Philadelphia High School Basketball
Overall Scoring Leaders, 2000-21
(Catholic/Inter-Ac Players)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  Here is a list of all Catholic/Inter-Ac players who averaged at least 15.3 ppg. in
the 2000 through 2021 seasons. Due to coronavirus pandemic, amount of
games played varied greatly.



Name, School Year G Pts Avg.
Deuce Turner, Malvern 2019 27 718 26.6
Eddie Griffin, Roman 2000 27 718 26.6
Patrick Rpbinson, Conwell-Egan 2018 25 636 25.4
Evan-Eric Longino, Gtn. Academy 2017 30 757 25.2
Deuce Turner, Malvern 2020 30 757 25.2
Charron Fisher, Roman 2002 25 608 24.3
Christian Ray, Haverford School 2019 16 380 23.8
Aaron Lemon-Warren 2020 16 380 23.8
Cameron Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2010 29 686 23.7
Sean Singletary, Penn Charter 2004 25 582 23.3
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal 2016 28 652 23.3
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2007 27 618 22.9
Jordan Longino, Gtn. Academy 2019 27 617 22.9
Jordan Longino, Gtn. Academy 2020 22 503 22.9
Matt Walsh, Gtn. Academy 2002 22 503 22.9
Maalik Wayns, Roman 2008 26 590 22.7
Terrence Mack, Episcopal 2001 27 614 22.7
Isaiah Wong, Bonner-Prendie 2018 27 610 22.6
Collin Gillespie, Wood 2017 29 650 22.4
Malik Edwards, Bonner-Prendie 2021 7 157 22.4
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2006 23 514 22.3
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2006 26 576 22.2
Chris Clover, SJ Prep 2014 30 667 22.2
Isaiah Wong, Bonner-Prendie 2019 31 682 22.0
Jamal Nwaniemeka, C-E 2012 26 569 21.9
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2012 30 657 21.9
Charron Fisher, Roman 2004 23 503 21.9
Ryan Daly, Carroll 2016 28 614 21.9
Jordan Longino, Gtn. Academy 2021 9 197 21.9
Andrew Holland, Con.-Egan 2002 23 502 21.8
Ja'Quan Newton, Neum.-Gor. 2014 27 589 21.8
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2006 28 609 21.8
Tyrell Long, McDevitt 2014 27 586 21.7
Mark Zoller, SJ Prep 2003 25 542 21.7
Jameel Brown, Hav. School 2021 9 195 21.7
Cameron Youngblood, Hav. Sch. 2002 31 670 21.6
Ryan Rich, Kennedy-Kenrick 2002 31 667 21.5
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2005 25 537 21.5
Fran Grandieri, O'Hara 2000 32 684 21.4
Joe Getz, Wood 2011 25 528 21.1
Matt Walsh, Gtn. Academy 2001 25 528 21.1
Chris Clover, SJ Prep 2015 28 591 21.1
Juan'ya Green, Carroll 2011 26 545 21.0
Reggie Redding, SJ Prep 2005 24 504 21.0
Charron Fisher, Roman 2003 30 626 20.9
Quade Green, Neumann-Goretti 2017 23 476 20.7
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2013 27 560 20.7
Kyle McCloskey, Gtn. Academy 2017 31 642 20.7
Deuce Turner, Malvern 2018 27 557 20.6
Mike Spadafora, Wood 2001 28 578 20.6
Matt Dade, Episcopal 2019 30 615 20.5
Rakeem Brookins, Roman 2009 29 594 20.5
Rob Sullivan, La Salle 2002 26 533 20.5
Eric Fleming, Ryan 2011 24 489 20.4
Marshall Taylor, West Cath. 2004 25 511 20.4
Jimmy King, SJ Prep 2021 8 163 20.4
Hakim Hart, Roman 2019 27 547 20.3
Devon Goodman, Gtn. Academy 2016 18 365 20.3
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2004 27 546 20.2
Rahsool Diggins, Wood 2020 27 546 20.2
Sean Knitter, Penn Charter 2000 24 482 20.1
Marc Rodriguez, Judge 2017 26 520 20.0
Shawn Alston, Haver. School 2015 29 581 20.0
