Eastern Regional
Basketball
, 2019-20

Voorhees, Gibbsboro, Berlin (South Jersey)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

 

Links to Eastern's Basketball History

2019-20 Eastern Regional basketball varsity . . .
Front, L to R -- Noah Payne, Jared Gibson, Moe Howard, Myles Cosby, Eric Dahan, Noah Covone.
Back, L to R -- Coach Kevin Crawford, Teddy Drinkwater, Zayd Lee, Zubair Lee, Colin Ems, Shane Stauffer, Nick Zellner,
Noah Klinewski, assistant Art Ellis.

Varsity Roster
No. Name Ht. Pos. Class
2 Zubair Lee 65 G/F Junior
3 Moe Howard 6'0" G Senior
4 Noah Klinewski 6'2" G Senior
5 Noah Covone 5'9" G Junior
10 Myles Cosby 60 G Junior
11 Colin Ems 65 F Senior
12 Noah Payne 510 G Frosh
13 Zayd Lee 64 G/F Junior
20 Teddy Drinkwater 6'4" G/F Senior
21 Nick Zellner 63 G/F Senior
23 Jared Gibson 62 G/F Sophomore
30 Eric Dahan 60 G Senior
33 Shane Stauffer 65 G/F Senior

Coach: Kevin Crawford
Assistants: Art Ellis, Robert Antoniewicz (freshman coach).

Schedule/Results/Photo Links
Date Opponent H/A/N W-L We They Pics
  *-Olympic American          
  #-SJ G-4 playoff          
12/20 Cherry Hill West A L 49 64  
12/21 Haddon Heights N W 62 61  
12/23 Woodrow Wilson A W 68 44  
12/27 T-Cedar Creek H W 53 52  
12/28 T-Moorestown H L 38 49  
1/3 *Cherry Hill East A L 53 67  
1/7 Shawnee H W 55 43  
1/9 *Cherokee A L 41 54  
1/11 Clearview H W 64 61  
1/14 Camden H L 50 89  
1/16 *Washington Township A W 61 49  
1/18 Donovan Catholic N W 62 33  
1/21 *Lenape H L 45 51  
1/25 Delsea Regional N W 69 46  
1/28 Paul VI H W 80 65  
1/30 *Cherry Hill East H L 54 57  
2/1 Overbrook A W 65 55  
2/4 Timber Creek A W 63 60  
2/6 *Cherokee H W 54 51  
2/11 Seneca A W 60 57  
2/18 *Washington Township H W 66 59  
2/20 *Lenape A L 46 52  
2/21 Willingboro H W 72 70  
2/22 Paulsboro H canc.      
2/24 Winslow Township H W 73 48  
2/26 Bishop Eustace A L 29 50  
2/28 Gloucester Catholic H W 79 47  
3/3  # Rancocas Valley H W 58 54  
3/5  # Cherry Hill East A L 56 66  

--
NCTP -- Non-Conference Total Points
CTP -- Olympic Conference Points
OTP -- Overall Total Points

  Opponent   NCTP CHW HH WW CC Moo Sha Cle Cam DC Del PVI Ovb TC Sen Will Wins BE GC
  Non-League Scoring   14-4 L W W W L W W L W W W W W W W W L W
10 Myles Cosby Jr. 4     2                             2
5 Noah Covone Jr.                                      
30 Eric Dahan Sr. 5                                   5
20 Teddy Drinkwater Sr. 28 9   2 2     7 5 3             5   7
11 Colin Ems Sr. 158 6 19 12 10 7 8 13 5 8 6 12 13 6 13 10 6   4
23 Jared Gibson So.                                      
3 Moe Howard Sr. 29 1 8 10             2 2 1       2   5
4 Noah Klinewski Sr. 366 20 19 19 21 14 24 29 6 20 19 26 21 22 19 24 25 9 29
13 Zayd Lee Jr. 19 6       2         2     3     2 2 2
2 Zubair Lee Jr. 259 9 14 19 9 4 16 13 17 20 17 21 22 30 16 12 10 0 10
12 Noah Payne Fr. 70 5 2 4 9 4 7 2 11 4 6 2 4 2       2 6
33 Shane Stauffer Sr. 98               9 7 13 10 2   9 22 14 6 6
21 Nick Zellner Sr. 38 2     2 7         4 5 2   3 4 3 3 3

--

  Opponent   NCTP CHE Cher WT Len CHE Cher WT Len CTP RV CHE OTP
  League Scoring   14-4 L L W L L W W L 3-5 W L 18-10
10 Myles Cosby Jr. 4   3         2   5     9
5 Noah Covone Jr.                          
30 Eric Dahan Sr. 5                       5
20 Teddy Drinkwater Sr. 28   3             3     31
11 Colin Ems Sr. 158 3 8 5 7 3 9 6 4 45 4 x 207
23 Jared Gibson So.                          
3 Moe Howard Sr. 29                   3   32
4 Noah Klinewski Sr. 366 8 9 19 11 15 19 24 17 122 15 17 520
13 Zayd Lee Jr. 19   1 2   10       13 2 4 38
2 Zubair Lee Jr. 259 33 13 14 16 10 15 12 12 125 17 20 421
12 Noah Payne Fr. 70 6 2 9 3         20   7 97
33 Shane Stauffer Sr. 98 x x 2 8 9 9 22 7 6/57 11 6 19/172
21 Nick Zellner Sr. 38 3 2 10   7 2   6 30 6 2 76

--