Philadelphia High School Basketball 2014-15
Rosters for Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac Teams

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

send to tedtee307@yahoo.com -- thanks!

If your name is misspelled, speak up!! We will make the fix.


ROXBOROUGH

Name                   No.  Yr.  Ht.   Wt.
Marquis Atkins       45   12   6’3’’ 230
Quadair Bradley     44   12   5’11’’ 240
Austin Daniels        11   12   5’10’’ 160
Wallace Dunbar      32   11   6’2’’ 165
Jovan Hammond      3   11   5’9’’ 160
Dashon Henley       21   12   6’3’’ 220
Keyonne Parker       5   12   5’10’’ 165
Walter Smith          10   12   5’9’’ 155
Eric Washington     20   11   6’0’’ 165
Rhisheen Wilkes     25   12   6’0’’ 155
Terrell Williams      23   11   5’10’’ 160
Isaiah Woodard      15   10   6’3’’ 180
Jerome Wright        22   10   5’9’’ 175

Head Coach: Jeff McKenna
Assistant Coach: John Quirus
Mascot: Indian

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY

#    Name               Ht.    Pos.    Grade
10  Bailey Whitman 5’11” Guard Junior
11  Kyle McCloskey 6’4” Guard Soph.
12  Abhi Patel 5’6” Guard Senior
14  Cole Storm 6’ Guard Soph.
15  Tim Guers 6’3” Guard Senior
20  Devon Goodman 5’11” Guard Junior
21  Matt Perricone 5’11” Guard Senior
22  Sam Lindgren 6’6” Forward Senior
24  Isaiah Jones 6’2” Guard Freshman
25  Gabe Alter 6’4” Guard/Forward Junior
30  Eathyn Edwards 6’2” Guard Junior.
33  Evan-Eric Longino 6’4” Forward Soph.
34  Joe Stinson 6’10” Forward Junior

Head of School – Mr. James Connor
Director of Athletics / Head Varsity Coach – Jim Fenerty
Junior Varsity Head Coach – Mike Hannigan
Asst. Coaches – Marty Weiss, Jonathan Haynes, DJ Johnston
Junior Varsity Asst. Coach – Andrew Dolan, Darius Holman
Freshman Team Coaches – Kodi Shay, Patrick Kennedy
Athletic Trainers – Kate Easby, Josh Cramer
Strength & Conditioning Coach --- Justin McClelland
Student Manager/Statistician – Kaela Griswold, Madeline Jones, Jenna Berman
Videographers --- Emily Lindgren, Sarah Lindgren

FATHER JUDGE

5   Will Brazukas 5’10 Senior Guard-St. Matthew (CYO-Region 1)
32  Pat Mulville 6’2 Senior Forward-St. Tim (CYO-Region 1)
25  Nick Nowak 6’3 Senior Forward-St. Jerome (CYO-Region 1)
23  Aaron Higgins 5’10 Senior Guard-Baldi Middle School
20  Justin Fleming 6’1 Junior Guard-St. Katherine (CYO-Region 1)
1   Quincy Reed 5’11 Junior Guard-Incarnation (CYO-Region 5)
21 Quinn DeNofa 6’1 Junior Guard-Resurrection (CYO-Region 1)
     Shane Holmes 6’0 Junior Guard- St. Katherine (CYO-Region1)
2   Marc Rodriguez 6’1 Soph. Guard-Resurrection (CYO-Region1)
3   Matt O’Connor 5’7 Soph. Guard-St. Matthew (CYO-Region1)
4   Mike Power 5’9 Soph. Guard-St. Cecilia (CYO-Region1)
30 Rob King 6’0 Soph. Guard-Resurrection (CYO-Region1)
Head Coach: Sean Tait ’95, (6th year, Record, Overall 70-61, PCL 40-42)
Assistant Coaches: Mike O’Connell ‘95, Bill Koch ‘67, Fran Hennessey ‘75, Jimmy Fenningham ‘07, Ryan Fenningham ‘09
President: Rev. Joseph Campellone, OFSF
Principal: Rev. James E. Dalton, OFSF ‘62
Athletic Director: James Lynch
Athletic Trainer/Strength and Conditioning: Antony Rodriguez ‘04

SOUTHERN

No.      Player                                                  Ht.       Wt.      Position           Grade
1          Marvin Bell                                         6’1       210        G                     12
3          Juwan Moore                                      5’7       165        G                     11
5          Casey Williams                                    6’3       210        F/C                  11
10        Romello Johnson                                  5’9       180        G                     12
11        Barry Quartlebaum                               6’5       205        F/C                  10
12        Kahssian Kay                                     5’10       175        G                     11
13        Jahmire Ansley                                    5’8       165        G                     12
14        Alon Moore                                         6’2       190        G/F                  12
20        Latrelle Wilson                                     6’1       185       G                     12
23        Anwar White                                       6’2        240       F/C                  10
25        Mohamed Ben Abdullah                       6’3        215       F/C                  12
31        Amir Abdul-Hakim                              6’2        210       F/C                  11
35        Benjamin Baker                                  6’2        185       G/F                  12
Head Coach                Troy J Holiday
Asst. Coaches             Bill Williams
                                   Arthur "Bunky" Russell
                                   Darren Stokes
                                   Jeff Casey                  
Athletic Director          Frank "Roscoe" Natale
Principal                      Mr. Otis Hackney
Mascot                        Rams
Colors                         Black & Red

BEN FRANKLIN

JERSEY NAME GRADE POSITION HEIGHT
2 DASHAUN JOHNSON 12 GUARD 5'7
3 DIANTE CANNON 9 GUARD 5'9
4 KAWAGIE CARR 11 GUARD 6'2
5 HANIF ALEXANDER 11 GUARD 5'11
10 ISAIAH WILMORE 11 GUARD 6'3
11 KEYON BOYKIN 11 GUARD 6'0
12 JAMAL LANE 12 FORWARD 6'5
13 RAMIR HARDRICK 11 GUARD 6'2
14 RAFIQ MARTEN 11 GUARD 6'2
15 JALIL ADBUL-AHID 10 GUARD 6'0
20 MIKE KANE 11 FORWARD 6'5
21 OMAR YOUNG-JORDAN 11 FORWARD 6'5
22 REGINALD EPPS 11 FORWARD 6'4
23 KENDRICK PERKINS 12 FORWARD 6'3
         
  HEAD COACH:       
  LARRY GAINEY       

SCH ACADEMY

#   Name Grade Team
1   Dylan Parsons 12 V
5   Paul Dooley 12 V
33 Olly Cheung 12 V
42  Mike Melady 12 V
13  Xavier Bell 11 V
32  Bruce Howard 11 V
22  Zuri Peyton 10 V/JV
50  Daniel Shubert 10 V/JV
12  Conor McAdoo 10 V
31  Bryce Cunningham 9 V/JV
2   CJ Sweitzer 9 V/JV
4   Jordan Young 9 V/JV
3   Sean Simon 9 V
10 Justin Anderson 9 V
Evan Wolfe MGR
Kevin O'Donnell MGR
Jamie Chadwin Head Coach, 3rd year
Chris Conlan Assistant Coach
Jeff Desantis Assistant Coach
Bart Jeannoute Assistant Coach
Brandon Smith Head JV Coach, Assistant Varsity
Mascot Blue Devils
Athletic Director Mike DelGrande

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL

No. Name   Pos   Height   Weight   Year
3 Josh Sharkey G   5'10"   160   Junior
4 Ernest Aflakpui C   6'9"   240   Senior
5 Damone Jones G   5'9"   140   Senior
10  Colin Daly G   6'2"   150   Soph
11 Ryan Daly G   6'4"   195   Junior
12 Kuan-Hsien Liao G   5'11"   165   Senior
13 Samir Taylor G   6'0"   160   Senior
14 John Rigsby G   6'2"   165   Junior
20 Zaheem Garrett G   5'10"   155   Frosh
21 Jesse McPherson F   6'5"   190   Soph
23 David Beatty G   6'3"   190   Soph
24 Derrick Jones F   6'7"   190   Senior
32 Alex House F   6'5"   180   Junior
                   
