Anthony and Anthony Jr.     

City Guys in College Football, 2018
Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

 

  This 15th annual list of Philadelphia guys in college football was compiled by Anthony Franklin, a big-time football enthusiast and the brother/cousin of the many Franklins who played in The Pub or in college.
  As always, we appreciate Ant's serious hustle on this impressive undertaking! If you want to drop him a line, his e-mail address is
afrankl83@gmail.com.


  Below are the names of players from Public, Catholic and Inter-Ac schools currently listed on college
football rosters.
It's impossible for this list to be complete. Please direct adjustments to Ted Silary
at
tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thank you.

Arranged by Name, Height, Weight, Class, Position, School (Conference - Division)
(We're still using I-A and I-AA. Heck with those ridiculous new terms -- ha ha.)
--
**This year the players are grouped by divisions, then by conferences.**

--

Division 1-A

ACC
BOSTON COLLEGE
  Garrett Reilly 5-10 170 Freshman P Malvern Prep
FLORIDA STATE
  Nasier Upshur 6-2 243 Junior TE Imhotep
MIAMI
  Hayden Mahoney 6-5 305 R-Junior OL Malvern Prep
PITTSBURGH
  Chris Maloney 6-2 235 Freshman DL La Salle
  Jimmy Morrissey 6-3 300 R-Sophomore OL La Salle
SYRACUSE
  Jamal Custis 6-5 213 R-Senior WR Neumann Gorretti
VIRGINIA
  Evan Butts 6-4 250 Senior TE Episcopal Academy
  Gladimir Paul 6-2 220 R-Junior O LB Northeast
  Olamide Zaccheaus 5-8 190 Senior HB St. Joe's Prep
VIRGINIA TECH
 
Nasir Peoples 6-0 190 Freshman DB Archbishop Wood
  Darryle Simmons 6-2 212 Freshman WR Saint Joe’s Prep

AMERICAN
CONNECTICUT
  Rob King 6-0 180 R-Freshman DB Father Judge
NAVY
  Mark Schwartz 6-3 215 Sophomore OLB Archbishop Wood
  Kurt Stengel 6-4 250 Freshman OT Archbishop Wood
TEMPLE
  Dorian Bryant 6-5 320 R-Sophomore OL Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Karamo Dioubate 6-3 295 Junior DT Prep Charter
  Amir Gillis 5-11 187 Freshman Safety Simon Gratz
  Todd Jones 6-0 220 Senior LB St. Joes Prep
  Eric Kiewlak 5-8 155 R-Freshman WR Conwell-Egan
  Adam Klein 6-5 264 Freshman OL Episcopal Academy
  Cole Lerch 5-10 190 R=Freshman LS La Salle
  Vincent Picozzi 6-4 295 R-Sophomore OL Lansdale Catholic
  Tyliek Raynor 5-10 185 R-Sophomore RB Imhotep
  Aaron Ruff 6-3 300 Graduate OL Imhotep
  Anthony Russo 6-4 230 R-Sophomore QB Archbishop Wood
  Benny Walls 6-1 210 Junior Safety St Joes Prep
  Collin Washington 6-1 190 R-Freshman LB Central
  Travon Williams 5-8 160 R-Junior Northeast (New Media Foundations)

BIG 10
ILLINOIS
  Tymir Oliver 6-4 290 Junior DL West Catholic
MARYLAND
  Kenny Bennett 6-2 203 R-Freshman DB Simon Gratz (Palumbo)
MICHIGAN
  Jon Runyan Jr. 6-4 298 R-Junior St Joes Prep
PENN STATE
  Ryan Bates 6-4 301 R-Junior OL Archbishop Wood
  Jake Cooper 6-1 231 Senior LB Archbishop Wood
  Des Holmes 6-5 306 R-Freshman OL Cardinal O’Hara
  Joe DuMond 5-11 249 Junior LB St Joes Prep
  Sharreef Miller 6-5 259 R-Junior DL George Washington
  John Reid 5-10 185 R-Junior CB St Joes Prep
  Shaka Toney 6-3 241 R-Sophomore DE Imhotep
RUTGERS
  Raheem Blackshear 5-9 185 Sophomore RB Archbishop Wood
  Trevor Morris 6-1 232 Senior LB Malvern Prep
  Manny Taylor 6-5 300 R-Junior DT Roman
WISCONSIN
  Alex Hornibrook 6-4 219 R-Junior QB Malvern Prep

