Philadelphia High School Basketball
Non-League Master Schedule, 2011-12

(For Public, Catholic & Inter-Ac Teams)

Please report changes to silaryt@phillynews.com. Thanks!

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

SCHEDULES FOR HOLIDAY TOURNEYS/SHOWCASES AT BOTTOM OF PAGE  . . .

This schedule was provided by Delaware Valley Score Service.
It's only as complete as the info that was given to that organization.
Please keep that in mind as you make plans to attend games.


Friday, Dec. 9
ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT
Wissahickon vs. Archbishop Wood, 5:15
CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT
Abington Friends vs. Frankford, 6
Central vs. Cheltenham, 7:30
PHILLY.COM TIPOFF TOURNAMENT
At Coatesville:
Archbishop Carroll vs. West Chester Rustin, 8:30
FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT
Father Judge vs. Strawberry Mansion, 7
GONZAGA CLASSIC
Neumann-Goretti vs. Bishop McNamara, 8:30
MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT
Carroll vs. Swenson, 4:15
Esperanza at Mastery Charter North, 7:15
NORTHWEST TOURNAMENT
Hope Charter vs. Imhotep Charter, 5:30
PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Chestnut Hill vs. Hun School, 4
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH TOURNAMENT
Neshaminy vs. Boys’ Latin, 6
Dobbins at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30
RADNOR TOURNAMENT
Cardinal O’Hara at Radnor, 7
SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT
Downingtown West vs. Freire Charter, 5
TRUMAN TOURNAMENT
Palmer at Truman, 5:30
WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
New Beginnings at Washington
Ben Franklin vs. New Media Charter
WEST CATHOLIC TIPOFF TOURNAMENT
West Catholic at Mastery Charter South
Prep Charter vs. Bartram
NONLEAGUE
Audenried at Eagles Academy
Masterman at GAMP, 3:15
Martin Luther King at FitzSimons, 3:15
University City at Palumbo, 3:15
Rush at CAPA, 3:15
World Communications at Mastbaum, 3:15
Penn Charter at St. Joseph’s Prep, 3:45
Redemption Christian (N.Y.) at Simon Gratz, 5
Arch. & Design at Math, Civics & Sciences, 5
Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Phila. Acad. Charter, 5:15
Bensalem at Archbishop Ryan, 6
Malvern Prep at Monsignor Bonner, 7:30
 
Saturday, Dec. 10
PHILLY.COM TIPOFF TOURNAMENT
At Coatesville:
La Salle vs. Phila. Electrical, 12:30
Malvern Prep vs. Pennsbury, 2:15
Father Judge vs. Math, Civics & Sciences, 4
Lower Merion vs. Roman Catholic, 5:45
WEST CATHOLIC TIPOFF TOURNAMENT
Prep Charter at West Catholic, 2:30
NONLEAGUE
Troy Academy at Franklin Learning Center, 12
Archbishop Ryan at Bishop Shanahan, 2:30
Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 7
Lamberton vs. E&S, at Chester, 6
Constitution at Chester, 7:30
 
Sunday, Dec. 11
NONLEAGUE
Monsignor Bonner at Pope John Paul II, 2:30
 
Monday, Dec. 12
NONLEAGUE
Swenson at Masterman, 3:15
Northeast at Roxborough, 3:15
Science Leadership at Mastery South, 3:15
Paul Robeson at Palmer, 3:15
CAPA at Douglas, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at Mastbaum, 3:15
Bok at Communications Tech, 3:15
Sayre at Lincoln, 3:15
Palumbo at Kensington, 3:15
Delco Christian at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
MaST Charter at Renaissance Academy, 5:30
Bartram at Penn Wood, 7
Mastery Charter North at Christopher Dock, 7
 