  President Frank Fox        
  Principal Joe Denelsbeck        
  Athletic Director Allison Papantoniou    
                   
  Head Coach  Paul Romanczuk      
                   
  Asst Coach Torre Harrison        
  Asst Coach Kevin McCarthy        
  Asst Coach Al Angelos        
  Asst Coach Rick Sabol        
  Asst Coach Calvin Gilbert        
  Asst Coach Matt Ashcroft        

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY

Number   Name Position Height Grade    
               
1   Mike Jolaoso G 5' 10" 12    
3   Mike Hinckley G 6' 2" 12    
10   Conner Delaney G 5' 11" 10    
11   Kyle Sacchetta G 5' 10" 11    
20   Jack O'Connell G/F 6' 5" 10    
22   Cameron Pott F 6' 3" 12    
23   Nick Alikakos F 6' 7" 10    
24   Jermaine Rhoden G 6' 0" 10    
30   Colin Phillips F 6' 5" 9    
32   Kyle Virbitsky F 6' 3" 10    
33   Matt Woods G 6' 0" 11    
               
    * - Denotes Co-Captain        
               
Head Coach: Craig Conlin      
Assistant Coaches: Jon Kelsey, Tom Kossuth, Woody Burke, Tim Ivory
Athletic Trainer:

John Smith

     
Student Managers: A. J. Marcucci, Bobby Frazier, Dylan Everly  

ROMAN CATHOLIC 

#

Name (Position)

Grade

Height

Weight                  

10

Tony Carr (G)

11

6’4

175                

1

Manny Taylor (F)

12

6’6

250                 

20

Gemil Holbrook (G)

12

6’4

190             

12

TreVaughn Wilkerson (F)

12

6’6

190                

35

 Paul Newman (F)

11

6’7

185

3

 Jon-Paul Sanders (G)

10

5’11

170             

44

 Aiden Rich (F)

10

6’4

200

5

 D’Andre Vilmar (G)

10

6’3

180

4

 Nazeer Bostick (G)

11

6’3

190

24

 Dakquan Davis (G)

10

5’9

160

14

 Mark Tobin (G)

11

6’1

175

11

 Khalil Vincent G)

11

6’3

175

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Chris McNesby
Assistant: Jamie Ross
Assistant: Tom Salamon
Assistant:  Pat McKee    
Assistant:  Bill Goebig                                                                                                                   
Assistant: Tom McKenna
JV: Bill Goebig
Fresh: Kyle Bernard

ARCHBISHOP WOOD

 Number # Player Height Class Position
20 Jason Babb 6'2 Sr. G
25 Luke Connaghan 6'5 Sr. F
11 Cody Fitzpatrick 5'11 Sr. G
33 Ryan Neher  6'4 Sr. F
5 Tom Trainor 6'2 Sr. F
3 Tom Funk 6'0 Jr. G
13 John Fleming 6'1 Jr. G
2 James Gillespie 6'1 Jr. G
10 Collin Gillespie 6'0 Soph. G
4 Keith Otto 6'0 Soph. F
14 Andrew Funk 6'0 Fr. G
23 Tyree Pickron 6'3 Fr. G
20 Karrington Wallace 6'4 Fr. G
Head Coach:   John Mosco       
Asst. Coaches:   Chris Roantree, Lenny Stanziano, Ed McCormick 
  Joe Dougherty, Blair Klumpp, Brian Klumpp 
Strength Coach: Will Eagles      
Manager Ryan Bates      

PENN CHARTER

No. Player Ht. Gr.
  2  Patrick McCain 6’2” 12
  4  Julian Johnson 6’ 12
10  Evan Ferrell 6’4” 11
11  Michael Hnatkowsky 6’1” 10
12  Frank Driscoll 6’2” 11
14  Adam Mosenkis 5’11” 12
20  Harrison Williams 6’1” 11
21  Jake McCain 5’10” 11
23  Michael Berk 6’2” 11
33  Sean Foley 6’5” 11
40  Frank McGlinchey 5’11 12
44  Eric Stahlheber 6’2” 12
Head Coach Lynard Stewart
Asst. Coach Kevin Smith
Asst Coach TJ Ferrick
Asst Coach Aaron Bickerstaff
Home Court: Dooney Field House

Ss. NEUMANN-GORETTI

       # NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT YEAR
0 Vaughn Covington GUARD 5' 11" 160 2016
1 Quade Green GUARD 5' 11" 170 2017
2 Rasheed Browne GUARD 6' 2" 170 2016
3 Zane Martin GUARD 6' 2' 185 2016
4 Jack Taylor GUARD 6' 0" 175 2015
5 Lamarr Kimble GUARD 6' 0" 175 2015
10 Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree CENTER 6' 8" 185 2017
12 Mike Milsip FORWARD 6' 4" 195 2017
15 Billy Stagliano GUARD 5' 10" 165 2017
22 Amir Tyler GUARD 5' 11" 170 2016
23 Emil Moody FORWARD 6' 6" 195 2017
24 Dymir Montague GUARD 6' 2" 170 2018
32 Noah Warren GUARD 5' 9" 150 2018
33 Denelle Holly GUARD 5' 9" 160 2018
           

HEAD COACH: Carl Arrigale

       

ASSISTANT COACHES

     
  Mark Del Brocco Antwain Wynn      
  Mike Casey Robert  Taylor      
  Pat Sorrentino        
ACADEMIC SUPPORT: Colin Mc Gonigal        

MANAGERS

       
  Dante Fantauzzi        
  Joe Chiviaroli        
  Fran Kelly        

PHILA. ELECTRICAL & TECHNOLOGY CHARTER

NO. NAME HEIGHT POSITION CLASS
2    Zakee Shakur 5'9 Guard 12th
23  Blair Bowes 5”10 Guard 11th
3    Jihad Barnes 6”1 Guard 12th
12  Justin Davis 6”3 Guard 12th
11  Devanta Peterie 6”3 Guard 12th
20  Hassan Darby 6”3 Guard /Forward 12th
5    Saleem Brown 6’1 Guard 9th
4    Robert Dubose 6”2 Guard/Forward 10th
22  Jakwon McQueen 6”6 Forward 11th
34  Mike Cooper 6”6 Forward 12th
24  Amon Evans 6”5 Forward 12th
15  Kareem Hicks 6”2 Forward 9th
Coach: James "Flames" Lewis
Principal: Charles Puchon
Athletic Director: Chris Clayton
CEO: Erin Dougherty

HAVERFORD SCHOOL

No. Name Yr. Ht. Wt.
10 Levan "Shawn" Alston Sr 6-4 175
5 Logan Atkins Sr 6-1 170
12 Harry Bellwoar Sr 6-0 180
15 Avery Callahan Sr 6-0 170
24 Joe Dignazio Fr 5-7 150
Eric Follman Sr 6-4 225
Austin Krell Sr 5-10 170
13 Noah Lejman Sr 6-5 220
20 Jack Marshall Jr 6-6 210
4 Tommy McNamara Jr 6-0 165
14 Derek Mountain Sr 6-6 220
3 Kharon Randolph Fr 5-10 155
22 Cameron Reddish Fr 6-6 170
31 Josh Ridenhour So 5-10 160
1 Micah Sims Jr 5-10 165
11 Lamar Stevens Jr 6-7 225
Coach: Henry "Doug" Fairfax

BISHOP McDEVITT

No. Name   Year Height Pos.
10 Jayson Clark Sr. 5'11" G
11/4 Emanuel Folkes Sr. 6'4" F
34 Allen Harmon Sr. 6'1" F
12 Fateem Jackson Sr. 6'4" F
14 Jordan Butler-Shields Sr. 5'7" G
23 Isaiah Brooks Sr. 6'3" F
15 Zachary Coates Sr. 5'11" G
32 Chris Moore Jr. 5'10" G
24 Davier Massey Jr. 5'10" G
3/2 Qadir Burgess Soph. 6'1" G
50 Peter Sholanke Soph. 6'5" C
         
Head Coach:   Sean Ryan
Assistant Varsity Coach: Jay Pierce
Assistant Coach/JV HC: David Luby, Jr.
Assistant Coach/Fresh HC: Dan Greenberg

