Philadelphia High School Basketball
League Scoring Leaders, 2011-12

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


CATHOLIC LEAGUE
(10.0 or higher)
**FINAL**

Name, School G Pts Avg
Jamal Nwaniemeka, C-E 13 317 24.4
Stephen Vasturia, SJ Prep 13 297 22.8
Pat Smith, Wood 13 239 18.4
Brahieme Jackson, McDevitt 13 234 18.0
Steven Griffin, Judge 13 231 17.8
Markeise Chandler, McDevitt 13 221 17.0
Shep Garner, Roman 13 215 16.5
Alec Stavetski, Carroll 13 202 15.5
Ja'Quan Newton, N-G 13 200 15.4
Miles Overton, SJ Prep 12 179 14.9
Yosef Yacob, Carroll 13 192 14.8
Amar Stukes, La Salle 13 174 13.4
John Davis, N-G 13 172 13.2
Joe LoStracco, Wood 13 171 13.2
Gene Williams, SJ Prep 13 162 12.5
Bryan Okolo, Ryan 13 160 12.3
Matt Rodden, La Salle 13 156 12.0
Mark Perez, W. Catholic 12 143 11.9
Marquese Daniels, West 11 126 11.5
Sean Havink, O'Hara 13 147 11.3
Andrew Riviello, Lansdale 11 123 11.2
Brian Hennessey, Judge 13 144 11.1
Rashaan London, Roman 13 143 11.0
Mike Louden, O'Hara 13 142 10.9
Jaleel Reed, West 13 142 10.9
Christian Rivera, Ryan 13 140 10.8
Britton Lee, Roman 12 128 10.7
Billy Shank, N-G 13 138 10.6
Brian Rafferty, Lansdale 13 136 10.5
Shafeek Taylor, Roman 13 133 10.2
Pat Vanderslice, Bonner 13 132 10.2

PUBLIC LEAGUE
(10.0 or higher)
**FINAL**
Players from the following schools not included
because boxscores are still need (league OR non-league):
Overbrook.