Tuesday, Dec. 13
GLEN MILLS TOURNAMENT
Central vs. Lamberton, 4:15
Strawberry Mansion at Glen Mills, 6:15
NONLEAGUE
Malvern Prep at New Beginnings, 4:30
Monsignor Bonner at Haverford School, 6:45
Simon Gratz at Avon Grove, 7
Prep Charter at Penn Wood, 7
Lower Moreland at Conwell-Egan, 7
C.R. North vs. Constitution (at Ben Franklin), 7:30
La Salle at Souderton, 7:30
Germantown Academy vs. St. Joseph’s Prep (at Philadelphia University), 7:30
 
Wednesday, Dec. 14
NONLEAGUE
Carroll at New Media Charter, 3:15
Palumbo at Edison, 3:15
International Christian at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30
Penn Charter at Hill School, 4
West Catholic at Pennsbury, 7
Central Bucks South at Father Judge, 7
Lansdale Catholic at Methacton, 7
 
Thursday, Dec. 15
Sankofa Freedom at High Point Baptist, 3:15
Phelps at Episcopal Academy, 3:30
Monsignor Bonner at Chichester, 5
Church Farm at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30
 
Friday, Dec. 16
HOOP GROUP TOURNAMENT
At Albright College:
Neumann-Goretti vs. Reading, 7:45
MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT
At Germantown Academy:
Shipley vs. Penn Charter, 5
Cardinal O’Hara at Germantown Academy, 8:30
NONLEAGUE
Carroll at Northeast, 3:15
Eng. & Science at Martin Luther King, 3:15
World Communications at Lincoln, 3:15
Parkway West at Bodine, 3:15
Mastery Charter South at St. Joseph’s Prep, 3:30
Del-Val Charter at Imhotep Charter, 5:30
Sayre at Phila. Academy Charter, 6
Phila. Electrical at West Catholic, 6:30
Upper Moreland at Lansdale Catholic, 7
Washington at Archbishop Ryan, 7
Hope Charter at Interboro, 7
Bishop McDevitt at Central Dauphin, 7:30
Boys’ Latin at Penn Wood, 7:30
 
Saturday, Dec. 17
CHELTENHAM COACHES VS. CANCER
La Salle vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 1:30
Chester vs. Math, Civics & Sciences, 3
Council Rock North vs. Boys’ Latin, 4:30
MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT
At Germantown Academy:
Penn Charter vs. Cardinal O’Hara, 5
Shipley at Germantown Academy, 7
NONLEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter at Friends Select, 11 a.m.
Strawberry Mansion at Ben Franklin, 12
Randolph at Olney, 12
GAMP at Northeast, 12
Roxborough at St. Joseph’s Prep, 12:30
Roman Catholic at Neshaminy, 1
Malvern Prep vs. Phoenixville at Coatesville, 3
International Christian at Freire Charter, 3
Father Judge at Redlands, 3:30
Pope John Paul II at Conwell-Egan, 5
Penn Wood vs. F.L. Center (at Phila. Univ.), 5:30
Central Bucks East at Archbishop Ryan, 7
Archbishop Carroll at Phila. Electrical, 7
Lansdale Catholic at Christopher Dock, 7
Carroll vs. Phila. Electrical at Neumann College, 7
 
Sunday, Dec. 18
NONLEAGUE
Mastery Charter North at Archbishop Wood, 2:30
 
Monday, Dec. 19
NONLEAGUE
Franklin Learning Center at Roxborough, 3:15
Mastbaum at Douglas, 3:15
Paul Robeson at Bartram, 3:15
Parkway West at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Communications Tech at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Masterman at Kensington, 3:15
Palmer at St. Joseph’s Prep, 3:30
Mastery Charter South at Germantown Frds, 3:30
Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Sankofa Freedom, 3:45
Science Leadership at Renaissance Academy, 4
Mastery Charter North at MaST Charter, 5:30
Roman Catholic at Paul VI, 6:30   at Phila Univ.
Episcopal Academy at Devon Prep, 7
 
Tuesday, Dec. 20
NONLEAGUE
West Catholic at Germantown Academy, 6:30
Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7
La Salle at Spring-Ford, 7:30
 