CONWELL-EGAN

No. Name Year Pos. Ht. Middle School
2 Daniel Green So. Guard 5’11 Neil Armstrong
4 Miqael Baylor Sr. Guard 5’11 Anna B. Day
5 Karron Johnson So. Guard 5’10 Fisher Middle
20 Tyler Watto Sr. Guard 5’10 Charles H. Boehm
21 LaPri McCray- Pace Jr. Guard 6’2 P.S. DuPont
22 James Thompson Jr. Guard 6’1 Carnell School
23 Stevie Jordan Jr. Guard 5’10 Robert K. Shafer
33 Jordan Burney Sr. Forward  6'1 Tilden Middle
35 Chase Kumor Sr. Forward 6'3 William Penn
41 Sean Kelly Sr. Forward 6'4 Holy Family
42 Vinny Dalessandro Jr. Forward 6'7 Franklin D. Roosevelt

Managers – John Smith, Andrew Linder, Ava Sciolla
Last year: 15-8 (6-7)
Coaching Staff             Frank Sciolla – Varsity Head Coach – 2nd year
                                  Jon Love – Junior Varsity Head Coach – 2nd year
                                  Kurt Bergmann – Offensive Coordinator – 2nd year
                                  Bill Burns (CEC ’73) – Director of Operations – 18th year
                                  Michael Higgins – Direction of Communications – 2nd year
                                  Leon Nazian – Bon Vivant – 2nd year
                                  Bill Petraitis (CEC ’09) – Freshmen Head Coach – 4th year
School Mascot             Eagles
School Colors              Royal Blue and White
President                     Janet Dollard
Principal                      Marion Mann
Athletic Director           Jake Serfass
Athletic Trainer            Molly Mattea
PA Announcer             Rich Papirio
Blood jersey is #32

MALVERN PREP

# Name Position Gr. Ht
1 Ray Baran SG So. 6-1
3 Jack Doherty SG Sr. 6-3
4   Joey Fitzpatrick (C)  SG, PG Sr. 6-4
5 Will Powers SG, PG Jr. 6-0
11   Ryan O'Neill PF Sr. 6-3
15 James Keating SG Sr. 6-0
20   Chris Anderson (C)  PG Sr. 6-1
22 Tommy Wolfe PG So. 5-11
23   Chance DiFebbo SG Jr. 6-0
25 Zac Fernandez PG So. 5-9
33   Ryan McNulty C Jr. 6-3
41 Mike Hollingsworth C Jr.
6-6

Coach: John Harmatuk
Coolest assistant: Drew Flanagan

DELAWARE VALLEY CHARTER

Name Grade Position Height 
Bysil Northern 12 G 6'0
Dwine Walls 12 G 5'9
DaShon Giddings 12 G/F 6'4
Sheldon Stroman 12 G 6'1
Saadiq Harris 12 F/C 6'5
Ahmad Gilliam 12 F/C 6'4
Dashawn Gindraw 12 G 5'10
Dymir Logan 12 F/C 6'6
Karl Lewis 12 6'4
Rashae Nixon 11 G 6'1
Tavis Franks 11 G 6'0
Dwayne Coleman 11 F 6'2
Makhi Morris 10 G 6'2
Jermaine Lucas  10 G 6'0
Alex Smith 10 F 6'3
Managers: Nejiere Hicks, Nyjeerah Smith, Tierra Brodnax
Head Coach Jason Harrigan  
Assistant Coaches Max Holiday    
Jared Boyd    
Brent Ryan    
Jamel Newton  
Athletic Director William Cambria  
Principal Eric Mcculla    
Mascot  Warriors    
Colors Orange and Black  

FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER

NO. NAME POS HEIGHT YR
1   Tamir Wade G 5’9” Jr.
2   Tahaj Jones G 5’8” Jr.
3   Rasheed Muhammad G 5’8” So.
5   Chase Davis G/F 6’1” Sr.
10 Ta’Quan Johnson G/F 6’5” Sr.
11 Shaheed Muhammad G 5’9” So.
15 Aaron Turner F 6’4” Sr.
22 Sandro Rodriguez G 5’11” So.
25 Tyler Johnson F 6’3” Jr.
30 Zubair Cruse G 6’1” Fr.
31 Justin Smith F 6’1” So.
Principal: Joyce Hoog
Head Coach: Cedric Powell
Assist. Coach: Amit Patel
Mascot: Bobcats
Colors: Navy Blue/White
Managers/Scorekeepers: Nakia Smith, Saraya Moore, Bashirah Major

LA SALLE

NO.     NAME                                 YEAR             HEIGHT              WEIGHT               HOMETOWN
1          Matt Paulus                        Sophomore        5’11”                      170                        Carnersville, PA
2
          Jarrod Stukes                     Sophomore        5’9”                        150                         Philadelphia, PA
3
          Mike Crone                       Senior                5’10”                      165                         Lafayette Hill, PA
4
          Najee Walls                       Senior                6’0”                        170                         Philadelphia, PA
10
        Dan Corr                           Senior                6’2”                        170                         Collegeville, PA
11
        Charlie Hemcher                Senior                6’3”                        210                         Plymouth Meeting, PA
12
        Kevin Crozier                    Senior                6’1”                        165                         Yardley, PA
13
        Pat Meenan                       Senior                5’11”                      165                         Oreland, PA
14
        Matt Dessner                     Senior                6’5”                        210                         Lafayette Hill, PA
15
        Dan Remolde                     Junior                 6’3”                        190                        Philadelphia, PA
20        Phil Held                           Junior                  6’3”                        185                        Lafayette Hill, PA
22
        Dave Krmpotich                Senior                 6’7”                        180                         Conshohocken, PA
23
        Shane Stark                       Junior                 6’6”                        200                         East Norriton, PA
24
        Shawn Witherspoon           Senior                6’3”                        210                          Philadelphia, PA
35        Ryan McTamney               Junior                 6’5”                        185                         Philadelphia, PA
41        Alex Sislo                          Sophomore        6’3”                        190                          Flourtown, PA
HEAD COACH                                      Joe Dempsey (11th Season)

ASSISTANT COACHES                         Ben Campetti, Bill Donohoe, Tim Hueber, Jim Sheedy

JUNIOR VARSITY COACH                   Alex Brown

FRESHMEN COACH                             Bob Zanneo 

MODERATOR                                       Chris Carabello

TRAINER                                              Dave Crowe

MANAGERS                                          Rick Andrews, Carter Fillman, Colin Friday, Dan Lutschaunig, Gary McCabe, 

                                                              Jim Olsen, Clint Ormsby, Chris Sanders, Nick Tentilucci, Mike Valucci

LAST SEASON                                      23-7 (Pennsylvania State Finalist)

MASCOT                                               Explorer

COLORS                                                Blue and Gold

 

TACONY CHARTER

 

POS. NAME HEIGHT GRADE NUMBER
2   G JOE PURNELL 5’5 SR. 
3   G JUSTIN JOHNSON 5’10 SR.
5   F ROBERT BARNER 6’1 JR. 
10 G E’DRISE HIGHTOWER 5’8 JR.
12 F ERVIN MERONE 6’0 SR.
14 F JUSTIN STEERS 6’5 SO.
15 G WAYNE DAVENPORT 5’8 FR. 
21 F DARYL HUGHES 6’0 FR.
23 G JEREMIAH ALSTON 5’5 SR.
24 F ALEX CARRION 6’4 JR
31 F TAHYEEM SIBBERT 5’10 SR.
42 F JOHN SKOLE 6’0 JR.
50 F TYLER TALIAFERRO 6’2 SR.
    G MARVIN GUERRIER 5’8 SO. *
    G WIDCHARD FAUSTIN 5’8 SO. *
    G BASIR SPELLER 5’9 SO. *
    G JAVON MCCLAIN 5’8 SO. *

Head Coach – Sean Riley
CEO – Ashley Redfearn- Neswick
Principal – Naimah Holliday
Athletic Director – Ryan Nase

 

BOYS' LATIN CHARTER

 

