Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Top Rushing/Passing/Receiving Performances, 2018
(Catholic/Inter-Ac Leagues)

(Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


*-school record.

WEEK 12

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 25 277
Quincy Watson, Malvern 21 221
Tom Santiago, Wood 27 174
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 19 155
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 29 143
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 7 133
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 18 119
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 13-26 252
Aaron Angelos, SCH 22-39 224
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 13-24 197
Sean Daly, LaSalle 9-20 149
Alex Goldsby, Con.-Egan 6-9 142
Matt Brittingham, Germ. Acad. 10-22 127
Nick Lamey, Carroll 11-20 109
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 13 157
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 8 102
Mehki Lang, Ryan 2 74
Andrew Garwo, Con.-Egan 2 71
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 3 70
Luke Hardy, LaSalle 3 70
Johnny Freeman, SJ Prep 4 69

WEEK 11

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 14 201
Samuel Brown, LaSalle 15 168
Kyle Jones, Penn Char. 12 156
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 10 155
Abdul Carter, LaSalle 7 143
Rob Gentile, SCH 21 137
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 28 128
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Drew Gunther, Malvern 13-21 190
Dante Perri, Hav. School 15-28 187
Shane Dooley, Judge 11-18 158
Matt Brittingham, Germ. Acad. 11-21 151
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 11-19 149
Aaron Angelos, SCH 11-26 144
Shon Nelson, Bonner-Pren. 7-19 144
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Dan Foy, Judge 5 114
Brian Richardson, SCH 5 85
Emmanuel Sia, McDevitt 3 80
Brian Galasso, Hav. School 3 72
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 7 70
Julio DaSilva, West Cath. 3 62
James Welde, Bonner-Pren. 4 60

WEEK 10

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Tom Santiago, Wood 19 287
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 32 232
Quincy Watson, Malvern 28 191
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Goretti 13 185
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 22 159
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 16 152
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 25 151
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 16-22 255
Drew Gunther, Malvern 12-18 138
Kyle Jones, Penn Char. 8-13 136
Rausheen Lively, Neum.-Goretti 5-8 120
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 7-13 119
Dante Perri, Hav. School 12-24 114
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 7-12 96
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Marques Mason, SJ Prep 6 120
Katob Joseph, Judge 5 82
Jack Sutton, SJ Prep 4 79
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 6 75
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 6 71
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Goretti 2 67
Malcolm Folk, Episcopal 2 62
Brendan Thomas, Penn Char. 4 62

WEEK NINE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Tom Santiago, Wood 27 194
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 8 170
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 31 139
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 25 136
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 9 134
Quincy Watson, Malvern 23 130
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 26 107
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 11-18 210
Aaron Angelos, SCH 15-26 197
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 8-16 166
Drew Gunther, Malvern 9-17 159
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 9-21 156
Matt Brittingham, Germ. Acad. 11-18 143
Kyle Jones, Penn Char. 8-12 138
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 12 159
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 2 102
Aarom Maione, Penn Char. 4 98
Carl Smith, West Cath. 4 89
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 4 84
Justin Collier, Ryan 2 84
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 3 84

WEEK EIGHT

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 24 202
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 27 179
Aaron Rascoe, SCH 15 127
Rowan Watson, Malvern 17 122
Nasim Cooper, Bonner-Pren. 18 118
Sean Daly, La Salle 13 104
Zahir Booker, West Cath. 11 98
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 17-20 249
Drew Gunther, Malvern 10-16 220
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 14-30 169
Kyle Jones, Penn Charter 14-18 164
Ben Gerber, Hav. School 9-14 158
Aaron Angelos, SCH 9-18 158
Matt Brittingham, Germ. Acad. 16-30 157
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Johnny Freeman, SJ Prep 5 108
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 6 101
Dajuan Harris, Con.-Egan 2 91
Jack Bush, Episcopal 1 89
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germ. Acad. 7 86
Darrell Tripline, Judge 2 80
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 3 75

WEEK SEVEN

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Tom Santiago, Wood 31 270
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 17 209
Aaron Rascoe, SCH 8 143
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 20 137
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 13 137
Sam Brown, La Salle 5 128
Quasir Cottman, O’Hara 9 112
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Rausheen Lively, Neum.-Gor. 17-28 257
Shane Dooley, Judge 14-23 220
Luke Sprague, O’Hara 9-13 201
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 11-17 186
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 11-17 169
Aaron Angelos, SCH 7-14 141
Sean Daly, La Salle 8-11 130
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 7 133
Chris Kirby, O’Hara 3 119
Darrell Tripline, Judge 6 115
Pat Elliott, SCH 4 102
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 4 97
Danny Foy, Judge 4 81
Sam Brown, La Salle 1 68

