South 56
Kensington 60, Bodine 47
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
GAMP 56, Rush 40
Phila. Acad. 48, Parkway NW 43
Elverson 65, Science Lead 60
Palmer 82, Douglas 39
New Media 84, Parkway West 73
Sankofa 71, Future 57
 
Tuesday, Dec. 20
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
N-G 87, C-E 36
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Bartram 62, Vaux 55 (OT)
Phila. Elec. 68, Comm Tech 63
Imhotep 45, Southern 38
Frankford 68, Gratz 57
Boys' Latin 65, Prep Charter 50
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Fels 54, West Phila. 44
Freire 72, Washington 71
Del-Val 49, Franklin LC 32
Robeson 59, Straw. Mansion 48
Univ. City 65, Germantown 57
Dobbins 73, Lincoln 55
E&S 57, FitzSimons 11
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
World Comm 61, Overbrook 58
Hope 50, Palumbo 46
King 57, Northeast 45
Esperanza 52, Audenried 44
Mastery North 69, Masterman 62
Central 66, Bracetti 48
Olney 42, Franklin 41
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Franklin Towne 54, Carroll 47
Swenson 68, Edison 52
Bok 64, Lamberton 45
Mastbaum 72, Randolph 66
Roxborough 59, Kensington 43
Mastery South 47, Bodine 46
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West 64, Parkway NW 48
GAMP 45, Science Lead 32
Sankofa 49, New Media 44
Elverson 68, CAPA 44
Phila. Acad. 63, Rush 37
Palmer 68, Future 43
 
Thursday, Dec. 22
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Comm Tech 68, Bartram 39
Boys’ Latin 78, Vaux 63
Phila. Electrical 55, Southern 45
Imhotep 75, Gratz 41
MC&S 78, Frankford 69
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 88, FitzSimons 61
Washington 63, Lincoln 54
Fels 61, Franklin LC 48
Robeson 65, Dobbins 56
E&S 42, Freire 29
Del-Val 57, Germantown 44
Straw. Mansion 76, Univ. City 71
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Central 67, World Comm 64
King 73, Palumbo 52
Esperanza 81, Overbrook 76
Mastery North 49, Northeast 44
Masterman 70, Olney 59
Bracetti 59, Hope 40
Franklin 44, Audenried 42 (OT)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Swenson 46, Franklin Towne 27
Lamberton 60, Edison 41
Bok 52, Kensington 43
Roxborough 75, Mastery South 49
Randolph 63, Bodine 59
Sayre 68, Mastbaum 52
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West 60, Rush 45
Phila. Acad. 57, Science Lead 54
Douglas 80, Future 74
New Media 56, Palmer 50
Sankofa 65, Parkway NW 51
GAMP 59, CAPA 25
 
Tuesday, Jan. 3
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 101, Prep Charter 63
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 64, Franklin LC 62
Robeson 83, Washington 72
Fels 45, Germantown 33
Univ. City 58, Dobbins 53
Straw. Mansion 63, Del-Val 58
Freire 66, FitzSimons 42
E&S 44, Lincoln 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Esperanza 55, World Comm 46
Mastery North 60, Palumbo 43
Overbrook def. Franklin   (by forfeit - ineligible player)
Olney 68, Northeast 66
Masterman 74, Audenried 63
King 69, Bracetti 34
Central 51, Hope 40
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Lamberton 89, Swenson 72
Kensington 67, Edison 41
Bok 63, Mastery South 48
Sayre 66, Bodine 53
Mastbaum 74, Carroll 44
Roxborough 72, Randolph 61
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Lead 70, Parkway West 65
New Media 69, Douglas 57
Sankofa 62, Rush 20
Elverson 41, GAMP 36
Palmer 73, Parkway NW 47
Phila. Academy 85, CAPA 32
 
Wednesday, Jan. 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman 66, McDevitt 58
 