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal 2015 30 594 19.8
Terrence Mack, Episcopal 2002 29 570 19.7
Amar Stukes, La Salle 2013 25 493 19.7
Jimmy Hammer, Gtn. Academy 2011 23 453 19.7
Daniel Skillings, Roman 2021 12 236 19.7
Will Powers, Malvern 2016 28 548 19.6
Deuce Turner, Malvern 2017 23 450 19.6
Matt Dade, Episcopal 2018 27 528 19.6
Derrick Jones, Carroll 2015 23 450 19.6
Andrew Ott, Gtn. Academy 2006 28 545 19.5
Wayne Bishop, McDevitt 2000 29 559 19.3
Andrew Holland, Con.-Egan 2001 23 444 19.3
Ike Robinson, Con.-Egan  2010 23 443 19.3
Jeff Jones, Bonner 2005 30 577 19.2
Tyrell Long, McDevitt 2013 26 499 19.2
Chris Ings, Neumann-Goretti 2019 25 480 19.2
Luke Connaghan, Wood 2015 25 477 19.1
Rakeem Brookins, Roman 2010 23 440 19.1
Christian Ray, Haver. School 2018 25 478 19.1
Tom Quarry, Judge 2018 24 459 19.1
Tamal Forchion, Roman 2001 29 553 19.1
Mason Williams, Penn Charter 2018 22 420 19.1
Lynn Greer 2020 22 420 19.1
Zane Martin, Neum.-Gor. 2016 24 457 19.0
Conner Delaney, Episcopal 2017 27 513 19.0
Quade Green, Neum.-Gor. 2016 29 550 19.0
Izaiah Brockington, Ryan 2017 22 417 19.0
Jordan Longino, Gtn. Academy 2018 28 532 19.0
Gediminias Mokseckas, Ryan 2020 28 532 19.0
Dan Comas, Wood 2008 29 547 18.9
DeSean White, Dougherty 2003 28 529 18.9
Gene Willard, O'Hara 2001 28 528 18.9
Justice Williams, Roman 2020 28 528 18.9
Khalil Farmer, Roman 2021 12 227 18.9
Sean Singletary, Penn Charter 2003 31 584 18.8
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2005 27 507 18.8
Aaron Lemon-Warren, Ryan 2021 16 300 18.8
Mike Ross, McDevitt 2003 31 579 18.7
Rick Jackson, N-G 2007 29 542 18.7
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Char. 2007 24 449 18.7
Nahseer Johnson, Judge 2021 15 281 18.7
Tony Chennault, Neum.-Gor. 2010 24 446 18.6
Sean O'Brien, Penn Charter 2014 28 520 18.6
Andrew Funk, Wood 2018 26 484 18.6
Antwuan Butler, O'Hara 2018 28 520 18.6
Lamar Stevens, Haver. School 2015 28 518 18.5
Brahieme Jackson, McDevitt 2012 24 444 18.5
Antonio Jardine, N-G 2007 32 593 18.5
Brendan Stanton, Lansdale 2009 30 556 18.5
Kyle Lowry, Dougherty 2004 30 555 18.5
Mike Barr, Lansdale 2010 23 426 18.5
Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti 2013 23 425 18.5
Aquil Younger, W. Catholic 2010 20 370 18.5
Jaye'Lyn Peebles, O'Hara 2017 28 515 18.4
Brandyn Wims, Dougherty 2009 24 441 18.4
DeSean White, Dougherty 2004 32 588 18.4
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal 2004 22 405 18.4
Joe Zeglinski, Ryan 2005 31 570 18.4
Mike Spadafora, Wood 2002 22 404 18.4
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 2011 29 533 18.4
Hysier Miller, Neum.-Goretti 2021 9 166 18.4
Patrick Robinson, Conwell-Egan 2017 26 476 18.3
Quade Green, Neum.-Gor. 2015 22 403 18.3
Nick Lindner, Gtn. Academy 2012 22 401 18.2
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman 2007 32 581 18.2
Kashif Payne, Carroll 2002 28 508 18.1
Brian Horgan, La Salle 2000 25 448 17.9
Derrick Rivera, Neum.-Goretti 2006 24 430 17.9
Karlton Byrd, K-K 2008 20 357 17.9
Rob Kurz, Penn Charter 2003 25 447 17.9
Christian Ray, Haver. School 2017 31 553 17.8
Matiss Kulackovskis, Ryan 2017 30 535 17.8
Maalik Wayns, Roman 2009 31 552 17.8
Ryan Holmes, Penn Charter 2019 26 461 17.7
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2003 28 495 17.7