Wednesday, Dec. 21
NONLEAGUE
Parkway West at CAPA, 3:15
Princeton Day at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
St. Joseph’s Prep at Malvern Prep, 3:45
New Hope Ac. Charter at Freire Charter, 4:45
Episcopal Academy at Pottsgrove, 6:30
 
Thursday, Dec. 22
NONLEAGUE
Abington Friends at Chestnut Hill, 6:30
Germantown Academy at Monsignor Bonner, 7
Archbishop Ryan at North Penn, 7
 
Friday, Dec. 23
HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT
Archbishop Carroll at Hatboro-Horsham, 7:45
NONLEAGUE
Bishop Shanahan at Episcopal Academy, 1
Hope Charter at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Carroll at Fels, 3:15
West Catholic at Malvern Prep, 4
Boys’ Latin at Haverford School, 4
Pope John Paul II at Lansdale Catholic, 5:30
Norristown at Germantown Academy, 6
Paul Robeson at Audenried, 6
Strawberry Mansion at Math, Civics & Sciences, 6
Imhotep Charter at La Salle, 7
St. Joseph at Father Judge, 7
Bensalem at Archbishop Wood, 7:30
 
Sunday, Jan. 1
VILLA CLASSIC
At Temple University:
Constitution vs. Cardinal Hayes, 12:30
Imhotep Charter vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 5:45
 
Monday, Jan. 2
Bishop Shanahan at Archbishop Wood, 7
 
Tuesday, Jan. 3
NONLEAGUE
Germantown Friends at Chestnut Hill, 3:45
Friends’ Central at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at MaST Charter, 5:30
Germantown Academy at Pennington, 5:45
Academy Park at Cardinal O’Hara, 7
Wissahickon at Archbishop Carroll, 7
Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 7:30
Malvern Prep at Salesianum, 7:30
 
Wednesday, Jan. 4
NONLEAGUE
Sankofa Freedom at Lincoln, 3:15
Gospel of Grace at Swenson, 3:15
Community Ac. of Phila. at Penn Wood, 3:45
Peddie School at Penn Charter, 4
Shipley at Chestnut Hill, 4
Emily Fisher Charter at Conwell-Egan, 7
 
Thursday, Jan. 5
NONLEAGUE
Swenson at GAMP, 3:15
 
Friday, Jan. 6
NONLEAGUE
Fels at Mastbaum, 3:15
Germantown at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Strawberry Mansion at Boys’ Latin, 3:15
Parkway West at Communications Tech, 3:15
West Philadelphia at Audenried, 3:15
Dobbins at Olney, 3:15
Science Leadership at Swenson, 3:15
Math, Civics & Sciences at St. Benedict’s (N.J.), 6
Engineering & Science at Ben Franklin, 6:30
Masterman at Church Farm, 7:30
 
Saturday, Jan. 7
WHEELING CANCER RESEARCH TOURNAMENT
At Wheeling, W.V.:
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Wheeling Park, 2
Neumann-Goretti vs. DeMatha (Md.), 4:30
NONLEAGUE
Phila. Electrical vs. Digital Harbor at BCCC (Md.)
Hope Charter at Carroll, 1
Sankofa Freedom at Mastery Charter South, 3
Maurice J. Moyer at Del-Val Charter, 3
Dobbins at Abington Friends, 7
 
Monday, Jan. 9
NONLEAGUE
Masterman at Bodine, 3:15
Paul Robeson at Esperanza, 3:15
Douglas at Kensington, 3:15
 
Tuesday, Jan. 10
NONLEAGUE
Architecture & Design Charter at Mastbaum, 3:30
 
Wednesday, Jan. 11
NONLEAGUE
Palumbo at Roxborough, 3:15
New Media Charter at Olney, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at FitzSimons, 3:15
 