Number Player Grade Position Height
1    Noah Abrams 12 Guard 5’8
2    Jahmir Green 12 Guard 6’0
3    Jelani Mauge 11 Forward 6’3
4    Isaac Breese 12 Guard 5’11
5    Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 11 Center 6’8
11  Gus Sephes 11 Guard 6’0
12  Tim Moore 11 Guard 5’8
13  Milik Israel 12 Guard 6’0
14  Xavier Berry 12 Guard 6’0
15  Umar Saaba 12 Forward 6’3
20  Fred Taylor 10 Center 6’8
21  Zafir Smith 12 Forward 6’2
22  Shiheem Corey 12 Guard 5’11
23  Leo Gardner 12 Forward 6’3
32  Elijah Pittman 12 Center 6’5
Head Coach: RJ McDaniel
Assistant Head Coach: Brian Leach
Junior Varsity Head Coach: Tony Killing
Assistant Coaches: Greg Penn, Eric Kindler, Matt Steinle

 

BONNER-PRENDERGAST

 

Seniors :
#4   Brendan Kelly 5'10
#5   Joe Oquendo 6'2
#20 Tom McLoone 6'3
#22 Marques Jackson 6'6
#23 Tyler Higgins 6'4
#25 Dillon Haas 6'7
Juniors :
#2   Ryan Germany 5'9
#3   Keith Washington 5'11
#13 Mike Mercanti 6'2
#14 John Hargraves 6'2
Sophomores :
#1   Christian Lane 5'8
#10 Dylan Higgins 6'2
#34 Steve Perretta 6'
Coach :
Jack Concannon
Assistants :
Billy Cassidy, Kevin Funston, Ron Wilson, Mike Murphy

 

LANSDALE CATHOLIC

 

No. Name Year
10 Jake Saba  12
21 Ryan Quigley  11
0 Jared Exler 11
23 Dan Modestine 11
30 Tyler Grant 11
15 Colin Maguire 12
3 Nick Maloney 12
22 Ryan Braun 10
11 Dan Jalosinski 11
24 John Van  11
12 Mike Ottomano  10
5 Craig Rosenberger 10

 

PALUMBO

 

No. Player Height Position Year
23  Muhammad Bey 6’1” G/F 11th
  1  Shamar Campbell 5’8” G 11th
10  Myles Carter 5’9” G 10th
21  Samad Dawson 6’1” F/G 12th
24  Rahee Ellis 5’10” G 10th
22  Saadiq Jones 5’11” G 11th
32  Lassana Kesselly 6’3” F 9th
12  Moussa Kesselly 6’3” F 10th
3    Jason Kinning 5’7” G 12th
11  Tavion Mack 6’0” F 10th
2    Shafi Meachum 5’11” G 12th
4    Saeer Miller 5’6” G 9th
15  Laquan Preston 6’3” F 11th
25  Justin Reiph 6’0” G/F 10th
5   Waseem Talbert 6’0” G 10th
33  Mekhi Williamson 6’4” F 9th
Principal: Kiana Thompson
Athletic Director: Erik Goldstein
Head Coach: Frank Schneider
Manager: Jarod Hughes, 12th
Statistician: Valerie Vu, 12th
Mascot: Griffin
Colors: Black & Teal

 

CONSTITUTION

 

No. / Name                 

Position

Year

Height

    Tamir Green

G

 

SO

 

5’8”

 

1   Chad Andrews-Fulton

F

 

SR

 

6’7”

 

     Tamir Reed

G

 

FR

 

5’5”

 

     Hakim Hudson

G

 

FR

 

5’9”

 

4   Nasir Randolph

G

 

JR

 

5’8”

 

5   Ahmad Gilbert

F

 

SR

 

6’7”

 

10 Akeem King

G

 

SR

 

6’0”

 

11 Kimar Williams

G

 

SR

 

6’1”

 

12 Haneef Vaughn

G

 

SR

 

6’1”

 

13 Quadir White

G

 

SO

 

5’8”

 

15 Anthony Satchell

G

 

JR

 

6’0”

 

20 Youssef Diabate

F

 

SO

 

6’4”

 

22 Tymir Watson

G

 

SR

 

6’0”

 

23 Kalif Kroma

C

 

JR

 

6’8”

 

25 Isaiah Bradley

F

 

SR

 

6’5”

 

     Leeron Wills-Worthy

F

 

FR

 

6’3”

 

     Dymere Waiters

G

 

JR

 

6’2”

 

     Edward Croswell

F

 

FR

 

6’3”

 

     Jerry Andrews-Fulton

F

 

FR

 

6’4”

 

     Sias Seibert       

G

 

FR

 

6’1”

 

     Tyree Mitchell

G

 

FR

 

5’8”

 

Mascot- Generals
Colors- Red, White and Navy
Athletic Director- Robert Moore
Head Coach- Robert Moore
Assistant Coach- Sam Edge
Assistant Coach- Kyle Sample
Assistant Coach- Terrance Mack
Assistant Coach- Michelle Wilmore

JULES MASTBAUM TECH
 
NO. NAME CLASS NUMBER HEIGHT
11  Dashawn Hines Senior 6’1”
  5  Robert Lafayette Senior 6’0”
41  Sadiq Muhammad Senior 6’2”
15  Anton Smith Senior 5’11”
32  Marcus Thompson Senior 5’11”
23  Saleem Thompson Senior 5’11”
33  Myles Woods Senior 5’7”
  2  Ronald Zeigler Senior 5’8”
12  Taiquan Jones Junior 6”4”
  4  Kyseem Johnson Soph 5’11”
20  Isaiah Reynolds Soph 6’5”
21  Isaiah Watson Soph 6’0””
41  Karee Davis-Combs Fresh 6’0”
Coach: Steve Lesh

CARDINAL O'HARA

#

Player

Grade

Position

11

Tip Swartz

12

G/F

21

Tom Bacchia

12

G

25

Nathan Footman

12

F

33

Zakee Griffin

11

G

55

Liutauras Repsys

11

F

22

Alvin Eburuoh

11

F

3

Quadir Hargrove

11

G

5

Domantas Tiska

10

G/F

23

Kyle Sullivan

10

G

2

Jayelyn Peebles

10

G

1

Kairi Jones

10

G

32

Ahmin Williams

9

G

31

Ahmad Williams

9

G

4

Kevin Tilghman

9

G

   

Head Coach:

Steve Cloran '90, 2nd Year

Staff:

Darren McDowell, Matt Hartman Rick Pergolini, Shannon Overton

Operations:

Kevin Kane, Menena Johnson,
Stanley Dike

Chaplain:

Fr. Ugo Piasentin

Trainer:

Joe Clayborne

President:

Tom Fertal

Principal:

Pete Balzano

Athletic Director:

Steve Langley

League:

Philadelphia Catholic League

Mascot:

Lions

MATH, CIVICS & SCIENCES CHARTER

Jersey # Player Ht/Pos Class
1   Keith Griffin 6’1”/G 2015
3   Donovan Barnes 5’11”/G 2015
4   Nasir Groomes 5’11”/G 2015
5   Saheed Peoples 5’9”/G 2017
11 Nick Jones 6’1”/G 2015
13 Isaiah Culpepper 6’2”/G 2017
14 Chris Burwell 6’0”/G 2016
20 Samir Doughty 6’4”/G 2015
22 Darrin Manning 6’1”/G 2016
23 Ijhay Presbery-Hill 5’10”/G 2015
30 Luis Reyes 6’7”/F 2017
34 Kyshaun Parker-Wilson 6’4”/F 2015
35 Jalen Roberts 5’8”/G 2016
Coach: Dan Jackson
Athletic Director: Lonnie Diggs

WEST CATHOLIC

No. Name Year    
1 Keyohn Maddox Freshman    
2 Cyrie Coates Freshman    
3 Jeohnni Moore Sophomore    
4 Stephon Maddox Freshman    
5 Stefan' Jones Senior    
10 Mike Ramberan Senior    
11 Nahim Lee Sophomore    
12 Derrick Harris Junior    
21 Dontae Harvey Senior    
22 Pasquale Dimascio Senior    
23 Brandon Cole Senior    
24 Jahmil Harris Senior    
34 Dashon Laws Junior    
35 Shawn Robinson Junior    
44 John Parker Freshman    
       