Mike Ringgold, Roman 2006 24 424 17.7
LaPri McCray-Pace, Conwell-Egan 2016 30 530 17.7
Jamar Stokes, SJ Prep 2000 26 459 17.7
Alex Capitano, Episcopal 2020 23 407 17.7
Trevor Wall, SJ Prep 2020 25 442 17.7
Mike Terry, N. Catholic 2010 29 512 17.7
Rob Kurz, Penn Charter 2004 23 407 17.7
John Herndon, West Catholic 2016 25 442 17.7
Dave Glaser, Malvern 2001 18 317 17.6
Jack O'Neill, Episcopal 2008 29 510 17.6
Pete Kathopoulis, Hav. School 2004 26 457 17.6
Tyreese Watson, Bonner-Prendie 2020 25 439 17.6
Reggie Redding, SJ Prep 2006 25 439 17.6
Richard Womack, McDevitt 2005 28 490 17.5
Ryan Haigh, Judge 2002 32 561 17.5
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Char. 2005 22 386 17.5
Ryan Holmes, Penn Char. 2020 22 386 17.5
Amarildo Matos, K-K 2004 27 469 17.4
Hayk Gyokchyan, C-E 2008 26 452 17.4
Ryan McTamney, La Salle 2016 21 365 17.4
Pat Smith, Wood 2012 27 471 17.4
Anquan Hill, Carroll 2021 16 279 17.4
Chris Mayo, West Catholic 2006 23 397 17.3
Jim Mower, SJ Prep 2008 26 451 17.3
Lenny Young, N. Catholic 2008 27 468 17.3
Omari Grier, Episcopal 2009 24 415 17.3
Tony Chennault, N-G 2009 29 502 17.3
Pat Smith, Wood 2014 24 414 17.3
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal 2017 24 414 17.3
Imere Harris, West Catholic 2018 25 432 17.3
Evan-Eric Longino, Gtn. Academy 2016 23 395 17.2
Tim Guers, Gtn. Academy 2014 24 413 17.2
Stevie Jordan, Con.-Egan 2015 21 362 17.2
Christian Clover, Haver. School 2020 21 362 17.2
Juan'ya Green, Carroll 2010 23 390 17.0
Markeise Chandler, McDevitt 2012 23 392 17.0
Jaleel Mack, N. Catholic 2010 24 407 17.0
Rob Hollomon, West 2009 18 306 17.0
Greg Dotson, Gtn. Academy 2013 26 441 17.0
Nick Shattuck, La Salle 2004 24 407 17.0
Steve Wolf, Judge 2004 28 477 17.0
Trevor Wall, SJ Prep 2019 23 390 17.0
Sean Simon, SCH Academy 2016 20 339 17.0
Zane Martin, Neum.-Gor. 2015 22 373 17.0
John Griffin, SJ Prep 2004 28 476 17.0
Jalen Duren, Roman 2020 28 476 17.0
John Huggins, Roman 2001 23 390 17.0
Tre Dinkins, O'Hara 2020 23 390 17.0
Kyle Griffin, Gtn. Academy 2006 27 457 16.9
Amin Taylor, McDevitt 2014 27 457 16.9
Alex Capitano, Episcopal 2018 29 486 16.8
Tim Guers, Gtn. Acad. 2015 28 471 16.8
Cantrell Fletcher, Neumann 2001 24 401 16.7
DeSean White, Dougherty 2002 23 384 16.7
Ferg Myrick, Prep Charter 2008 23 385 16.7
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 2003 29 485 16.7
Karlton Byrd, K-K 2007 26 432 16.6
Mike Springman, Carroll 2004 25 415 16.6
Ryan Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2004 24 399 16.6
Marcus Randolph, Wood 2021 20 331 16.6
Levan "Shawn" Alston, Hav. Sch. 2014 24 397 16.5
Seth Lundy, Roman 2018 31 512 16.5
Alex Capitano, Episcopal 2019 31 512 16.5
Joe Getz, Wood 2010 30 495 16.5
John Haldy, Haver. School 2006 29 478 16.5
Rob Latimer, West Cath. 2004 20 329 16.5
Sammy Zeglinski, Penn Charter 2006 26 429 16.5
Pat Smith, Wood 2013 28 458 16.4
Jack Kusters, Lansdale 2018 27 444 16.4
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 2011 22 361 16.4
Chris Hanes, McDevitt 2003 22 361 16.4
Shawn Alston, Haver. School 2013 28 459 16.4
Kharon Randolph, Haver. School 2017 26 426 16.4
Darius Kinnel, SJ Prep 2018 25 410 16.4
Kharon Randolph, Haver. School 2016 32 524 16.4
Brian Grimes, Gtn. Academy 2005 23 378 16.4