Friday, Jan. 13
NONLEAGUE
Northeast at Fels, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Carroll, 3:15
Randolph at Science Leadership, 3:15
Parkway West at Swenson, 3:15
Sayre at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Ben Franklin, 5
Friends’ Central at Math, Civics & Sciences, 6:30
Friends’ Central at Imhotep Charter, 7
Central at Engineering & Science, 7
 
Saturday, Jan. 14
NONLEAGUE
Bartram at West Catholic
Communications Tech at Olney, 12
Phila. Electrical at Upper Darby, 1:30
Science Leadership at Friends Select, 1:30
GAMP at Jenkintown, 2
Hope Charter at Unionville, 2:30
Freire Charter at Mastery Charter South, 3
World Comm. at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7
 
Sunday, Jan. 15
TRINITY CLASSIC
At Central Dauphin:
Communications Tech vs. Berks Catholic, 1:45
Haverford School vs. Red Land, 3:30
 
Monday, Jan. 16
IMHOTEP MLK CLASSIC
Bartram vs. Del-Val, noon
Phila. Elec. vs. Esperanza, 2
Imhotep vs. Freire, 4
NONLEAGUE
Bodine at Engineering & Science, 12
Sankofa Freedom at Frankford, 1
Elverson at Carroll, 3:15   moved to 1/20
 
Tuesday, Jan. 17
NONLEAGUE
Penn Charter at Valley Forge, 3:45
 
Wednesday, Jan. 18
NONLEAGUE
Mariana Bracetti at Bartram, 3:15
 
Friday, Jan. 20
NONLEAGUE
Fels at Palumbo, 3:15
Paul Robeson at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Martin Luther King at New Media Charter, 3:15
Audenried at Freire Charter, 6
Central Dauphin at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30
Elverson at Carroll, 3:15 
 
Saturday, Jan. 21
KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC
At Lower Merion:
Arch. Wood vs. Pocono Mountain East, 11
Friends’ Central vs. Penn Wood, 4:15
Neshaminy vs. Archbishop Carroll, 6
READING CLASSIC
Imhotep Charter vs. Berks Catholic, 6:30
Constitution vs. Reading, 8
NONLEAGUE
West Philadelphia at Olney, 12
Swenson at Phila. Academy Charter, 1
GAMP at Audubon, 1
Boys’ Latin vs. Pennsauken (at Rutgers-Camden), 2:30  canceled
Mastery Charter South at Mariana Bracetti, 3
Haverford School at Vaux, 4
 
Sunday, Jan. 22
KOBE BRYANT TOURNAMENT
At Plymouth Whitemarsh:
Germantown Academy vs. Devon Prep, 1:30
Malvern Prep vs. Conestoga, 5
Math, Civics & Sciences at Ply. Whitemarsh, 6:30
 
Monday, Jan. 23
NONLEAGUE
Elverson at Fels, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at M.L. King, 3:15
Paul Robeson at Audenried, 6
 
Wednesday, Jan. 25
NONLEAGUE
Parkway West at Sayre, 3:15
Masterman at CAPA, 3:15
Constitution at Friends’ Central, 4
 
Friday, Jan. 27
NONLEAGUE
Carroll at Science Leadership, 3:15
Hope Charter at Paul Robeson, 3:15
New Media Charter at FitzSimons, 3:15
Esperanza at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
World Communications at West Phila., 3:15
Bodine at Bartram, 3:15
Palumbo at Palmer, 3:30
Church Farm at Math, Civics & Sciences, 6:30
 
Saturday, Jan. 28
DICKINSON COLLEGE SHOWCASE
Germantown Academy vs. Mercersburg, 6
NONLEAGUE
Paul Robeson at Olney, 12
Boys’ Latin at Del-Val Charter, 1
Haverford High at Cardinal O’Hara, 2:30
Science Leadership at Mariana Bracetti, 3
Mastery Charter South at Mastery Charter North, 3
GAMP at Friends Select, 4
Perkiomen School at Penn Charter, 5
Morris Catholic at Malvern Prep, 5
St. Stephen’s-St. Agnes at Haverford School, 6
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Washington, 7
 
