Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Top Rushing/Passing/Receiving Performances, 2018
(Catholic/Inter-Ac Leagues)

(Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


*-school record.

WEEK FOUR

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 15 227
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 18 178
Tom Santiago, Wood 21 165
Manny Quiles, LaSalle 17 153
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 19 147
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 26 122
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 113
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 26-38 369
Rausheen Lively, Neum.-Gor. 8-16 262
Drew Gunther, Malvern 17-34 257
Shane Dooley, Judge 17-27 256
Aaron Angelos, SCH 14-21 224
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 10-18 223
Jeffrey Grosso, Roman 7-19 209
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 9 156
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 5 154
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 5 148
TyGee Leach, Malvern 3 132
Marques Mason, SJ Prep 8 114
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 11 111
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 3 108
Seth Degree, West Cath. 3 108

WEEK THREE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 18 213
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 21 207
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 27 189
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 22 173
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 15 172
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 15 169
Charles Ingram, Bonner-Pren. 29 147
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 23 147
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 20-36 291
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 15-25 263
Drew Gunther, Malvern 14-24 250
Marcaus McDaniel, Episcopal 13-23 223
Sean Daly, LaSalle 12-23 220
Aaron Angelos, SCH 10-16 165
Peter McHugh, Lansdale 7-8 152
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Kyron Long, Ryan 7 126
Kahlil Diarrah, LaSalle 2 118
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 4 108
Jack Bush, Episcopal 3 95
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 6 94
Julio DaSilva, West Cath. 5 89
Colin McKeever, Lansdale 2 78
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 4 78

WEEK TWO

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Katob Joseph, Judge 20 241
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 27 160
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 16 145
Joshua Bowman, Carroll 11 141
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 14 140
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 20 125
Shane Dooley, Judge 19 116
Brian Burton, Roman 18 116
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Aaron Angelos, SCH 12-17 261
Drew Gunther, Malvern 8-18 200
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 10-13 188
Shane Dooley, Judge 9-21 183
Kyle Jones, Penn Charter 6-11 159
Jack Machita, LaSalle 15-27 143
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 10-15 131
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Koran Butler, Carroll 4 116
Katob Joseph, Judge 3 115
Pat Elliott, SCH 8 110
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 2 101
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 3 89
Matthew Marshall, Penn Charter 2 88
Luke Hardy, LaSalle 5 87

WEEK ONE

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 15 178
Jon Luke Peaker, McDevitt 13 152
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 10 109
Shane Dooley, Judge 15 84
Brennan Robinson, Carroll 8 79
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 20 76
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 13 76
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Shane Dooley, Judge 10-18 235
Rhyme Robinson, Roman 10-21 227
Jack Machita, LaSalle 17-39 125
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 7-16 119
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 13-18 103
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 5-11 87
Mike Standen, Bonner-Pren. 3-12 80
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Ivan Thorpe, Roman 4 129
Katob Joseph, Judge 4 117
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 2 71
Zahir Wheeler, Bonner-Pren.  2 70
Koran Butler, Carroll 2 65
Nadir McLeod, Roman 2 58
Kyron Long, Ryan 2 56