     Head Coach: Jasmine Williams  School President: Brother Richard Kestler, FSC    
     Asst. Coach: Rob Wharton School Principal: Sister Mary Bur, IHM    
    Asst. Coach: Larry Strand Athletic Director: Brian Fluck    
    Asst. Coach: James Thomas Athletic Trainer: Kyle Sheaffer    
    Asst. Coach:  Pat Haggarty School Colors: Blue, White, Gold    
    Nickname: Burrs    
    School website: www.westcatholic.org    

WORLD COMMUNICATIONS CHARTER

NAME HEIGHT WEIGHT YEAR

NEHEMIAH HODGES 6’0 165 2015
SAMUAL SAMS 5’8 175 2016
KEVIN SALMAN 5’10 160 2015
NASIR SLAUGHTER 5’9 155 2016
QUADIR MCNEIL 6’2 190 2016
DAMIR BOONE 5’6 170 2016
MALIK SMITH 5’8 150 2016
ZAKARIA ABDULAZIZE 6’1 220 2015
ALBERT DAVIS 6’1 300 2016
NADIR ANDREWS 5’4 125 2016
SAVARR FOGLE 5’5 135 2018
ADRAIN ADSIDE 5’10 210 2017
VANCE COOPER 6’2 170 2017
RODNEY WILLIAMS 5’10 175 2017
KAREEM O’NEAL 5’9 160 2017
MUJAHID MATHEWS 5’8 165 2015
SHAKUR "POP" MYERS 6'1 190 2016
Coach: Kenyatta Burton

PARKWAY CENTER CITY

No. Name Pos. Year
4 Jemal Sheppard Guard Soph.
34 Khari Banks Guard Frosh
12 Josh McCray Guard Frosh
3 Rio Reavis Guard Jr.
21 Terrance Johnson Guard Frosh
23 Tyrell Tillman Guard Jr.
11 Tyrell Davis Guard Jr.
31 Quandeel Williams Guard Soph.
5 Anthony Sudler Guard Sr.
15 Cole Ruley Guard Sr.
1 Hyzeem Banks Guard Sr.
22 Kareem Robinson Forward Jr.
32 James Wiles Forward Jr.
13 Maqi Watson Forward Soph.
10 Tyron Davis Forward/Center Jr.
30 William McNair Center Frosh
Head Coach Terry Puckett
Assistant Coach Chris Clahar
Assistant Coach Terrance Hamilton

OLNEY CHARTER

NAME   No. GRADE/CLASS POS. HT.
Kahlik Harmon 1 Sophomore/2017 G 5'6
Kadir Chisholm 5 Senior/2015 F 6'5
Latrell Lockhart 10 Sophomore/2017 G/F 6'0
Charles Trice 11 Senior/2015 F 6'4
Jeffrey Rivera 12 Sophomore/2017 G 5'6
Jamir Stewart 14 Sophomore/2017 G/F 6'0
Cornelius Bishop 15 Sophomore/2017 G/F 5'11
Cam-ron Izzard 20 Junior/2016 G/F 5'10
Isaih James 22 Senior/2015 F 6'1
Kaleem Clark-Scott 23 Sophomore/2017 G 6'1
Allen Parks 25 Junior/2016 G/F 5'10
Shafee Cosby 30 Freshman/2018 G 5'5
Dominic Brown 33 Freshman/2018 G 5'6
Steven Thompson 34 Junior/2016 G 5'6
Robert Smith 35 Senior/2015 F 6'4
Justin Williams 42 Senior/2015 F 6'4

Coach: Leigh Pesko

FUTURE

# Player Grade
0 Anthony Wheeler Sr
1 Jahmir Burton Sr
2 Kameron Gilfillian Sr
10 Shawn Morrison Sr
12 Malik Morancie Sr
13 Nick Miles Sr
15 Justin Billups So
20 Dominick Morales Sr
23 Carlos Gutierrez Jr
25 Naheem Selby Sr
33 Alvin Cole Sr
55 Chancy Scott Sr

Coach: Henry Hunt

PAUL ROBESON

Number      Player                             Height        Position      Year
1            DJ French                         5-7                G              10    
3            Aquil Frazier                     5-9                G               12 
5            Jahir Lee                           5-10              G              12
11          Fred Leach                        5-7                G              12
12          Thomir Jackson                  5-6               G              10
13          Tymir Hill                          5-8               G              10
15          Jermal Savage                     6-2               F              12
20          Raymond Clocuh                6-0                F              12 
21          Jahleel Johnson                  6-3                F              10
22          Mark Greene                      6-2               F              11
23          Willie Grant                        6-3               F              12
24          Shemar Height                    5-7               G             10
32          Nate Butler                        5-11              F              11
33          Nasir Copeland                   6-5               C              12
40          Musa Harrison                    6-0               F              10
Head Coach - Rob Powlen
Assistant Coach - Maurice Davis
Assistant Coach – Andre Washington
Athletic Director – Dave Stokes

 

ARCHBISHOP RYAN

 

No. Name                             Grade
21  Shane Taylor                    Senior
1    Kevin Nichols                   Senior
35  Austin Chabot                   Junior
2    Austin Slawter                  Junior
33  Fred Killian                      Junior
3    Colin Murphy                   Junior
23  Chris Guest                      Junior
25  Bryan Arpino                   Junior
12  Chris Kuhar                     Sophomore
10  Izaiah Brockington            Sophomore
22  Vernon White                   Sophomore
11  Chris Palantino                 Sophomore
5    Gediminas Vasiliauskas     Sophomore
15  John Obassy                    Sophomore
Head Coach: Bernie Rogers ’92
Assistant Coaches: Rich Miller
Keith Czarny ’07
Andrew Rogers ’08
Brian Bond
Tom Sottnick ’09
Elmer Kelley
Shane Kelley ’12
Athletic Trainer: Mike Leonard

 

THOMAS EDISON

 

No. NAME GRADE HEIGHT WEIGHT
23  Ernest Beideman 11TH 6' 5" 250
11  Andre Brown 12TH 6' 2" 180
5    Nahjair Corey 10TH 6' 2" 185
13  Carloas Ellis 11TH 6' 0" 190
11  Natrone Gary 11TH 6' 1" 175
3    Montrell Gilliam 12TH 5' 11" 175
12  Wesley Guzman 12TH 5' 10" 170
20  Jahliel Jackson 10TH 6' 1" 180
22  Bruce Ham 10TH 5' 9" 165
24  Raul Mercedes 11TH 6' 2" 215
10  Jashawn Pasley 12TH 5' 9" 175
     Dashine Porter 10TH 6' 2" 170
2   Nathan Rodriquez 9TH 5' 9" 165
21  Robert Sample 11TH 6' 6" 210
14  Alberto Sanchez 10TH 6' 0" 185
      Carlos Santoni 11TH 5' 11" 175
15  Cameron Scales 10TH 6' 0" 175
4   Tyrone Tillman 10TH 5' 9" 170

Coach: Joe Gifford

 

STRAWBERRY MANSION

 

Varsity Class Height Number Position
Barbee, Saleme JR 6ft 4  14 Forward
Biddle-Johnson, Marques JR 5ft 10  3 Guard
Butler, Antwuan Fr 5ft 10   4 Guard
Butler, Majay FR 5ft 10   Guard
Eden, Johnny SO 6ft 0  20 Guard
Haywood, Antonio FR 5ft 10  5 Guard
Jackson, Reggie FR 5ft 9  23 Guard
Johnson, Ralphael SO 5ft 9   Guard
Norman, Quadir SR 6ft 3  10 Forward
Parks, Nysiem SO 5ft 7  11 Guard
Russell, Christopher SR 6ft 2  2 Guard
Saunders, Darnell JR 6ft 7  13 Forward
Shaw, Lawrence JR 6ft 3  15 Forward
         
Principal: Linda Cliatt- Wayman        
Athletic Director: Evan Kramp        
Coach: Matthew "Moo" Johnson '06        
Associate Head Coach: Stan Laws        
Assistant: Kwame Burke        
Assistant: Miles Huggins        
Assistant: Neal Rusiewicz        

