2000 TEAM PAGE
2001 TEAM PAGE
2002 TEAM PAGE
2003 TEAM PAGE
2004 TEAM PAGE
2005 TEAM PAGE
2006 TEAM PAGE
2007 TEAM PAGE
2008 TEAM PAGE

SCH Academy, 2018

 

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

2009 TEAM PAGE
2010 TEAM PAGE
2011 TEAM PAGE
2012 TEAM PAGE
2013 TEAM PAGE
2014 TEAM PAGE
2015 TEAM PAGE
2016 TEAM PAGE
2017 TEAM PAGE

Football History Page

  W-L We They
idle      
at Judge W 56 46
Central W 45 18
at Roman W 28 14
at Ryan L 20 45
at Springfield Montco      
Northeast      
at Episcopal      
at Gtn. Academy      
Penn Charter      
at Haverford School      
Malvern      

 RUSHING

No. Name Jud Cent RC AR SM NE EA GA PC HS MP Totals
5 Rob Gentile 13-110 10-82 10-54 12-87               45-233
11 Aaron Angelos 5-(-4) 5-19 13-(-28) 14-10               37-(-3)
13 Ke'Shawn Williams 4-12 1-10 1-1 2-13               8-46
44 Carnell Kemp 4-39                      
4 Aaron Rascoe   6-62 9-37 14-105               29-204
34 CJ Lynch   8-16                    
                           
                           

PASSING
(Number in red: TD passes)

No. Name Jud Cent RC AR SM NE EA GA PC HS MP Totals
11 Aaron Angelos 12-17 10-16 14-21 13-24               49-78
    261  4 165  1 224  3 169  1               819  9
7 Pat Elliott     0-1                  
        0                  

RECEIVING

No. Name Jud Cent RC AR SM NE EA GA PC HS MP Totals
5 Rob Gentile 2-50 1-(-1) 2-27 1-7               6-83
7 Pat Elliott 8-110 3-50 3-41 3-34               17-235
13 Ke'Shawn Williams 2-101 4-78 9-156 5-98               20-433
9 Brian Richardson   1-7   4-30               5-37
6 Jack Gentile   1-31                    
                           
                           

SCORING

No. Name Jud Cent RC AR SM NE EA GA PC HS MP Totals
7 Pat Elliott 26                      
13 Ke'Shawn Williams 12 12 18 12               54
5 Rob Gentile 6 12   6               24
11 Aaron Angelos 6 6 6                 18
32 Luke Greenberg 6   4 3               13
4 Aaron Rascoe   6                    
3 Phil Wrede   6                    
1 Marco Goldberg   3                    

SCORING BREAKDOWN
(Number next to name indicates TD passes)

No.

Name

Rush Rec. KO Pt. Int F/Ret F/Rec 2-R 2-P K FG Totals
7 Pat Elliott   3     1       1     26
13 Ke'Shawn Williams 2 6 1                 54
5 Rob Gentile 4                     24
11 Aaron Angelos (9) 3                     18
32 Luke Greenberg                   13   13
4 Aaron Rascoe 1                     6
3 Phil Wrede         1             6
1 Marco Goldberg                   3   3
                           

INTERCEPTIONS

No. Name Jud Cent RC AR SM NE EA GA PC HS MP Totals
        none                  
7 Pat Elliott 1                      
55 Nick Shragher 1                      
5 Rob Gentile 1                      
3 Phil Wrede   1                    
9 Brian Richardson       1                

ROSTER


  Head Coach: Rick Knox
  Assistant Coaches: John Kozempel, Mike Lonergan, Mike Mattei, Aaron Sistrunk,
  Rashad Campbell, John Brady, Brandon Edwards, Bob McNally.