Thursday, Jan. 5
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 61, Lansdale 40
N-G 82, La Salle 53
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Vaux 61, Constitution 59
Boys' Latin 56, Frankford 53
MC&S 68, Phila. Elec. 61
Comm Tech 63, Southern 61
Gratz 61, Bartram 51
Imhotep 51, Prep Charter 48
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 46, Freire 42
Washington 76, Univ. City 68
Fels 63, Straw. Mansion 48
Franklin LC 63, Germantown 23
E&S 49, Robeson 47
Del-Val 52, Dobbins 51
Lincoln 90, FitzSimons 67
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Hope 58, World Comm 46
Olney 56, Palumbo 54
Masterman 69, Overbrook 55
Audenried 55, Northeast 54 (OT)
Franklin 36, Esperanza 33
King 63, Central 56
Bracetti 55, Mastery North 51
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 78, Randolph 57
Lamberton 65, Kensington 55
Mastery South 74, Edison 55
Bodine 54, Carroll 40
Roxborough 70, Sayre 60
Mastbaum 47, Franklin Towne 46 (OT)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Sankofa 54, Science Lead 53
Parkway NW 43, Douglas 41
New Media 65, Future 59
Phila. Academy 70, Elverson 65
Palmer 91, Rush 63
Parkway West 72, CAPA 31
 
Friday, Jan. 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Judge 56, West Catholic 55
Wood 52, Ryan 49 (OT)
Carroll 52, O'Hara 50
Conwell-Egan 64, Bonner 44
INTER-AC LEAGUE
At Cabrini College:
Gtn. Academy 69, Penn Charter 67
Haverford School 45, SCH Academy 39
Malvern 60, Episcopal 43
 
Saturday, Jan. 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE A
Imhotep 60, Bartram 58
 
Sunday, Jan. 8
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Ryan 49, La Salle 46
McDevitt 68, O’Hara 57
 
Monday, Jan. 9
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Wood 58, West 40
Roman 66, Bonner 39
Carroll 58, Lansdale 22
SJ Prep 71, Judge 57
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Freire 50, Straw. Mansion 49
 
Tuesday, Jan. 10
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 48, Chestnut Hill 36
Malvern 61, Haver. School 53 (two OTs)
Gtn. Academy 57, Episcopal 45
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 66, Frankford 57
Phila. Electric 61, Prep Charter 38
Vaux 68, Southern 61
Comm Tech 61, Gratz 39
Imhotep 60, Boys’ Latin 49 (OT)
MC&S 57, Bartram 54
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 68, Germantown 52
Del-Val 59, Washington 56
Dobbins 62, Fels 52
Robeson 100, FitzSimons 67
Franklin LC 68, Straw. Mansion 59
E&S 59, Univ. City 34
Freire 40, Lincoln 37
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 51, World Comm 48
Palumbo 51, Audenried 46
Northeast 62, Overbrook 59
Esperanza 57, Masterman 54
King 44, Hope 41
Mastery North 52, Central 46
Olney 68, Bracetti 59
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Sayre 82, Bok 79
Lamberton 89, Mastery South 62
Kensington 53, Swenson 42
Bodine 54, Franklin Towne 43
Roxborough 55, Carroll 45
Randolph 78, Edison 68
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Phila. Academy 50, GAMP 49
Palmer 80, Science Lead 49
Douglas 46, Rush 29
Sankofa 68, CAPA 19
Parkway West 50, Elverson 47
Future 70, Parkway NW 44
 
Thursday, Jan. 12
UBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Vaux 67, Frankford 50
Southern 43, Gratz 35
Prep Charter 49, Bartram 48
Phila. Elec. 62, Boys’ Latin 57
MC&S 90, Comm. Tech 87 (OT)
Imhotep 49, Constitution 47
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Lincoln 53, West Phila. 50
Fels 57, Washington 55
E&S 44, Del-Val 37
Univ. City 95, FitzSimons 52
Robeson 50, Freire 48
Franklin LC 65, Dobbins 55
Straw. Mansion 60, Germantown 53
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
King 60, World Comm 54
Overbrook 52, Palumbo 38
Esperanza 49, Northeast 41
Masterman 71, Franklin 55
Hope 48, Mastery North 44
Audenried at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15 ppd. to 1/18
Central 52, Olney 46
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 78, Carroll 35
Lamberton 74, Randolph 58
Kensington 56, Mastery South 54
Sayre 83, Edison 61
Roxborough 58, Franklin Towne 47
Swenson 49, Mastbaum 47
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Lead 57, Douglas 46
New Media 57, Parkway NW 46
Sankofa 60, Elverson 45
Future 59, Rush 51
Parkway West 47, GAMP 45
Palmer 89, CAPA 19
 