 

FRANKLIN TOWNE CHARTER

 

Name Grade Pos Pos 2 Sizes  #
Josh Gilborges 9 3 4 M 32
Matt McCurdy 10 1 2 M 14
Cooper Gallagher 10 1   S 31
Cordelle Swinson 10 1 3 M 15
Keith Heary 10 2   M 30
Joe Greenstein 10 2 3 M 12
Sean Pera 11 1   S 5
Christian Kahlert 11 2   M 3
Marcel Bosket 11 4 5 M 10
Monaje Walker 11 5   XL 33
Stephen Callahan  12 3   L 4
Glen Medina 12 3   L 22
Ishmael Lanzo 12 4 3 L 23
James McGrath 12 4   L 25
Will Welch 12 3 4 M 13
Davon Bryan 12 5   L 21

 

Coach: Chris Lauber

 

ST. JOSEPH'S PREP

 

Home # Away # Name Year Ht.
1 1       Chris Clover Senior 6’3”
2 2       James McGovern Senior 5’11”
11 11   Brendan Burns Senior 6’4”
10 10   Mark Scarlett Senior 6’0”
5 5      Jack Henkels Senior 6’0”
21 21  Austin Gallagher Senior 6’1”
50 50  Zach Talke Senior 6”4”
12 12  Billy Kramer Senior 6’0”
15 15  Pete Gayhardt Junior 6’5”
14 14  Chris Montie Junior 6’5”
22 22  Temi Aiyegbusi Junior 6’3”
23 23  Keith Williams Junior 6’2”
33 3    Kyle Thompson Freshman 5’10”
30 35  James Leible Freshman 6’3”
Coach: William "Speedy" Morris

 

JULIA MASTERMAN

 

No.  Name Position Year
14   Rashaan Brooks Guard Soph.
33   Jackson Foltz Guard Junior
12   Seamus Gleason Guard Junior
13   Vasili Mantsos Guard Senior
40   Jacob Nelson Forward Senior
4     Maurice Scott Guard Soph.
30   Andrew Seibert Forward Soph.
3     Liam Shanahan Guard Soph.
34   Korey Stewart Forward Fr.
23   Jesse Turkson Forward Soph
21   Greg Whitehorn Guard Senior
20   Gary Williams Guard Soph.
22   Jack Winner Forward Soph
Coach: Tim Roache  
AD: Vic Otarola    
Principal: Jessica Brown  
Mascot: Dragons    

 

PREP CHARTER

 

No. Name Year
3 Brandon Brown 12th
21 Rahim Washington 12th
33 Thomas Adams 12th
22 Zamir Lett 12th
23 Qaadir Holloman  12th
35 Eric Tayor 11th
5 Marcell Curry 11th
11 Raymond Glass 10th
13 Mickey Puth 10th
42 Amin Amenra 10th
20 Dontaye Morris 10th
31 Khaliff Lisby  9th
32 Khalid Lisby  9th
44 Mark Miller 9th
34 Timothy Lee 11th
13 Daquane Williams 9th
Coach: Rahim Washington

 

GIRARD ACADEMIC MUSIC PROGRAM

 

PLAYER                               NUMBER                    YEAR                      POSITION                 HT.
JOHN CAPIZZI                            10                           JR.                          FORWARD              5”10
DEVERRIS STUCKEY                   11                           JR.                          GUARD                 5’11
MATT VENTUS                            12                           JR.                          GUARD                 5’10
CESAR QUEZADA                       15                           JR.                          GUARD                   5’9
JARED WILLIFORD                     20                           SOPH.                   GUARD                    5’9
CHRIS BINGHAM                        21                           SOPH.                   FORWARD               6’0
ALEX GREY                                24                           FRESH.                 FORWARD                6’0
JOSH ROBINSON                        30                           FRESH.                 GUARD                      5’0
SHARIF WILLIAMS                      34                           FRESH                  FORWARD               6’0
MARK MILANO                           35                           FRESH.                 FORWARD                6’0
WILL WHITELEY                         41                           SOPH.                   CENTER                   6’6
NIKOS STYLOS                           44                           FRESH.                 GUARD                      5’7
MANAGERS
GIANNA FANELLI                                           JR.
NICOLE PAPA                                                   JR.
MICHAEL POLIDORO                                   SOPH.
ALIYAH WALKER                                          JR.
ART KRATCHMAN                                         HEAD COACH
DAVID  DWORANCZYK                ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
MS. CAROL DOMB                                           PRINCIPAL
NAVY/WHITE/KELLY                                   SCHOOL COLORS

GEORGE WASHINGTON

  Name Pos Height Yr
  Abrokwah, Kevin F 6'4" 12
  Ali, Asante G 5'11" 12
  Allen, Quadere G 6'2" 11
  Blume, Jerome F 6'5" 12
  Brown, Charles G/F 6'6" 12
  Childs, Darrion G/F 6'1" 10
  Curry, Aaron F 6'7" 12
  Davis, Jalil F 6'2" 9
  Fagan-Haynes, Shaheed G/F 6'3" 10
  Finch, Christopher G 5'11 11
  Fletcher, Kemani G/F 6'2" 12
  Johnson, Jheron PG 5'9" 12
  Joseph, Joffy G 5'11" 11
  Kelly, Nasir PG 5'11" 9
  MacDowell, Kaiyann F 6'3" 10
  Robinson, Alan G 5'8" 12
  Smith-Miller, Donnell F 6'3" 12
  Watson, Elmange PG 6' 12
Head Coach: John Creighton
Assistant Coach: Darrell Rozenblad
Assistant Coach: Kareem Hawkins
Junior Varsity Coach : Charles Socki
Athletic Director: Ken Geiser
Principal: Gene Jones

IMHOTEP CHARTER

N0. Name Height Class Position
24  Devin Liggeons 6-3 Senior Guard
35  DeAnte Robinson 6-6 Senior Forward
  2  Cananchet Jordan 5-11 Senior Guard
  5  Khalief Tinley 6-1 Senior Guard
  0  Jaekwon Carlyle 6-0 Junior Guard
32  Joshua Townsend 6-5 Junior Forward
  3  Wyheem Lowman 6-1 Junior Guard
33  Khatib Cousins 6-5 Junior Forward
10  Nysir Marshburn 6-5 Junior Wing
1   Daron Russell 5-10 Sophomore Guard
11  Myron Sanders 6-4 Sophomore Forward
12  Jaquan Arrington 6-4 Sophomore Wing
25  Jamaal Brown 6-3 Sophomore Guard
4   Bernard Lightsey 5-11 Freshmen Guard
School Athletic Administration:
Cicely Peterson-Mangum, CEO
Jeffrey Williams, Principal
Jury Seegers, Vice Principal
Andre Noble, Athletic Director
Coaching Staff:
Andre Noble – Head Coach
Tahar Sutton – Associate Head Coach
Floyd Butler – Assistant Coach
Stanley Williams- Assistant Coach/JV Coach
Aaron Baker – Assistant Coach
Nafis Ricks- Assistant Coach

JOHN BARTRAM

1   Shawn Bailey 5'9" Sr.  G
4   Martin Fischer 6'0" Sr.  G
22 Lymiere Banks 5'8" Sr.  G
32 Todd Johnson 6'5" Sr.  F
15 Mark Hill 6'4" Sr.  F
23 Malik Williams 5'11 Sr.  G
10 Maurice Waters 6'5" Jr.  G
3   Jameel Hester-Bey 5'8" Jr.  G
24 Marquise Bullock 6'2" Jr.  G
12 Cameron Arrington 6'6" So.  F
11 Tyrae Green 6'0" So.  G
5   Sharif Goff 6'3" So.  G
20 Tyjai Thompson 6'2" G
Coach: Andre Brown

