Philadelphia High School Basketball
Overall Scoring Leaders, 2011-12

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

**FINAL**

please report adjustments to silaryt@phillynews.com. Thanks!


Name, School G Pts Avg.
Nadir Matthews, Bodine 17 494 29.1
Eugene Lett, Randolph 14 395 28.2
Savon Goodman, Constitution 31 800 25.8
Larry Webster, Parkway West 20 471 23.6
Brandon Jiles, FitzSimons 13 302 23.2
Demetrius Davenport, Palumbo 21 478 22.8
Maurice Watson, Boys' Latin 32 697 21.8
Jamal Nwaniemeka, C-E 23 502 21.8
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 27 589 21.8
Luis Cirilo, Bracetti 17 359 21.1
Stanley Whittaker, Mastbaum 15 315 21.0
Mike Sturdivant, Masterman 23 469 20.4
Ikeem Dickerson, Sayre 20 398 19.9
Diante Lunsford, Univ. City 22 437 19.9
Imire Taylor, Frankford 20 394 19.7
Brahieme Jackson, McDevitt 24 441 18.4
Hakim Williams, Sayre 20 368 18.4
Daiquan Walker, Constitution 31 562 18.1
Jamier Cross, Carroll (Pub) 18 326 18.1
Karon Keene, Mansion 22 398 18.1
Kendale Truitt, Washington 17 306 18.0
Michael Bowlers, Lincoln 15 268 17.9
Quamir White, Palmer 21 375 17.9
Nick Lindner, Gtn. Academy 30 535 17.8
Jessi Carrasquillo, Edison 11 194 17.6
Shaquille Bowman, Esperanza 19 333 17.5
Jamie Betancourt, Kensington 16 280 17.5
Mike Lauer, CAPA 14 244 17.4
Marquise Richards, Robeson 24 416 17.3
Rysheed Jordan, Vaux 26 449 17.3
Keenon Johnson, New Media 21 358 17.0
Pat Smith, Wood 23 392 17.0
Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock, Doug. 16 271 16.9
Quamier Johnson, World Comm 21 354 16.9
Markeise Chandler, McDevitt 24 401 16.7
Sean McLean, Bok 16 267 16.7
Gary Bryant, Masterman 23 379 16.5
Gary Gordon, Bartram 16 260 16.3
Samson Akano, Roxborough 18 291 16.2
I-Meir Martin, Bok 15 240 16.0
Raymond Mills, Overbrook 14 224 16.0
Steven Griffin, Judge 23 367 16.0
Tobias Stokes, GAMP 22 351 16.0
Ja'Quan Newton, N-G 31 492 15.9
Hakeem Baxter, Phila. Elec. 27 430 15.9
Shep Garner, Roman 27 430 15.9
Juawann Mason, Audenried 18 286 15.9
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 27 427 15.8
Kyhree Wooten, Imhotep 29 454 15.7
Nadif Bracey, Science Lead. 20 314 15.7
Deryl Bagwell, Northeast 18 278 15.4
DJ Alexander, Lamberton 19 293 15.4
Tahjere McCall, E&S 23 354 15.4
Jay Hardy, Swenson 18 276 15.3
John Moderski, Penn Charter 24 366 15.3
Alec Stavetski, Carroll 27 406 15.0
Ravi Sinanan, Mastbaum 16 240 15.0