Friday, Jan. 13
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman 64, C-E 49
La Salle 54, West 42
SJ Prep 60, Wood 36
McDevitt 68, Lansdale 54
Carroll 66, Judge 62
N-G 65, Ryan 42
O'Hara 51, Bonner 25
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Haver. School 64, Penn Charter 56
Malvern 47, Gtn. Academy 46
Chestnut Hill 30, Episcopal 24
 
Sunday, Jan. 15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Judge 51, Lansdale 40
Wood 69, O’Hara 62
Roman 69, La Salle 56
N-G 72, Carroll 56
 
Monday, Jan. 16
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 77, McDevitt 53
West Catholic 49, Bonner 41
Ryan 50, C-E 43
 
Tuesday, Jan. 17
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern 44, Chestnut Hill 28
Gtn. Academy 56, Haver. School 54
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Boys’ Latin 64, Bartram 54
Imhotep 61, Frankford 43
Phila. Elec. 58, Constitution 56
MC&S 68, Southern 40
Vaux 60, Gratz 58 (OT)
Prep Charter 57, Comm Tech 56 (OT)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Straw. Mansion 74, West Phila. 68
Franklin LC 74, Washington 65
Fels 54, E&S 48
Robeson 64, Lincoln 58
Del-Val 100, FitzSimons 45
Univ. City 61, Freire 54
Dobbins 64, Germantown 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Masterman 71, World Comm 48
Esperanza 67, Palumbo 53
Overbrook 65, Bracetti 41
Northeast 59, Franklin 47
King 54, Mastery North 47
Olney 42, Hope 40
Central 45, Audenried 42
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 54, Franklin Towne 50
Sayre 80, Lamberton 75
Kensington 66, Randolph 60
Swenson 67, Mastery South 42
Mastbaum 69, Bodine 47
Edison 67, Carroll 59
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Future 72, Science Lead 67
Douglas 75, CAPA 51
New Media 77, Rush 61
Sankofa 54, GAMP 32
Palmer 65, Elverson 45
Phila. Academy 61, Parkway West 53
 
Wednesday, Jan. 18
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
West Catholic 69, C-E 68 (OT)
Wood 66, Lansdale 32
SJ Prep 60, Bonner 47
Roman 54, Ryan 48
La Salle 61, O’Hara 47
N-G 68, Judge 57
Carroll 76, McDevitt 63
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Audenried 59, Bracetti 44   ppd. from 1/12
 
Thursday, Jan. 19
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 70, Bartram 40
Imhotep 48, Vaux 43
Phila. Elec. 59, Frankford 42
Prep Charter 46, Southern 45
Boys' Latin 67, Comm Tech 61
MC&S 57, Gratz 48     (at Franklin, televised by Comcast)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Robeson 62, West Phila. 59
Washington 69, Germantown 49
Fels 86, FitzSimons 64
E&S 41, Franklin LC 28
Freire 49, Del-Val 48
Univ. City 57, Lincoln 54
Dobbins 69, Straw. Mansion 62
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Mastery North 58, World Comm. 56
Franklin 61, Palumbo 49
Central 69, Overbrook 47
Northeast 66, Masterman 59
Esperanza 57, Bracetti 49
King 52, Olney 50 (OT)
Hope 49, Audenried 41
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Lamberton 100, Carroll 58
Kensington 48, Sayre 46
Randolph 66, Mastery South 56
Swenson 57, Bodine 42
Roxborough 68, Mastbaum 65
Franklin Towne 58, Edison 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
New Media 56, Science Lead 53
Elverson 64, Douglas 56
Sankofa 55, Phila. Acad. 51
Parkway NW 67, Rush 58
Future 73, CAPA 39
Palmer 71, GAMP 64
 