SAMUEL FELS

NAME POSITION HEIGHT YEAR NUMBER
Devon Adams Guard 5 ft 10 in Sr 11
James Sneed Guard 6 ft Jr 20
Allen Betrand Forward 6 ft 3 in Fr 2
Isiah Capers Guard 6 ft Sr 23
Dashon Wallace Guard 5 ft 10 in Jr 12
Jaquann Harrell Forward 5 ft 10 in Sr 10
Kordell Robinson Forward 5 ft 9 in Sr 24
Aasim Campbell Forward 5 ft 8 in Jr 4
Wayna Johnson Forward 6ft 2 in Sr 33
Samir Cole Guard 5 ft 6 in Sr 3
Matt McFarland Forward 6 ft 6 in Soph 21
Mike McFarland Forward 6 ft 3 in Sr 32
Tymier Hairston Forward 6 ft Jr 34
Anthony Joe Guard 5 ft 5 in Sr 22

PARKWAY WEST

Nasir Madison -Sr.
Charles Cannon -Sr.
Danny Cooper-Sr.
Nasir Cassel -Sr.
John Beccles-Sr.
Mike Lewis-Sr.
Darryl Harris -Sr.
Malik Holliday-Sr.
Khalief Hester-Jr.
Anthony Darius-Jr.
Anthony Tucker-Jr.
Manny Wortham-Jr.
Donald Rollerson-Jr.
Alusine Kamara-So.
Devon Perkins-So.
Noah Walker-So.
Ishmail Bolling-So.
Damontae Harrison-Fr.

PHILADELPHIA ACADEMY CHARTER

Name Position Year #
21 
James Smith Center Senior
11  Wyatt Broomhead Guard Senior
23  Tim Zink Forward Senior
14  Jeff Days Forward Junior
30  Chris Cherry Guard Junior
22  Max Levy Forward Junior
5    Bobby Bivenour Guard Junior
20  Allen Ramsey Forward Junior
24  Tyler Michels Guard Soph
13  Orest Beqiraj Guard Frosh
12  Cameron Gontek Guard Frosh
15  Justin Pagan Guard Frosh
10  Chike Onochuwku Guard Frosh
Coach: Dave Brown

KENSINGTON

#    Name Grade Height Weight
28 Kendale Brisbon Sr. 6’3 187
3   Jerrell Richardson Sr. 5’11 165
30 Stephon Turner Sr. 5’9 145
31 Ahmeen Fletcher Sr. 6’0 190
13 Vernell Nelson Jr. 6’6 210
10 Charles Smith Jr. 5’8 140
22 Rasheed Pough Jr. 5’9 150
11 Gordon Antrom Jr. 5’7 145
21 Brandon Young Jr. 5’9 145
5   Daquan Johnson Jr. 5’11 150
4   Keith Smith Jr. 5’7 140
1   Sadiq Walker So. 6’0 160
23 Kywayne Hill Fr. 5’8 126
Coach: Jason Skovronski

FREIRE CHARTER

No. Dragon Position Class Ht. Wt.    
1 Calil Moultrie G 12 5'8" 157    
2 Joel Grant G 12 5'7" 133    
3 Semaj Smith G 12 5'11" 160    
4 Edwin Wilson F 11 6'1" 160    
5 Malik Freeman G 11 5'10" 148    
10 Elijah Elam G 12 6'0" 151    
11 Nasir Debnam G 11 5'4" 135    
15 Miles Fields G 11 5'9" 163    
20 Lavon Edwards F 10 6'0" 200    
22 Nasir Jackson G 9 6'1" 155    
23 Kadear Johnson C 9 6'3" 220    
24 Tymir Miller F/C 11 6'2" 164    
30 Davon Mandy F 12 5'10" 157    
35 Jaison Battle C 12 6'4" 165    
41 Devon Johnson F 10 6'1" 146    
               
Coaching & Support Staff
John Brown     Head Coach    
Richard Thomas     Associate Head Coach  
Matthew Blose     Assistant Coach    
Sean Rice-Fleming     Assistant Coach    
Kevin Stewart     Assistant Coach    
Terron Younger     Athletic Director    
Dr. Kelly Davenport     Head of School    
Nick Fels     Head of Academics  
David Shahriari     Head of Academics Support
Ikeis Bradley     Equipment Manager  
Randi Wilson     Statistician    
Ajani Giminez     Equipment Manager  
Bahsil Franklin     Video Coordinator  
Cyanna Williams     Statistician    
Colors: Black/White            
Mascot: Dragon            

NORTHEAST

Name Year Position
Drew Heller Senior 6’ 2, 3
Tyriq Wilson Senior 5’10” 1, 2
Darren Bagget Senior 6’ 3, 4
Deshan Brown Senior 5’11” 1, 2, 3
Micah Lewis Senior 5’8” 1, 2
Malik Applewhite Senior 6’ 3, 4
Darius Thomas Senior 6’3” 4, 5
Glenn Shapely Senior 5’8” 2
John Kirkpatrick Junior 6’3” 4, 5
Tahquan Staples Junior 6’ 2, 3, 4
Anthony Brown Junior 6’ 4, 5
Josh Coleman Junior 6’ 1, 2
Jose Espinosa Junior 6’ 2, 3
Tahir Little Junior 6’3” 4, 5
Brandon Pridgen Soph 5’10” 2
Mohamed Eleyer Soph 5’6” 1, 2

Coaches: Ira Stern, Carl Bohannan, Shawan Watson, Steve Novosel

WEST PHILADELPHIA

No. Position Name Height Class
4    Guard      Stanley Coleman 5’11” 2015
2    Guard      Lavelle Harper 5’10” 2015
3    Guard      Jabbar Shy 5’9” 2016
12  Forward   John Hayes 5’11” 2015
33  Forward   Anthony King Jr. 6’1” 2015
10  Forward   Haneef Herring 6’2” 2015
14  Guard      Kyle Stephens 5’10” 2015
5    Forward   Dominique Owens 6’3” 2015
23  Guard      Rashaan Perrin 5’10” 2016
15  Guard      Tyler Elam 5’10” 2015
32  Forward   Teair Tart-Spencer 6’3” 2015
22  Guard      Maxwell Brown 5”10 2017
13  Guard      Quadifi Malone 5'10" 2015
Principal: Mary S. Dean
Athletic Director: Barry Strube
Head Coach: Jermaine Snell
Associate Coach: Adrian “Pink” Burke
Associate Coach: Terrance Williams
Manager: Tyra Taylor
Manager: Ra-Shaad Smith

MARITIME CHARTER ACADEMY

#          Name                             Position            Height                      Year
45       Maurice Bonner-El                F                      6’0                            Sr.
50       Troy Conyers                       C                      6’5”                          Sr.
1         Amin Davis                          G                     5’9”                           So.
14       Josiah Gary                          G                     5’10”                         Sr.
34       Nasi Hayes                           G                     5’11”                         Jr.
25       Jeremiah Jenkins                   G/F                 5’10”                          Jr.
22       Marcus Marrero                   F/C                  6’1”                            Jr.
4         Carlos Morales                    G                     5’3”                            Fr.
10       Stuart Murray                      G                     6’0”                            Jr.
32       Nelson Reyes                      G                     5’10”                          So.
20       Mason Richardson              F                      6’1”                            Sr.
11       Zahir Stewart                      G/F                 6’3”                              Sr.
30       Diamonte Vaughter             G/F                 5’11”                            Fr.
Principal: Kyle Orosz 
Athletic Director: Katlyn Fisher
Head Coach: James Washington
Asst. Coach: Matthew Wilson
Managers: Sabrina Fuller and Aaron Hrubosky

OVERBROOK

No. Name Grade Position HT WT
2   Khalid Hanafi 11th G 5’8” 160lbs
3   Zahfir Cade 12th F 6’1” 200lbs
4   Jamarion Jeffrey 12th F 6’0” 160lbs
10 Daevon Ravenell 11th G 5’7” 152lbs
11 Dahmere Jackson 11th F 6’0” 200lbs
12 Massi Allen 11th C 6’1” 180lbs
14 Raekwon Thompson 11th G 6’0” 170lbs
15 Nykolis Rodriguez 11th G 5’8” 145lbs
20 Nasir Morris 11th G 6’1” 170lbs
21 Michel Hairston 12th F 6’2” 190lbs
22 Zahir Murray 10th G 6’1” 170lbs
23 Gary Hawes 11th F 6’1” 200lbs
32 Jaquil Madison 11th C 6’1” 205lbs
33 Dhamere Griffin 12th C 6’3” 240lbs
Coach: Rendell Ivory