DIVISION A      
Savon Goodman, Constitution 10 275 27.5
Maurice Watson, Boys' Latin 11 244 22.2
Daiquan Walker, Constitution 10 193 19.3
Jeremiah Worthem, MC&S 10 187 18.7
Hakeem Baxter, Phila. Elec. 11 202 18.4
Imire Taylor, Frankford 11 193 17.5
Gary Gordon, Bartram 7 122 17.4
Rysheed Jordan, Vaux 11 182 16.5
James Cole, Vaux 11 174 15.8
Khyree Wooten, Imhotep 10 156 15.6
Khilil Farrell, Gratz 11 163 14.8
Malik Starkes, MC&S 10 141 14.1
Malakiah Hunter, Southern 11 154 14.0
Yahmir Greenlee, Boys' Latin 11 150 13.6
Chris Lewis, Frankford 11 146 13.3
Shawn Williams, Vaux 10 131 13.1
Raheem Liggins, Prep Char. 11 141 12.8
Terrieck Williams, Bartram 11 135 12.3
Kevin Brown, Comm Tech 11 127 11.5
David George, Phila. Elec. 11 125 11.4
Brandon Austin, Imhotep 10 106 10.6
Laquan Stephens, Prep Char. 10 106 10.6
Terrence Brown, Comm Tech 11 112 10.2
Jai Williams, Phila. Elec. 11 112 10.2
DIVISION B      
Brandon Jiles, FitzSimons 10 251 25.1
Kendale Truitt, Washington 10 198 19.8
Michael Bowlers, Lincoln 11 211 19.2
Diante Lunsford, Univ. City 13 245 18.8
Nafece Edwards, Washington 9 166 18.4
Marquise Richards, Robeson 13 238 18.3
Karon Keene, Mansion 13 220 16.9
Tahjere McCall, E&S 13 214 16.5
Nijay Kelly, Fels 13 213 16.4
Sean Lloyd, FLC 8 130 16.3
Donte Watkins, West Phila. 13 209 16.1
Jahiyd Gardiner, Freire 13 208 16.0
Troy Steed, FLC 12 179 14.9
William Davis, Washington 10 147 14.7
Dequan Jackson, Dobbins 13 186 14.3
Robert Days, FitzSimons 8 114 14.3
Richard Lemon, Robeson 7 89 12.7
TJ Scott, Fels 13 161 12.4
Khayri King, Del-Val 13 160 12.3
Nate Hargust, Robeson 12 142 11.8
Carlton Wright, Freire 13 150 11.5
Khayri Washington, Univ. City 11 126 11.5
Desmond Sams, West Phila. 10 115 11.5
Fateem Brockington, Del-Val 13 140 10.8
Ismail Wilson, Lincoln 12 129 10.8
Will Brooks, Germantown 12 128 10.7
Daquan "Day-Day" Brown, Dobbins 13 134 10.3
George "Tony" Ellis, FLC 12 122 10.2
DIVISION C      
Demetrius Davenport, Palumbo 12 267 22.3
Luis Cirilo, Bracetti 12 242 20.2
Mike Sturdivant, Masterman 13 255 19.6
Gary Bryant, Masterman 13 238 18.3
Shaquille Bowman, Esperanza 13 222 17.1
Quamier Johnson, World Comm 12 193 16.1
Juawann Mason, Audenried 13 209 16.1
Deryl Bagwell, Northeast 13 198 15.2
Kyle Lafferty, Central 13 177 13.6
Qaadir Nock, Audenried 13 174 13.4
Jameal Tucker, Palumbo 13 171 13.2
Aaron Searight, World Comm 12 145 12.1
William Leak, King 13 156 12.0
Gerald Scott, King 13 155 11.9
Khalil Keel, Esperanza 13 154 11.8
Fa'Teem Glenn, World Comm 12 141 11.8
Sharif Saunders, Franklin 12 133 11.1
Yusef Savage, Northeast 11 118 10.7
Nafis Streeter, King 13 138 10.6
Riyadh Brown, King 13 132 10.2
Tramayne Brooks, Hope 12 120 10.0
DIVISION D      
Nadir Matthews, Bodine 12 346 28.8
Eugene Lett, Randolph 12 344 28.7
Stanley Whittaker, Mastbaum 11 249 22.6
Ikeem Dickerson, Sayre 12 245 20.4
Hakim Williams, Sayre 12 240 20.0
Jamie Betancourt, Kensington 12 233 19.4
Samson Akano, Roxborough 12 232 19.3
Jamier Cross, Carroll 11 199 18.1
Jessi Carrasquillo, Edison 11 194 17.6
Sean McLean, Bok 12 203 16.9
DJ Alexander, Lamberton 11 185 16.8
I-Meir Martin, Bok 11 181 16.5
Jay Hardy, Swenson 9 147 16.3
Anthony Fagan, Lamberton 11 178 16.2
Ravi Sinanan, Mastbaum 12 181 15.1
Deontae Richardson, Randolph 10 144 14.4
Jamir Leach, Mast. South 9 126 14.0
Donald Avery, Mastbaum 11 146 13.3
Michael Fuller, Edison 12 159 13.3
Jeremy Irby, Carroll 9 118 13.1
Kevin Beaford, Mast. South 11 130 11.8
Steve Smith, Fkn Towne 11 127 11.5
Andrew Hoven, Lamberton 11 124 11.3
Josh Collins, Roxborough 12 133 11.1
Elijah Ingram, Kensington 12 130 10.8
Josue Falu, Carroll 12 122 10.2
Steven Scott, Mast. South 9 91 10.1
DIVISION E      
Larry Webster, Parkway West 12 298 24.8
Quamir White, Palmer 12 229 19.1
Keenon Johnson, New Media 12 215 17.9
Nadif Bracey, Science Lead 12 197 16.4
Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock, Doug. 12 197 16.4
Tobias Stokes, GAMP 12 187 15.6
Joe Flynn, Phila. Acad. 12 185 15.4
Mike Lauer, CAPA 10 154 15.4
Luis Martinez, Sankofa 9 131 14.6
Harris Griffin, Elverson 12 165 13.8
Sam Kabangai, Science Lead 9 121 13.4
Donte Winfield, Palmer 12 159 13.3
Troy Smith, Douglas 12 155 12.9
Dominick Morales, Future 12 143 11.9
Ikeal Johnson, Elverson 12 142 11.8
Eric Moody, New Media 12 142 11.8
Jeff Williford, GAMP 12 141 11.8
Two Osis, Elverson 12 140 11.7
Terrell James, Parkway NW 12 140 11.7
Dache Talbert, Sankofa 8 92 11.5
Aaron Ball, Phila. Acad. 11 126 11.5
Kyree Gardner, Future 12 129 10.8
Jamiel Hines, Phila. Acad. 11 117 10.6
Shaun Reed, Parkway NW 12 125 10.4
Basheer Hairston, Douglas 12 122 10.2
Eli Crandall, Phila. Acad. 12 120 10.0

INTER-AC LEAGUE
(10.0 or higher)
**FINAL**

Name, School G Pts Avg.
John Moderski, Penn Charter 10 181 18.1
Greg Dotson, Gtn. Academy 10 155 15.5
Brendan Kilpatrick, Malvern 10 155 15.5
Malik Garner, SCH Acad. 10 145 14.5
Nick Lindner, Gtn. Academy 10 145 14.5
Steve Perpiglia, Malvern 10 131 13.1
Sammy Foreman, Hav. School 10 112 11.2
Zach Thomas, Hav. School 10 104 10.4
Mike McGlinchey, Penn Charter 10 104 10.4
Julian Moore, Gtn. Academy 10 100 10.0