BIG 12
BAYLOR
  JohnCarlo Valentin 6-4 332 Junior OL Imhotep
WEST VIRGINIA
  Leddie Brown 5-11 211 Freshman RB Neumann-Goretti
  Rashon Lusane 5-11 203 R-Sophomore S Malvern Prep

INDEPENDENT
ARMY
  Jeff Bryce 6-4 280 Freshman DT SJ Prep
  Jeff Panara 6-3 260 Senior OL Archbishop Wood
UMASS
  Raquan Thomas 6-5 350 Junior OT Simon Gratz
  Charles Timite 6-3 275 R-Sophomore DL Simon Gratz

MAC
MIAMI (Ohio)
  James Silvi 5-10 165 Freshman K Episcopal Academy
OHIO
  O’Shanan Allison 5-10 195 Freshman RB Malvern Prep

MOUNTAIN WEST
NEW MEXICO
  Delane Hart-Johnson 6-4 213 R-Senior WR Martin Luther King

SEC
ALABAMA
  Christian Barmore 6-5 292 Freshman DL Neumann-Goretti
FLORIDA
  Kyle Pitts 6-6 239 Freshman TE Archbishop Wood
GEORGIA
  Ahkil Crumpton 5-9 175 Senior WR/RS West Catholic
  D’Andre Swift 5-9 215 Sophomore RB St Joes Prep
  Mark Webb 6-1 200 Sophomore WR Archbishop Wood
MISSOURI
  Yasir Durant 6-7 340 Junior OL Imhotep
TENNESSEE
  Jahmir Johnson 6-5 285 R-Sophomore OL Imhotep
VANDERBILT
  Andre Mintz 6-3 238 R-Sophomore LB Imhotep
  Kyle Shurmur 6-4 225 Senior QB LaSalle

PAC 12
OREGON
  Justin Johnson 6-7 382 Freshman OL Neumann-Goretti
OREGON STATE
  Jeremy Reichner 6-2 290 R-Junior DE West Catholic

Division 1-AA

BIG SKY
MONTANA
  Milton Mamula 6-3 216 Freshman DE Episcopal Academy
PORTLAND STATE
  Romeo Gunt 5-10 190 Junior Safety Imhotep

BIG SOUTH
MONMOUTH
  Terrance Greene 5-11 180 Sophomore WR St. Joes Prep
  Zach Talley 6-3 240 R-Senior LB Lansdale Catholic
WESTERN CAROLINA
  Darrius Harris 6-3 260 R-Sophomore DE Northeast