Chris Clark, SJ Prep 2004 29 460 16.4
Eddie Mitchell, La Salle 2011 18 296 16.4
Rahsool Diggins, Wood 2021 20 327 16.4
Mark Zoller, SJ Prep 2002 24 391 16.3
Nate Lewis, West Cath. 2000 26 424 16.3
Eric Esposito, Conwell-Egan 2018 26 423 16.3
Steven Griffin, Judge 2012 28 455 16.3
Donnie Welte, North Cath. 2002 22 359 16.3
Gary Lawrence, Chest. Hill 2008 23 374 16.3
Jamal Nwaniemeka, Conwell-Egan 2011 30 486 16.2
Lee Melchionni, Gtn. Acad. 2002 25 404 16.2
Mike Louden, O'Hara 2013 26 420 16.2
Ja'Quan Newton, N-G 2012 26 422 16.2
Shep Garner, Roman 2012 28 453 16.2
James Mitchell, O'Hara 2003 22 357 16.2
Nahseer Johnson, Judge 2020 22 357 16.2
Kahlil Mumford, Dougherty 2007 25 404 16.2
Robert Smith, McDevitt 2020 25 404 16.2
Kyle Griffin, Gtn. Academy 2007 25 403 16.1
Kyle Lowry, Dougherty 2003 30 483 16.1
Pete Kathopoulis, Hav. School 2003 31 498 16.1
Walt Pinkas, Conwell-Egan 2000 27 434 16.1
Derrick Jones, Carroll 2014 27 435 16.1
Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree, Neum.-Gor. 2017 26 419 16.1
Tyree Pickron, Wood 2018 25 402 16.1
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 2012 23 368 16.0
Bob Zanneo, Judge 2008 28 449 16.0
Mike Ringgold, Roman 2005 23 368 16.0
Kyle Thompson, SJ Prep 2017 29 464 16.0
Robert Smith, McDevitt 2018 22 353 16.0
Rahdir Hicks, Malvern 2021 8 128 16.0
Jordan Ingram, Carroll 2003 31 492 15.9
Zach Tansey, O'Hara 2008 27 430 15.9
Miles Overton, SJ Prep 2013 19 303 15.9
Shep Garner, Roman 2013 28 445 15.9
Brendan Horan, Ryan 2014 23 366 15.9
Sam Lindgren, Gtn. Academy 2014 27 429 15.9
Ke'Shawn Williams, SCH Academy 2019 21 333 15.9
John Capella, Ryan 2001 15 238 15.9
Mike Barker, SJ Prep 2001 28 445 15.9
Kharon Randolph, Haver. School 2018 31 493 15.9
AJ Hoggard, Carroll 2018 21 334 15.9
Ke'Shawn Williams, SCH Academy 2018 27 427 15.8
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 2002 25 394 15.8
Derrick Rivera, Neum.-Goretti 2005 30 473 15.8
Julian McFadden, C. Hill 2006 22 348 15.8
Lamin Fulton, Neum.-Goretti 2011 27 429 15.8
Vinny Simpson, Dougherty 2006 27 427 15.8
John Camden, Carroll 2020 27 427 15.8
Rashann London, Roman 2013 26 408 15.7
Rahdir Hicks, Malvern 2019 24 376 15.7
Shane Dooley, Judge 2019 29 456 15.7
Greg Stitt, McDevitt 2004 26 408 15.7
Tip Swartz, O'Hara 2015 21 330 15.7
John Moderski, Penn Charter 2012 27 424 15.7
Tony Chennault, N-G 2008 27 423 15.7
Will Delaney, Episcopal 2021 10 157 15.7
Lynn Greer, Roman 2018 27 421 15.6
Allen Powell, La Salle 2019 28 438 15.6
Isaiah Pinckney, McDevitt 2002 28 436 15.6
Joe Zeglinski, Ryan 2004 26 409 15.6
Lee Melchionni, Gtn. Academy 2001 22 343 15.6
Ryan Ayers, Gtn. Academy 2005 25 390 15.6
Jamil Manigo, McDevitt 2020 25 390 15.6
Lamar Stevens, Haver. School 2014 22 342 15.5
Braheime Jackson, McDevitt 2011 30 464 15.5
Cory Goodman, Episcopal 2009 24 372 15.5
Mike Morak, McDevitt 2001 31 480 15.5
Hakim Hart, Roman 2018 27 418 15.5
Lamar Stevens, Roman 2016 26 404 15.5
Jaye'Lyn Peebles, O'Hara 2016 27 418 15.5
Alec Stavetski, Carroll 2012 23 356 15.5
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman 2006 22 339 15.4
Brandyn Wims, Dougherty 2010 14 214 15.3
Frank Williams, Bonner 2000 24 366 15.3
Sean O'Brien, Penn Charter 2013 25 383 15.3
Jamil Manigo, McDevitt 2019 30 458 15.3
Allen Powell, La Salle 2019 30 459 15.3