Monday, Jan. 30
NONLEAGUE
Northeast at Masterman, 3:15
Martin Luther King at Carroll, 3:15
 
Wednesday, Feb. 1
NONLEAGUE
Swenson at Palumbo, 3:15
Communications Tech at Lincoln, 3:15
 
Thursday, Feb. 2
NONLEAGUE
GAMP at E&S, 3:15
Bodine at Hope Charter, 3:15
FitzSimons at Palumbo, 3:15
Boys' Latin at Univ. City, 4:15
Esperanza at Bonner, 6:30
 
Friday, Feb. 3
NONLEAGUE
Swenson at Lincoln, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Fels at Engineering & Science, 7
Straw. Mansion vs. Constitution, 7   at Franklin
Frankford at Washington, 7
 
Saturday, Feb. 4
SCHOLASTIC PLAY BY PLAY EVENT
Doubleheader at Wood   new site
Friends’ Central vs. Imhotep Charter, 1   new time
St. Andrew's (Del) vs. Wood, 3
BALTIMORE I-95 CLASSIC
At Coppin State:
Lincoln vs. Milford Mills, 6:15
NONLEAGUE
GAMP at Germantown Friends, 1
Peddie School at Germantown Academy, 2
Palmer at Mastery Charter North, 3
 
Sunday, Feb. 5
BATTLE BY THE BAY
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Oakcrest (at Atlantic City), 12
 
Monday, Feb. 6
NONLEAGUE
Franklin Learning Center at FitzSimons, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at Delco Christian, 7
 
Wednesday, Feb. 8
NONLEAGUE
Hun School at Germantown Academy, 3:45
 
Saturday, Feb. 11
NONLEAGUE
Glen Mills at Franklin Learning Center, 1:30

Schedule for 8th Annual Jameer/Pete Nelson Philly.com/Rally Classic
DECEMBER 27, 2011 - PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH HIGH SCHOOL
ARCHBISHOP WOOD-SANFORD  3:30
CHELTENHAM-VAUX 5:15
ST. JOSEPH'S PREP-UPPER DARBY 7:00
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-LA SALLE 8:30
 
DECEMBER 28, 2011 - WIDENER UNIVERSITY
CHESTER-IMHOTEP CHARTER 8:15
 
DECEMBER 29, 2011 - PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH HIGH SCHOOL
WISSAHICKON-LA SALLE 5:45
 
DECEMBER 30, 2011 - WIDENER UNIVERSITY
MATH & CIVICS-PATTERSON (MD) 3:15
LOWER MERION-ST. JOSEPH'S PREP 5:00

Schedule for VIILA Classic, Jan. 1 at Ben Franklin
Noon: Constitution vs. Cardozo (NY)
1:45 PM: Imhotep vs. South Shore (NY)
3:45 PM: Vaux vs. Boys and Girls (NY)

Monday, Dec 26
BOARDWALK CLASSIC
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Bernie McCracken Bracket
St. Joseph vs. Wildwood, 5:15
Bridgeton vs. Monsignor Bonner, 6:45
SALEM CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
Calvary Baptist vs. Notre Dame-Green Pond, 6