Friday, Jan. 20
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 75, C-E 49
Roman 71, West Catholic 30
Wood 67, Judge 65
La Salle 66, Lansdale 38
Ryan 49, O’Hara 35
Carroll 63, Bonner 35
N-G 90, McDevitt 56
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 56, Malvern 44
Chestnut Hill 53, Gtn. Academy 48
Haver. School 56, Episcopal 40
 
Sunday, Jan. 22
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
N-G 61, Roman 57 (OT)   at Philly Univ.
Lansdale 44, Bonner 38
SJ Prep 78, La Salle 57
 
Monday, Jan. 23
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Northeast 65, Central 54    from 12/13
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Ryan 54, West 36
Carroll 64, Wood 49
O’Hara 52, C-E 45
Judge 81, McDevitt 70
 
Tuesday, Jan. 24
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern 43, Episcopal 26
Gtn. Academy 61, Penn Charter 36
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Phila. Elec. 51, Imhotep 48   at Holy Family Univ.
Boys’ Latin 52, Southern 42
Prep Charter 47, Gratz 44
Constitution 61, Comm Tech 54
Bartram 75, Frankford 72
Vaux 68, MC&S 53
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 62, Dobbins 50
Straw. Mansion 70, Washington 66
Fels 61, Freire 58 (OT)
Univ. City 52, Robeson 49
Del-Val 39, Lincoln 35
E&S 52, Germantown 36
Franklin LC 81, FitzSimons 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Northeast at World Communications   ppd. to 2/1, bus miseries
Masterman 60, Palumbo 55
Overbrook 69, Hope 57
Esperanza 71, Central 68 (OT)
King 67, Audenried 46
Mastery North 56, Olney 43
Franklin 51, Bracetti 45
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 66, Mastbaum 57
Lamberton 66, Franklin Towne 52
Kensington 68, Carroll 63 (OT)
Sayre 72, Mastery South 41
Roxborough 60, Bodine 56
Swenson 62, Randolph 61
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Lead 42, Parkway NW 41
GAMP 48, Douglas 44
New Media 88, CAPA 47
Parkway West 68, Sankofa 66
Elverson 61, Future 46
Palmer 71, Phila. Academy 40
 
Wednesday, Jan. 25
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman 63, O’Hara 28
 
Thursday, Jan. 26
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Vaux 63, Phila. Electrical 62 (2 OTs)
Constitution 66, Southern 45
Boys' Latin 80, Gratz 59
Comm Tech 55, Frankford 52
MC&S 64, Prep Charter 56
Bartram at Imhotep Charter, 3:15  was played 1/7
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Univ. City 60, West Phila. 51
Washington 85, Dobbins 75
Lincoln 51, Fels 48 (OT)
Del-Val 66, Robeson 55
Germantown 78, FitzSimons 75
E&S 61, Straw. Mansion 48
Freire 54, Franklin LC 49
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
World Comm 58, Olney 49
Northeast 55, Palumbo 49
King 72, Overbrook 62
Esperanza 45, Hope 33
Masterman 78, Bracetti 53
Audenried 80, Mastery North 62
Central 47, Franklin 46
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 67, Bodine 52
Kensington 38, Franklin Towne 36
Mastery South 72, Carroll 55
Sayre 78, Randolph 56
Roxborough 59, Swenson 43
Mastbaum 79, Edison 62
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Lead 57, Rush 39
Phila. Academy 68, Douglas 43
New Media 63, Elverson 60
GAMP 67, Future 46
Parkway NW 86, CAPA 39
Palmer 83, Parkway West 52
 
Friday, Jan. 27
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
N-G 100, West 65
Wood 85, McDevitt 74
C-E 67, Lansdale 51
Carroll 68, La Salle 56
SJ Prep 56, Ryan 35
Judge 52, Bonner 44
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 36, Chestnut Hill 33
Haver. School 53, Malvern 50
Gtn. Academy 52, Episcopal 40
 
Sunday, Jan. 29
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Wood 61, Bonner 45
La Salle 71, McDevitt 58
 
Monday, Jan. 30
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 61, West 46
Roman 76, Lansdale 60
C-E 51, Judge 46
N-G 65, O’Hara 46
Ryan 53, Carroll 42
 
