Philadelphia High School Basketball
Overall Scoring Leaders, 2000-16
(Catholic/Inter-Ac Players)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  Here is a list of all Catholic/Inter-Ac players who averaged at least 15 ppg. in
the 2000 through 2016 seasons.


Name Year G Pts Avg
Eddie Griffin, Roman 2000 25 636 25.4
Charron Fisher, Roman 2002 25 582 23.3
Cameron Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2010 27 618 22.9
Sean Singletary, Penn Charter 2004 27 617 22.9
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal 2016 26 590 22.7
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2007 27 614 22.7
Matt Walsh, Gtn. Academy 2002 29 650 22.4
Maalik Wayns, Roman 2008 23 514 22.3
Terrence Mack, Episcopal 2001 26 576 22.2
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2006 26 569 21.9
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2006 30 657 21.9
Chris Clover, SJ Prep 2014 23 503 21.9
Jamal Nwaniemeka, C-E 2012 23 502 21.8
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2012 27 589 21.8
Charron Fisher, Roman 2004 28 609 21.8
Ryan Daly, Carroll 2016 27 586 21.7
Andrew Holland, Con.-Egan 2002 25 542 21.7
Ja'Quan Newton, Neum.-Gor. 2014 31 670 21.6
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2006 31 667 21.5
Tyrell Long, McDevitt 2014 25 537 21.5
Mark Zoller, SJ Prep 2003 32 684 21.4
Cameron Youngblood, Hav. Sch. 2002 25 528 21.1
Ryan Rich, Kennedy-Kenrick 2002 25 528 21.1
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2005 28 591 21.1
Fran Grandieri, O'Hara 2000 26 545 21
Joe Getz, Wood 2011 24 504 21
Matt Walsh, Gtn. Academy 2001 30 626 20.9
Chris Clover, SJ Prep 2015 23 476 20.7
Juan'ya Green, Carroll 2011 27 560 20.7
Reggie Redding, SJ Prep 2005 31 642 20.7
Charron Fisher, Roman 2003 27 557 20.6
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2013 30 615 20.5
Mike Spadafora, Wood 2001 24 489 20.4
Rakeem Brookins, Roman 2009 27 547 20.3
Rob Sullivan, La Salle 2002 18 365 20.3
Eric Fleming, Ryan 2011 24 482 20.1
Marshall Taylor, West Cath. 2004 26 520 20
Devon Goodman, Gtn. Academy 2016 30 594 19.8
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2004 29 570 19.7
Sean Knitter, Penn Charter 2000 25 493 19.7
Shawn Alston, Haver. School 2015 28 548 19.6
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal 2015 23 450 19.6
Terrence Mack, Episcopal 2002 27 528 19.6
Amar Stukes, La Salle 2013 23 450 19.6
Jimmy Hammer, Gtn. Academy 2011 28 545 19.5
Will Powers, Malvern 2016 29 559 19.3
Derrick Jones, Carroll 2015 30 577 19.2
Andrew Ott, Gtn. Academy 2006 26 499 19.2
Wayne Bishop, McDevitt 2000 25 480 19.2
Andrew Holland, Con.-Egan 2001 25 477 19.1
Ike Robinson, Con.-Egan  2010 23 440 19.1
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2005 25 478 19.1
Tyrell Long, McDevitt 2013 24 459 19.1
Luke Connaghan, Wood 2015 24 457 19
Rakeem Brookins, Roman 2010 27 513 19
Tamal Forchion, Roman 2001 29 547 18.9
Zane Martin, Neum.-Gor. 2016 31 584 18.8
Quade Green, Neum.-Gor. 2016 31 579 18.7
Dan Comas, Wood 2008 24 446 18.6
DeSean White, Dougherty 2003 28 520 18.6
Gene Willard, O'Hara 2001 26 484 18.6
Sean Singletary, Penn Charter 2003 28 520 18.6