WEEK SIX

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 12 189
Zahir Booker, West Cath. 11 172
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 26 149
Aaron Rascoe, SCH Academy 13 145
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 9 124
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 21 118
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 20 114
Shane Dooley, Judge 22 107
Kyle Lazer, Bonner-Pren. 15 107
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jordan Longino, Gtn. Academy 17-28 265
Jake Ross, Wood 9-11 248
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 11-15 232
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 10-15 162
Drew Gunther, Malvern 15-32 156
Aaron Angelos, SCH Academy 5-11 151
Shane Dooley, Judge 10-22 134
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 5 123
Joe Wade, Wood 2 110
Koran Butler, Carroll 4 100
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Gtn. Ac. 6 100
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 3 100
Pat Elliot, SCH Academy 2 88
Johnny Freeman, SJ Prep 3 84

WEEK FIVE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 25 229
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 22 226
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 14 219
Tom Santiago, Wood 29 175
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 20 163
Billy Adams, Epsicopal 21 148
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 21 148
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Drew Gunther, Malvern  16-25 386
Shane Dooley, Judge 13-25 207
Aaron Angelos, SCH 13-24 169
Rausheen Lively, Neum.-Gor. 14-27 152
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 11-24 133
Dante Perri, Hav. School 13-21 131
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 15-24 102
Jovan Hinton, McDevitt 8-15 102
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ryan Maguire, Malvern 4 126
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 6 111
Lonnie White, Malvern 4 106
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 5 98
Dan Foy, Judge 4 97
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 5 83
Jerry Griffen-Batchler 3 61

WEEK FOUR

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 15 227
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 18 178
Tom Santiago, Wood 21 165
Manny Quiles, LaSalle 17 153
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 19 147
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 26 122
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 113
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 26-38 369
Rausheen Lively, Neum.-Gor. 8-16 262
Drew Gunther, Malvern 17-34 257
Shane Dooley, Judge 17-27 256
Aaron Angelos, SCH 14-21 224
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 10-18 223
Jeffrey Grosso, Roman 7-19 209
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 9 156
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 5 154
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 5 148
TyGee Leach, Malvern 3 132
Marques Mason, SJ Prep 8 114
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 11 111
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 3 108
Seth Degree, West Cath. 3 108

WEEK THREE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 18 213
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 21 207
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 27 189
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 22 173
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 15 172
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 15 169
Charles Ingram, Bonner-Pren. 29 147
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 23 147
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 20-36 291
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 15-25 263
Drew Gunther, Malvern 14-24 250
Marcaus McDaniel, Episcopal 13-23 223
Sean Daly, LaSalle 12-23 220
Aaron Angelos, SCH 10-16 165
Peter McHugh, Lansdale 7-8 152
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Kyron Long, Ryan 7 126
Kahlil Diarrah, LaSalle 2 118
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 4 108
Jack Bush, Episcopal 3 95
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 6 94
Julio DaSilva, West Cath. 5 89
Colin McKeever, Lansdale 2 78
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 4 78

WEEK TWO

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Katob Joseph, Judge 20 241
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 27 160
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 16 145
Joshua Bowman, Carroll 11 141
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 14 140
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 20 125
Shane Dooley, Judge 19 116
Brian Burton, Roman 18 116
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Aaron Angelos, SCH 12-17 261
Drew Gunther, Malvern 8-18 200
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 10-13 188
Shane Dooley, Judge 9-21 183
Kyle Jones, Penn Charter 6-11 159
Jack Machita, LaSalle 15-27 143
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 10-15 131
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Koran Butler, Carroll 4 116
Katob Joseph, Judge 3 115
Pat Elliott, SCH 8 110
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 2 101
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 3 89
Matthew Marshall, Penn Charter 2 88
Luke Hardy, LaSalle 5 87

WEEK ONE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 15 178
Jon Luke Peaker, McDevitt 13 152
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 10 109
Shane Dooley, Judge 15 84
Brennan Robinson, Carroll 8 79
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 20 76
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 13 76
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Shane Dooley, Judge 10-18 235
Rhyme Robinson, Roman 10-21 227
Jack Machita, LaSalle 17-39 125
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 7-16 119
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 13-18 103
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 5-11 87
Mike Standen, Bonner-Pren. 3-12 80
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ivan Thorpe, Roman 4 129
Katob Joseph, Judge 4 117
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 2 71
Zahir Wheeler, Bonner-Pren.  2 70
Koran Butler, Carroll 2 65
Nadir McLeod, Roman 2 58
Kyron Long, Ryan 2 56