Tuesday, Jan. 31
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Haver. School 61, Penn Charter 52
Germantown Academy at Malvern Prep   ppd. to 2/11
Chestnut Hill 39, Episcopal 38 (2 OTs)
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 57, Comm Tech 51
Boys’ Latin 75, MC&S 69
Bartram 70, Phila. Elec. 67
Vaux 66, Prep Charter 59
Frankford 62, Southern 60
Constitution 94, Gratz 52
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
West Phila. 59, Washington 51
Fels 77, Robeson 73 (OT)
Univ. City 65, Del-Val 60
E&S 47, Dobbins 44
Freire 48, Germantown 35
Straw. Mansion 85, FitzSimons 68
Franklin LC 55, Lincoln 47
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Palumbo 83, World Comm 80 (OT)
Overbrook 71, Mastery North 46
Northeast 57, Bracetti 43
King 47, Esperanza 46
Masterman 42, Central 38
Audenried 47, Olney 44
Franklin 53, Hope 31
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Bok 66, Roxborough 54
Lamberton 81, Mastbaum 75 (2 OTs)
Mastery South 65, Franklin Towne 46
Bodine 61, Edison 60
Swenson 56, Sayre 43
Carroll 93, Randolph 90
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Elverson 58, Parkway NW 49
Parkway West 66, Douglas 60
GAMP 53, New Media 47
Palmer 60, Sankofa 56
Rush 57, CAPA 31
Future 64, Phila. Acad. 53
 
Wednesday, Feb. 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Northeast 74, World Comm 56  at Belfield RC
 
Thursday, Feb. 2
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 76, MC&S 66 (OT)
 
Friday, Feb. 3
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 73, Roman 67   lifetime win No. 900 for Speedy Morris
O’Hara 80, West Catholic 75 (2 OTs)
N-G 64, Wood 34
Carroll 61, C-E 53
Ryan 46, Lansdale 34
Judge 57, La Salle 54
Bonner 63, McDevitt 61
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 41, Episcopal Academy 40
Gtn. Academy 60, Haver. School 59   win No. 500 for Jim Fenerty (though not on site due to recent health scare)
Malvern 51, Chestnut Hill 24
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Lamberton 102, Bodine 54   from 12/13
 
Sunday, Feb. 5
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
C-E 68, McDevitt 57
N-G 54, Bonner 26
 
Monday, Feb. 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
West Catholic 63, Lansdale 53
Wood 66, La Salle 54
Carroll 46, Roman 45
Ryan 57, Judge 37
SJ Prep 46, O’Hara 36
 
Tuesday, Feb. 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Preliminary Round
CLASS AAAA
Frankford (4) 62, Kensington (13) 49
Washington (5) 49, Lincoln (12) 42
Olney (6) 48, Gratz (11) 40   overtime
Southern (10) 54, Northeast (7) 41
Central (8) 63, Overbrook (9) 62
CLASS AAA
Dobbins (10) 67, Bok (7) 53
West Phila. (9) 66, Roxborough (8) 52
CLASS AA
Comm Tech (4), Phila. Acad. (13) 52
Esperanza (5) 63, Mastery North (12) 62
Prep Charter (6) 45, Hope (11) 36
Freire (7) 77, Sayre (10) 58
Masterman (9) 75, Straw. Mansion (8) 54
CLASS A
World Comm (8) 56, Parkway West (9) 50
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern 52, Penn Charter 37
Chestnut Hill 46, Gtn. Academy 41
Episcopal Academy at Haverford School, 3:45 ???
 
Thursday, Feb. 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND
(Games Listed in Bracket Order)
CLASS AAAA
Fels (1) 43, Southern (10) 42
Washington (5) 45, Frankford (4) 43
Olney (6) 43, King (3) 37
Bartram (2) 70, Central (8) 61
CLASS AAA
Phila. Electrical (1) 82, Dobbins (10) 64
University City (4) 52, Franklin (5) 47
Boys' Latin (3) 68, Franklin LC (6) 51
Eng. and Science (2) 73, West Phila. (9) 43
CLASS AA
Imhotep (1) 77, Masterman (9) 51
Comm Tech (4) 59, Esperanza (5) 34
Del-Val (3) 61, Prep Charter (6) 58
Vaux (2) 63, Freire (7) 52
CLASS A
Constitution (1) 104, World Comm (8) 56
Lamberton (5) 75, Palmer (4) 70
Robeson (3) 77, Sankofa (6) 72
MC&S (2) 87, New Media (7) 44
 