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2005 28 518 18.5
Mike Ross, McDevitt 2003 24 444 18.5
Rick Jackson, N-G 2007 32 593 18.5
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Char. 2007 30 556 18.5
Tony Chennault, Neum.-Gor. 2010 30 555 18.5
Sean O'Brien, Penn Charter 2014 23 426 18.5
Lamar Stevens, Haver. School 2015 28 515 18.4
Brahieme Jackson, McDevitt 2012 24 441 18.4
Antonio Jardine, N-G 2007 32 588 18.4
Brendan Stanton, Lansdale 2009 22 405 18.4
Kyle Lowry, Dougherty 2004 31 570 18.4
Mike Barr, Lansdale 2010 22 404 18.4
Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti 2013 29 533 18.4
Aquil Younger, W. Catholic 2010 26 476 18.3
Brandyn Wims, Dougherty 2009 22 401 18.2
DeSean White, Dougherty 2004 32 581 18.2
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2004 28 508 18.1
Joe Zeglinski, Ryan 2005 25 448 17.9
Mike Spadafora, Wood 2002 24 430 17.9
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2011 20 357 17.9
Quade Green, Neum.-Gor. 2015 31 553 17.8
Nick Lindner, Gtn. Academy 2012 30 535 17.8
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman 2007 31 552 17.8
Kashif Payne, Carroll 2002 26 463 17.8
Brian Horgan, La Salle 2000 26 461 17.7
Derrick Rivera, Neum.-Goretti 2006 28 495 17.7
Karlton Byrd, K-K 2008 24 424 17.7
Rob Kurz, Penn Charter 2003 30 530 17.7
Maalik Wayns, Roman 2009 18 317 17.6
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2003 28 490 17.5
Mike Ringgold, Roman 2006 32 561 17.5
LaPri McCray-Pace, Conwell-Egan 2016 27 469 17.4
Jamar Stokes, SJ Prep 2000 26 452 17.4
Mike Terry, N. Catholic 2010 21 365 17.4
Rob Kurz, Penn Charter 2004 27 471 17.4
John Herndon, West Catholic 2016 23 397 17.3
Dave Glaser, Malvern 2001 26 451 17.3
Jack O'Neill, Episcopal 2008 27 468 17.3
Pete Kathopoulis, Hav. School 2004 24 415 17.3
Reggie Redding, SJ Prep 2006 29 502 17.3
Richard Womack, McDevitt 2005 24 414 17.3
Ryan Haigh, Judge 2002 24 414 17.3
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Char. 2005 25 432 17.3
Amarildo Matos, K-K 2004 23 395 17.2
Hayk Gyokchyan, C-E 2008 24 413 17.2
Ryan McTamney, La Salle 2016 23 390 17
Pat Smith, Wood 2012 23 392 17
Chris Mayo, West Catholic 2006 24 407 17
Jim Mower, SJ Prep 2008 18 306 17
Lenny Young, N. Catholic 2008 26 441 17
Omari Grier, Episcopal 2009 24 407 17
Tony Chennault, N-G 2009 28 477 17
Pat Smith, Wood 2014 23 390 17
Evan-Eric Longino, Gtn. Academy 2016 27 457 16.9
Tim Guers, Gtn. Academy 2014 27 457 16.9
Stevie Jordan, Con.-Egan 2015 29 486 16.8
Juan'ya Green, Carroll 2010 28 471 16.8
Markeise Chandler, McDevitt 2012 24 401 16.7
Jaleel Mack, N. Catholic 2010 23 384 16.7
Rob Hollomon, West 2009 23 385 16.7
Greg Dotson, Gtn. Academy 2013 29 485 16.7
Nick Shattuck, La Salle 2004 26 432 16.6
Steve Wolf, Judge 2004 25 415 16.6
Sean Simon, SCH Academy 2016 24 397 16.5
Zane Martin, Neum.-Gor. 2015 31 512 16.5
John Griffin, SJ Prep 2004 31 512 16.5
John Huggins, Roman 2001 30 495 16.5
Kyle Griffin, Gtn. Academy 2006 29 478 16.5
Amin Taylor, McDevitt 2014 20 329 16.5
Tim Guers, Gtn. Acad. 2015 28 458 16.4
Cantrell Fletcher, Neumann 2001 27 444 16.4
DeSean White, Dougherty 2002 22 361 16.4