Tuesday, Dec 27
AL ACHUFF TOURNAMENT
At Bishop McDevitt:
Germantown Friends vs. Bishop McDevitt, 3
Ben Franklin vs. Pope John Paul II, 3
ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT
Springfield (D) vs. Neshaminy, 2:30
Central vs. Allentown Allen, 7
ART DiPATRI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
At Paul VI:
Camden Catholic vs. Del-Val Charter, 7
BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC
At Richmond, Va.
Germantown Academy vs. Bishop Ireton, 6:30
BOARDWALK CLASSIC
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Bernie McCracken Bracket
Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30
Jay Craven Memorial Bracket
Lower Cape May vs. Metropolitan (N.Y.), 7:15
Holy Cross vs. Father Judge, 8:45
CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT
At North Penn:
William Tennent vs. Engineering & Science, 6
Methacton vs. North Penn, 7:30
GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT
Collingswood vs. Episcopal Academy, 6:30
Chichester vs. Garnet Valley, 8
GILMAN SCHOOL TOURNAMENT
Haverford School vs. Mount Carmel, 4
Coppin Academy vs. Gilman School, 6
GLOVERSVILLE (N.Y.) TOURNAMENT
Hope Charter vs. Fonda Fultonville, N.Y., 6
JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC
At Plymouth Whitemarsh:
Archbishop Wood vs. Sanford (Del.), 3:30
Cheltenham vs. Vaux, 5:15
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Upper Darby, 7
La Salle vs. Council Rock North, 8:30
LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT TOURNAMENT
Southern vs. Central York, 6
Hempfield vs. Woodson, 8
LANCASTER McCASKEY TOURNAMENT
Franklin Learning Center vs. York, 6:30
Paul Robeson vs. Lancaster McCaskey, 8
LENAPE SHOWCASE
Haddonfield vs. Kingsway, 2
Highland vs. Lenape, 3:30
Seneca vs. Sterling, 5
Moorestown vs. Malvern Prep, 6:30
NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT
Souderton vs. Central Dauphin, 6:30
Dobbins vs. Norristown, 8:15
PRIME TIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT
At Trenton Catholic:
John Castaldo Flight
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Trenton Central, 3
Milford Mill (Md.), bye
Fred Falchi Flight
Phila. Electrical vs. Linden, 1:30
Lakewood vs. Trenton Catholic, 7:30
READING INVITATIONAL
West Chester Rustin vs. Pottstown, 6
University City vs. Reading, 8
RIDLEY TOURNAMENT
Cardinal O’Hara vs. Mainland, 4:30
Interboro vs. Ridley, 7:30
ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
At Jenkintown:
Douglas vs. Swenson, 2
Franklin Towne Charter vs. Jenkintown, 4
RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN CLASSIC
Chestnut Hill vs. St. Mary’s (N.Y.), 5
Emily Fisher vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 7:30
SALEM CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
WEST SIDE WINTER CLASSIC
At West Philadelphia:
Bartram vs. Overbrook, 12
Parkway West vs. West Philadelphia, 2
WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT
Prep Charter vs. Bethlehem Freedom, 6
Washington vs. Williamsport, 7:30
WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC
Truman vs. Frankford, 3
Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 4:30

Wednesday, Dec 28
AL ACHUFF TOURNAMENT
At Bishop McDevitt:
Consolation and Final, 1 and 3
ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4 and 7
ALTOONA TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7
ART DiPATRI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
At Paul VI:
Camden Catholic vs. New Beginnings, 5:30
Del-Val Charter vs. Paul VI, 7
BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC
At Richmond, Va.
Consolations and Semifinals, 4:45 and 8:30
BINGHAMTON STOP DWI CLASSIC
Includes Neumann-Goretti
BOARDWALK CLASSIC
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket
Ocean City vs. Pleasantville, 11 a.m.
Winslow Township vs. Archbishop Ryan, 12:30
Jay Craven Memorial Bracket
Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30
Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket
Oakcrest vs. Pennsauken, 7:15
Arch. Wood vs. Communications Tech, 8:45
BOYERTOWN TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7:30
CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT
At North Penn:
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT
West Catholic vs. St. Vincent Pallotti, 6
Spring-Ford vs. Coatesville, 7:30
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH TOURNAMENT
Central Bucks South vs. Council Rock North, 6
Cheltenham vs. St. Paul, 7:30
DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT
Collegium Charter vs. Strath Haven, 6
West-Mont Christian vs. Downingtown West, 7:30
GARNET AND GOLD CLASSIC
At Haddon Heights:
Burlington Township vs. GAMP, 4
Haddon Heights vs. Burlington City, 6
GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8
GILMAN SCHOOL TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4 and 6
GLOVERSVILLE (N.Y.) TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45
JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT
At Holy Ghost Prep:
Conwell-Egan vs. Masterman, 5:30
Bristol vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7
JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC
At Widener University:
Chester vs. Imhotep Charter, 8:15
LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 8
LANCASTER McCASKEY TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8
NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8:15
PARKLAND TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 6
PRIME TIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT
At Trenton Catholic:
Carmen Nitti Flight
Consolation and Final, 12 and 4:30
John Castaldo Flight
Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 6
Fred Falchi Flight
Consolation and Final, 3 and 7:30
READING INVITATIONAL
Consolation and Final, 6 and 8
RIDLEY TOURNAMENT
Mainland vs. Interboro, 4:30
Cardinal O’Hara vs. Ridley, 7:30
ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
At Jenkintown:
Consolation and Final, 2 and 5:30
UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT
Esperanza vs. Kennett, 3
Gospel of Grace vs. Unionville, 7:30
UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC
Penn Charter vs. Wyomissing, 3
Phil-Mont Christian vs. Upper Dublin, 7
WEST SIDE WINTER CLASSIC
At West Philadelphia:
Consolation and Final, 12 and 2
WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7
WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
WISSAHICKON TROJAN TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 4:30
NONLEAGUE
Sankofa Freedom at International Christian, 4:30