Friday, Feb. 10
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
N-G 66, SJ Prep 53
Carroll 68, West Catholic 55
O’Hara 65, Lansdale 41
Ryan 60, McDevitt 44
Roman 62, Judge 4   at St. Matthew (Mayfair)
C-E 60, Wood 47
La Salle 58, Bonner 44
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 54, Episcopal 47 (OT)
Chestnut Hill 54, Haver. School 36
 
Saturday, Feb. 11
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern 55, Gtn. Academy 52   from 1/31
 
Sunday, Feb. 12
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
La Salle 78, C-E 63
O'Hara 59, Judge 54
Roman 75, Wood 66
Ryan 42, Bonner 28
N-G 78, Lansdale 35
McDevitt 60, West Catholic 55
Carroll 67, SJ Prep 66 (2 OTs)
 
Tuesday, Feb. 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE
ROUND OF 16
CLASS AAAA
Fels 66, Washington 60
Bartram 51, Olney 44
CLASS AAA
Phila. Elec. 66, Univ. City 60
Boys' Latin 62, E&S 59
CLASS AA
Vaux 77, Del-Val 64
Comm Tech 66, Imhotep 61
CLASS A
MC&S 79, Robeson 53
Constitution 99, Lamberton 49
 
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Preliminary Round
La Salle (7) 69, Judge (10) 51
O'Hara (8) 45, C-E (9) 44
 
FRIDAY, FEB. 17
CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
(Games Listed in Bracket Order)
Neumann-Goretti (1) 77, O'Hara (8) 53
Roman (4) 53, Ryan (5) 43   at Phila. University
Carroll (2) 53, La Salle (7) 49
SJ Prep (3) 76, Wood (6) 49
 
SATURDAY, FEB. 18
PUBLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
(Classification Finals)
Doubleheader at Ben Franklin
AA: Comm Tech 58, Vaux 55
AAA: Boys' Latin 81, Phila. Elec. 60
Doubleheader at Southern
AAAA: Bartram 57, Fels 49
A: Constitution 72, MC&S 51
 
TUESDAY, FEB. 21
PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(Doubleheader at Southern)
Boys' Latin 70, Comm Tech 59
Constitution 76, Bartram 55
 
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 22
CATHOLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(At the Palestra)
Neumann-Goretti 73, Roman 56
SJ Prep 58, Carroll 49
 
THURSDAY, FEB. 23
DISTRICT 12 AA SEEDING GAME
(To Determine Fourth Seed for State Playoffs)
Imhotep 65, Del-Val 46
(D-V to face District 1 rep in play-in game)
 
SATURDAY, FEB. 25
PUBLIC LEAGUE FINAL
(At Community College of Phila.)
Constitution 85, Boys' Latin 60  
 
MONDAY, FEB. 27
CATHOLIC LEAGUE FINAL
(At the Palestra)
Neumann-Goretti 59, SJ Prep 57 (OT)
 
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 29
CLASS AAA, THIRD/FOURTH SEEDS
Carroll 48, Phila. Electrical 37   at Ryan
 
THURSDAY, MARCH 1
CLASS AAAA, THIRD/FOURTH SEEDS
Roman 73, Fels 41   at Southern
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 2
CLASS AAA CITY TITLE, FIRST/SECOND SEEDS
Neumann-Goretti 66, Boys' Latin 57   at Southern
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 3
CLASS AA, FIFTH SEED
Del-Val 60, Devon Prep (District 1) 49   at SJ Prep
CLASS AA CITY TITLE, FIRST/SECOND SEEDS
Comm Tech 55, McDevitt 53   at SJ Prep
CLASS AAAA CITY TITLE, FIRST/SECOND SEEDS
SJ Prep 63, Bartram 56   at Lincoln
 