ABRAHAM LINCOLN

     Kyle Bailey                          #24                           12th
     Bryheem Barber                  #20                           12th
     Nassir Coleman                   #10                           10th
     Marquis Horton                   #4                             11th
     Adam Johnson                    #32                            12th
     Emmanuel London              #53                            12th
     Ishmael Marshall                 #34                            12th
     Isaiah McLemore                #21                            12th
     Deshun McGhee                  #3                              11th
     Khalif Meares                     #2                                9th
     Aiezel Pichardo                   #33                             10th
     Malik Pitts                          #15                             12th
     Saheer Robinson                  #12                            11th
     Marlon Sharpton                 #11                             10th
     Lamar Talley                      #15                             12th
     Keyon Wilkins                    #23                             12th
     Demetrius Cryor (alternate)                                    12th
     Coach: Al Brown
     Managers: Ceiani Copes, Treasure Rockingham

MASTERY CHARTER SOUTH

NAME                                                                   GRADE                                                  HIEGHT               
JUSTEN MONTS                                                                  SENIOR                                                 6’2
LARRY EDWARDS                                                              SENIOR                                                 5’10
YASAAN BETTERSON                                                       SENIOR                                                 5’9
MICHAEL FEREBEE                                                            SENIOR                                                 5’9
KASIM SHAW                                                                     JUNIOR                                                5’10
DIONTE FALLIGAN                                                           JUNIOR                                                6’2
MORJESS BUTLER                                                             JUNIOR                                                5’8
JAHLEEL BROWN                                                              JUNIOR                                                6’1
DAMIR FICKLING                                                              JUNIOR                                                6’3
ZA’VON RICHARDSON                                                    JUNIOR                                                6’6
IIMADJ LONG                                                                     JUNIOR                                                6’0
SHAWN TOMLIN                                                               SOPHOMORE                                        5’9
KYLEEM CUNNINGHAM                                                 SOPHOMORE                                        5’8
MELVIN RAY                                                                      SOPHOMORE                                        5’9
DAEQUAN REID                                                                 SOPHOMORE                                        5’9
GABRIEL CLARK                                                               SOPHOMORE                                        5’10
ELIJAH KIAH-EL                                                                SOPHOMORE                                        6’4
DEON HARRIS                                                                    FRESHMAN                                         5’8
CRAIG LOGAN                                                                   FRESHMAN                                         5’8
XAVIER BURGESS                                                             FRESHMAN                                         6’0
Coach: Antoine Joseph

WILLIAM BODINE

No. NAME                             HT./POS./GRADE
2    TERRELL BRENT                   5’4” G 10
24  NASIR CHEEKS                       5’9” G 12
4    FALIKO DONZO                      6’1” C 11
1    NAIM FEASTER                       5’8” G 12
10  RAEKWON HATCH                 5’5” G 12
21  CHARLES JAMES                    5’2” G 9
11  DERRICK McLEAN                 6’0” F 11
3    TYRON PRICE                        5’4” G 12
14  TYRONE PRINCE                   6’1” C 10
23  TROY RICHARDSON              5’11” G/ F 12
12  SIDI THIAM                             5’11” G 9
2    WILLIAM TUKES                    5’8” G 11
32  JUSTICE UNDERSTANDING   5’2” G 11
31  ANDREW VERNON                 5’8” G 9
Coach: Lynn T. Greer
AD: Mike Schieber
Principal: Karen Thoamas

SANKOFA CHARTER

2   Nasir Johnson         G /Sr.
5   Justin Anson           G/ Sr.
35  Stephon Brandt       G/Sr.
24  Sophaun Brown      F/Sr.
4    Verland Wayns       G/ Jr.
0    Naseem Brown       G/Jr.
3    Terron Bacon         G/Jr.
21  Kiwaun Matthews      Sr.
2    Kijuan Johnson       F/Sr.
1    Rasheed Ross         G/So.
10  Nysheem King        F/So.
      Nadir Dempsey       G/So.
Coach: Isaiah Thomas

CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS

Name                             Year
24  Marcus Bryant                 Senior
12  Allen Morris-Smith           Sophomore
23  Kasey Anderson               Senior
44  Sulffian Yansaneh            Senior
11  Michael Adkins                Senior
1    Ahiji Pray                        Senior
5    Kalil Poe                         Sophomore
14  Chris Sessions                 Sophomore
33  Jackson Presant               Senior
34  Casey Mitchell                 Sophomore
31  Adewoja Sanoumega        Junior
2    Kenneth Riggs                 Freshman
4    Zacharie Raphael             Junior
3    Omar Hill-Walker            Junior
21  Jayvonne Grant               Junior
Coach: Mychal Bligen
Managers: Taylor Wilson & Jordan McKnight
Principal: Mrs. Beaver

PHILADELPHIA MILITARY ACADEMY-ELVERSON

Kevin Balmones Freshman Guard 5’8”
Steven Ashley Senior Forward 6’0’
Isaiah Browne Senior Guard 5’10”
Josh Butler Freshman Guard 5’8”
Quadeem Cunningham Senior Guard 5’10”
Jajuan Garrett Sophmore Guard 6’0”
Samre Jones Junior Guard 5’10”
Terrence Lowry Senior Guard 5’10”
Shafi Muhammad Junior Forward 6’1”
Thomas Page Sophmore Guard 5’10”
Davon Perry Junior Forward 6’4”
Robert Redmond Senior Forward 6’5”
Jerimiah Steiniger Junior Forward 6’4”
Christian Sullivan Senior Guard 6’1”
Kaseem Turner Junior Forward 6’5”
Andrew Wright Junior Forward 6’3”
Head Coach: Howard Waxman
Manager: Andre Yates
Mascot: Lions

ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

21  DAVIS, QUAADIR               6’02     sr.       
25  FRAZIER, SHAQUAN          6’01     sr.
35  HALL, JOHNATHAN           6’06     sr.
22  HENCE, KYREE                   6’02     jr.
20  IVEY, DESHAWN                5’11     sr.
23  MASON, ELLIOT                  5’11     jr.
34  NAGBE, MATTHEW            5’11     fr.
44  NELSON, JEVON                  6’04     jr.
30  OWENS, DEVON                  6’00     jr.
24  OXNER, KEINAN                 6’01     jr.
32  PITTMAN, D’YON               5’09     sr.
45  RUFF KELLY, DA’JUAN     6’00     jr.
31  SYLLA, IBRAHIM                6’07     so.
33  WARREN, ANTHONY         5’08     jr
Coach: C.M. Brown

SWENSON ART & TECHNOLOGY

Last Name First Name HT/WT Year
Brunot Clarence 6’1 Senior
Bradley Ryan 6’2 Junior
Frazier Quzil 5’10 Senior
Eleazer Coley 6’2 Senior
Garrett Milan 5’5 Senior
Mendoza Isaac 6’0 Sophomore
Reyes Jose 5’8 Freshman
Marks-Allen Jalen 6’2 Senior
Philmore Christian 6’2 Senior
Slewion Somah 5’10 Senior
Rodriguez Alex 5’9 Senior
Devine Billy 5’9 Junior
Warner Jihad 6’3 Senior
Stoner Kaheem 5’6 Senior
Swenson Arts & Technology High School
2750 Red Lion Road
Philadelphia, PA 19114
(215) 961-2009
Nickname – Lions
Colors – Royal, Red & White
Coach – Kevin Lockett
Athletic Director – Dean Lent
Principal – Collette Langston
Team Managers: Angel Diaz and Kaheem Stoner
Home Gym – Pelbano Rec Center (Solly & Bustleton)
Pelbano Rec Center 215-683-1975

A. PHILIP RANDOLPH

Last Name First Name  Year
Allen Michael 2015
Brown Johnny 2016
Childs Tyric 2016
Gillis Zahir 2015
Glover Davonne 2015
Havery Bruquan 2016
Jones Tejon 2015
Langley Josh<