CAA
DELAWARE
  Jack Clements 6-5 225 R-Junior TE St Joes Prep
  Christian Lohin 6-2 230 R-Junior DL Archbishop Wood
  Carter Lynch 6-6 310 R-Freshman OL St Joes Prep
  C.J. McAnally 6-0 190 Sophomore DB Episcopal Academy
  Matt Palmer 6-1 192 Freshman LB Archbishop Wood
  Steve Robinson 6-3 280 R-Junior OL St Joes Prep
  Liam Trainer 6-2 225 Freshman LB La Salle
  Joe Walker 6-3 205 R-Senior WR Martin Luther King
  Tommy Walsh 6-3 250 Freshman DL Archbishop Wood
  Armen Ware 6-0 225 Senior DE/LB St Joes Prep
ELON
  Jack Crossed 6-2 210 R-Freshman TE St. Joes Prep
JAMES MADISON
  Jake Glavin 6-2 308 R-Freshman OC Malvern Prep
MAINE
  Richard Carr 5-9 186 R-Freshman DB St Joes Prep
  Dymir Cave 6-2 180 Freshman DB Neumann-Goretti
  Chris Ferguson 6-4 226 R-Sophomore QB La Salle
  Kamal Harrison 6-2 215 Freshman LB Imhotep
NEW HAMPSHIRE
  Riley Ammerman 6-3 223 R-Sophomore DE Malvern Prep
  Mike Crawford 6-0 184 R-Freshman DB Imhotep
  Prince Smith Jr. 5-10 185 Junior CB Imhotep
  Sheir-Ron Whitaker 6-0 165 R-Freshman DB Delaware Valley Charter
RICHMOND
  Philip O’Connor 6-1 215 Freshman LB St. Joes Prep
  Justin Rubin 6-2 220 Junior LB Archbishop Wood
STONY BROOK
  Casey Williams 6-2 250 R-Freshman DL South Philadelphia
TOWSON
  Brandon Chiazza 5-11 174 Freshman K Malvern Prep
  Terrill Gillette 5-9 180 Junior DB Imhotep
  Colin Hirschmann 6-6 235 Freshman TE La Salle
  Yeedee Thaenrat 5-10 215 Junior RB Father Judge
VILLANOVA
  Jaquan Amos 5-10 180 Sophomore DB Northeast
  Amin Black 5-9 235 Sophomore LB Imhotep
  Jarrett McClenton 5-7 155 Senior WR Archbishop Wood
  Colton Niedzielski 6-4 225 Freshman TE Germantown Academy
  Casey Nicastro 6-0 205 Freshman LS William Penn Charter
  Taj Powell 6-0 170 R-Freshman WR West Catholic
  Garrett Zobel 6-2 285 Freshman DL La Salle
WILLIAM & MARY
  Isaiah Jones 6-1 205 Freshman DB La Salle

INDEPENDENT
NORTH ALABAMA
  David Swen 6-1 190 Junior DB West Catholic

IVY
PENNSYLVANIA
  Joe Basiura 6-3 300 Freshman OL Malvern Prep
  Daniel Karrash 6-3 185 Freshman K La Salle
  Tanner Long 6-1 220 Freshman LB Germantown Academy
  Patrick McGettigan 6-0 220 Sophomore LB Germantown Academy
  Pat McInerney 6-2 230 Senior LB William Penn Charter
  Jack Soslow 6-3 185 Senior K/P Haverford School
PRINCETON
  Dawson De Iulliis 5-9 195 Freshman Safety St Joes Prep
  James Johnson 5-11 205 Sophomore LB St. Joes Prep
  Thomas Johnson 6-0 230 Senior LB St. Joes Prep
  Ryan Quigley 5-11 205 Junior RB Lansdale Catholic
  Jake Strain 6-2 260 Senior DL St. Joes Prep

MEAC
DELAWARE STATE
  Kaiden Crawford 6-4 310 R-Sophomore OL Simon Gratz
  Shayne Smith 6-2 180 R-Sophomore QB Delaware Valley Charter
  Mike Waters 5-8 210 R-Sophomore RB Imhotep
HOWARD
  Amir Lewis 5-9 180 Sophomore RB Imhotep
  Dedrick Parson 5-8 196 Sophomore RB Imhotep
MORGAN STATE
  Anthony Butler 6-3 225 Freshman QB Roman
  Asadiq Dejesus 6-3 235 Freshman LB Delaware Valley Charter
NC CENTRAL
  Noah Rainbow-Douglas 6-1 210 Junior LB Father Judge
NC A&T
  Miguel Hardy 6-3 287 Senior OL Prep Charter