STATE PLAYOFFS
(District and seed in parentheses)
FRIDAY, MARCH 9
CLASS A FIRST ROUND
Constitution (12-1) 84, Camp Hill (3-3) 45   at Southern
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-2) 75, Pius X (11-1) 59   at Easton Area Middle School
CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 81, Greencastle-Antrim (3-6) 47   at Ryan
Boys' Latin (12-2) 70, Pope John Paul II (1-3) 49   at Southern
Carroll (12-3) 63, Trinity (3-2) 40   at Milton Hershey
Berks Catholic (3-1) 59, Phila. Electrical (12-4) 45   at Gov. Mifflin Int. School, Shillington
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 10
CLASS AA FIRST ROUND
Comm Tech (12-1) 65, Columbia (3-3) 52   at Southern
McDevitt (12-2) 68, Shenandoah Valley (11-2) 44   at Ryan
Vaux (12-3) 56, York Catholic (3-2) 51   at New Oxford
Imhotep (12-4) 60, Delone Catholic (3-1) 52   at New Oxford
Pine Grove (11-1) 53, Del-Val Charter (12-5) 51 (2 OTs)   at Martz Hall, Pottsville
CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND
Central Bucks West (1-8) 48, SJ Prep (12-1) 44   at Ryan
Bartram (12-2) 48, Central Dauphin East (3-4) 47   at Southern
Roman (12-3) 64, Parkland (11-2) 48   at Bethlehem Freedom
Harrisburg (3-2) 68, Fels (12-4) 59   at Milton Hershey
 
TUESDAY, MARCH 13
CLASS A SECOND ROUND
Constitution (12-1) 81, St. John Neumann (4-2) 47   at East Pennsboro
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-2) 48, Sullivan County (4-1) 39   at East Pennsboro
CLASS AAA SECOND ROUND
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 89, York Suburban (3-3) 52   at Reading High's Geigle Complex
Boys' Latin (12-2) 65, Allentown Central Catholic (11-1) 63   at Norristown
Carroll (12-3) 71, Octorara (1-2) 50   at Coatesville
 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
CLASS AA SECOND ROUND
Holy Cross (2-2) 58, Comm Tech (12-1) 56, 2 OTs   at Allentown Parkland
McDevitt (12-2) 61, Riverside (2-3) 55, OT   at Bethlehem Liberty
Pine Grove (11-1) 64, Vaux (12-3) 45   at Reading High's Geigle Complex
Imhotep (12-4) 66, Elmer L. Meyers (2-1) 51   at Bethlehem Liberty
CLASS AAAA SECOND ROUND
Coatesville (1-7) 61, Bartram (12-2) 51   at Norristown
Lower Merion (1-2) 67, Roman (12-3) 49   at Norristown
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 16
CLASS A QUARTERFINALS
Constitution (12-1) 70, Faith Christian (1-2) 44   at Wissahickon
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-2) 58, Church Farm (1-1) 48   at Wissahickon
CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 64, Holy Ghost Prep (1-2) 37   at Norristown
Boys' Latin (12-2) 76, Abington Heights (2-1) 72 (OT)   at Parkland
Hampton (7-2) 45, Carroll (12-3) 44   at Chambersburg
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 17
CLASS AA QUARTERFINAL
Imhotep (12-4) 65, McDevitt (12-2) 54   at Germantown
 
TUESDAY, MARCH 20
CLASS A SEMIFINAL
Constitution (12-1) 62, Math/Civics/Sciences (12-2) 37   at Southern
CLASS AAA SEMIFINAL
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 74, Boys' Latin (12-2) 43   at Southern
 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
CLASS AA SEMIFINAL
Imhotep (12-4) 37, Holy Cross (2-2) 35   at Bethlehem Liberty
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 23
CLASS A FINAL
Constitution (12-1) 68, Lincoln Park (7-1) 49   at Penn State's Bryce Jordan Center
CLASS AAA FINAL
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 48, Montour (7-4) 45   at Penn State's Bryce Jordan Center
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 24
CLASS AA FINAL
Imhotep (12-4) 56, Beaver Falls (7-1) 54 (OT)   at Penn State's Bryce Jordan Center
 
END OF SEASON