Thursday, Dec 29
BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC
At Richmond, Va.
Consolations and Final, 12:30, 2:15, 4 and 6
BINGHAMTON STOP DWI CLASSIC
Consolations and Semifinals
BOARDWALK CLASSIC
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket
10:30 a.m. and 3:15
Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket
Consolation and Final, 5 and 6:30
COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
GARNET AND GOLD CLASSIC
At Haddon Heights:
Consolation and Final, 4 and 6
HAZLETON TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30
JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT
At Holy Ghost Prep:
Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7
JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC
At Plymouth Whitemarsh or Gwynedd-Mercy College:
Abington Friends vs. Sidwell Friends, 12:30
Shipley vs. St. Augustine, 2:15
Ac. of New Church vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen, 4
La<TH>Salle vs. Wissahickon, 5:45
Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Sanford (Del.), 7:30
LENAPE SHOWCASE
Malvern Prep vs. Sterling, 2
LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 3 and 7
MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 4 and 7:30
MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT
Science Leadership vs. Sayre, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter vs. Mastery North, 5
PENNCREST TOURNAMENT
W.C. Henderson vs. Council Rock South, 5:45
Sun Valley at Penncrest, 7:30
UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT
Kennett vs. Gospel of Grace, 3
Esperanza vs. Unionville, 7:30
UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC
Consolation and Final, 3 and 7

Friday, Dec 30
ART DiPATRI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
At Paul VI:
Camden Catholic vs. Mariana Bracetti, 5:30
New Beginnings vs. Paul VI, 7
BINGHAMTON STOP DWI CLASSIC
Consolations and Final
HAVERFORD HIGH COACHES vs. CANCER
Perkiomen Valley vs. Sun Valley, 12:30
Ridley vs. Boys’ Latin, 2
Church Farm vs. Philadelphia Electrical, 3:45
Octorara vs. Harriton, 6
Vaux vs. Haverford High, 8
JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC
At Widener University:
Upper Darby vs. Norristown, 12
William Tennent vs. Interboro, 1:30
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Patterson (Md.), 3:15
Lower Merion vs. St. Joseph’s Prep, 5
Friends’ Central vs. Neshaminy, 6:45
Chester vs. Hodgson Tech, 8:30
PENNCREST TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 5:45 and 7:30
NONLEAGUE
Episcopal Academy at Abington Friends, 1:30
Haverford School at Prep Charter, 5
Pope John Paul II at Cardinal O’Hara, 7

Saturday, Dec 31
NONLEAGUE
Mastery Charter South at Olney, 12
Bishop Shanahan at Archbishop Wood, 1  moved to 1/2, 7 p.m.
Penn Charter at Father Judge, 1:30
Malvern Prep at La Salle, 1:30