Ferg Myrick, Prep Charter 2008 22 361 16.4
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2003 28 459 16.4
Karlton Byrd, K-K 2007 26 426 16.4
Mike Springman, Carroll 2004 25 410 16.4
Ryan Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2004 32 524 16.4
Levan "Shawn" Alston, Hav. Sch. 2014 23 378 16.4
Joe Getz, Wood 2010 24 391 16.3
John Haldy, Haver. School 2006 26 424 16.3
Rob Latimer, West Cath. 2004 26 423 16.3
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Charter 2006 28 455 16.3
Pat Smith, Wood 2013 22 359 16.3
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 2011 30 486 16.2
Chris Hanes, McDevitt 2003 25 404 16.2
Shawn Alston, Haver. School 2013 26 420 16.2
Kharon Randolph, Haver. School 2016 25 403 16.1
Brian Grimes, Gtn. Academy 2005 30 483 16.1
Chris Clark, SJ Prep 2004 31 498 16.1
Eddie Mitchell, La Salle 2011 27 434 16.1
Mark Zoller, SJ Prep 2002 27 435 16.1
Nate Lewis, West Cath. 2000 26 419 16.1
Steven Griffin, Judge 2012 23 367 16
Donnie Welte, North Cath. 2002 23 368 16
Gary Lawrence, Chest. Hill 2008 28 449 16
Jamal Nwaniemeka, Conwell-Egan 2011 23 368 16
Lee Melchionni, Gtn. Acad. 2002 29 464 16
Mike Louden, O'Hara 2013 22 353 16
Ja'Quan Newton, N-G 2012 31 492 15.9
Shep Garner, Roman 2012 27 430 15.9
James Mitchell, O'Hara 2003 19 303 15.9
Kahlil Mumford, Dougherty 2007 28 445 15.9
Kyle Griffin, Gtn. Academy 2007 23 366 15.9
Kyle Lowry, Dougherty 2003 27 429 15.9
Pete Kathopoulis, Hav. School 2003 21 333 15.9
Walt Pinkas, Conwell-Egan 2000 15 238 15.9
Derrick Jones, Carroll 2014 28 445 15.9
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 2012 27 427 15.8
Bob Zanneo, Judge 2008 25 394 15.8
Mike Ringgold, Roman 2005 30 473 15.8
Jordan Ingram, Carroll 2003 26 408 15.7
Zach Tansey, O'Hara 2008 24 376 15.7
Miles Overton, SJ Prep 2013 29 456 15.7
Shep Garner, Roman 2013 26 408 15.7
Brendan Horan, Ryan 2014 21 330 15.7
Sam Lindgren, Gtn. Academy 2014 27 424 15.7
John Capella, Ryan 2001 27 421 15.6
Mike Barker, SJ Prep 2001 28 438 15.6
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2002 22 342 15.5
Derrick Rivera, Neum.-Goretti 2005 30 464 15.5
Julian McFadden, C. Hill 2006 24 372 15.5
Lamin Fulton, Neum.-Goretti 2011 31 480 15.5
Vinny Simpson, Dougherty 2006 27 418 15.5
Rashann London, Roman 2013 26 404 15.5
Greg Stitt, McDevitt 2004 22 339 15.4
Tip Swartz, O'Hara 2015 14 214 15.3
John Moderski, Penn Charter 2012 24 366 15.3
Tony Chennault, N-G 2008 25 383 15.3
Isaiah Pinckney, McDevitt 2002 25 380 15.2
Joe Zeglinski, Ryan 2004 25 380 15.2
Lee Melchionni, Gtn. Academy 2001 29 441 15.2
Ryan Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2005 30 456 15.2
Lamar Stevens, Haver. School 2014 24 365 15.2
Braheime Jackson, McDevitt 2011 22 332 15.1
Cory Goodman, Episcopal 2009 24 362 15.1
Mike Morak, McDevitt 2001 24 362 15.1
Lamar Stevens, Roman 2016 31 465 15
Jayelyn Peebles, O'Hara 2016 22 329 15
Alec Stavetski, Carroll 2012 27 406 15
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman 2006 32 481 15
Brandyn Wims, Dougherty 2010 24 359 15
Frank Williams, Bonner 2000 24 360 15
Sean O'Brien, Penn Charter 2013 25 376 15