MISSOURI VALLEY
YOUNGSTOWN STATE
  Galvin Wiggins 6-4 310 Senior OG Roman

NORTHEAST (NEC)
CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  Ifeanyi Okorji 6-2 280 R-Freshman DL Lansdale Catholic
  Tyler Smith 6-1 225 Freshman LB Archbishop Wood
DUSQUENE
  Peter Ciesielski 6-2 320 Junior DL Malvern Prep
  Mack Gray 6-1 305 Freshman OL St Joes Prep
ROBERT MORRIS
  Patrick Banning 6-2 315 Senior OL Neumann-Goretti
  DeJuan Dandridge 6-0 185 Freshman DB St Joes Prep
  Devin Dickerson 6-0 170 Freshman DB St Joes Prep
SACRED HEART
  Troy Holland 6-2 180 Freshman WR La Salle
  Marquez McCray 6-2 200 Freshman QB St Joes Prep
  Jordan Meachum 5-10 200 Senior RB LaSalle
  Steve Reynolds 6-2 240 Freshman DL Simon Gratz
  Terrill Smith 6-2 200 Graduate DB Episcopal Academy
  Jarad Warren 6-2 285 Freshman DL Bishop McDevitt
ST. FRANCIS
  Kei-Shon Graham 5-9 160 R-Freshman RB Central
  Jymere Jordan-Toney 5-11 215 Senior RB Ben Franklin
  Syaire Madden 5-8 200 R-Freshman RB La Salle
  Brandon Pierce 6-1 168 R-Freshman DB Delaware Valley Charter
  Nick Rinella 5-9 190 Junior DB La Salle
  Joshua Taylor 6-2 270 R-Freshman OL West Catholic

PATRIOT
BUCKNELL
  Ryan Betz 6-3 255 Freshman DL St Joes Prep
  Cole McCabe 5-11 210 Freshman LB Malvern Prep
  Brandon Sanders 5-11 195 Freshman WR St Joes Prep
  Nick Zarkowski 6-5 245 Senior DE Malvern Prep
COLGATE
  Dillon DeIuliis 5-10 205 Senior LB St Joes Prep
  Charlie Holsopple 6-5 275 Junior OL St Joes Prep
  Malik Twyman 5-9 210 Sophomore RB Haverford School
FORDHAM
  James Bigg-Frazier 5-9 181 Senior WR William Penn Charter
  Anthony Diodato 6-4 265 Sophomore DL Archbishop Wood
GEORGETOWN
  Jack Elliott 6-3 185 Freshman QB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Christian Waller 5-8 185 Sophomore RB St Joes Prep
HOLY CROSS
  Ryan Brady 6-1 223 Senior LB La Salle
  Ian Murray 6-6 212 Junior TE Malvern Prep
LAFAYETTE
  Taron Hampton 6-3 305 Sophomore OL St Joes Prep
  Colin Hurlbrink 6-3 250 Freshman DL Haverford School
  Billy Shaeffer 6-3 220 Freshman DL Archbishop Wood
LEHIGH
  Jackson Evans 6-3 305 Sophomore OL St Joes Prep
  Dan Garrity 6-4 220 Freshman TE Malvern Prep

PIONEER
MARIST
  Dymond Wright 5-8 165 R-Junior RB Malvern Prep

Division II
CIAA
JOHNSON C SMITH
  Marques Garrison 6-0 289 Junior DL West Philadelphia
LINCOLN
  Elijah Bolden 5-10 220 Sophomore FB Roman Catholic
  Jayson Davis 5-9 166 Freshman WR Academy at Palumbo
  Xavier Fountain 6-1 170 Sophomore WR Imhotep Charter
  Barry Leonard 5-10 170 Freshman P
  Isaiah Turner 5-9 175 Freshman DB
  Andre Williams 5-11 175 Freshman DB
  Marques Wright 5-11 185 Freshman SS Roman Catholic

NORTHEAST-10
SAINT ASALEM
  Justin Williams 5-9 160 Sophomore WR Imhotep

PSAC
BLOOMSBURG
  Jeff Anderson 5-10 180 R-Freshman DB Simon Gratz
  Alexander Arcangeli 6-0 220 R-Junior FB Archbishop Wood
  Salvatore Cinaglia 6-3 260 R-Freshman OL St Joes Prep
  Chris Gary 5-8 210 R-Senior DE Bloomsburg
  Mike Larsen 5-11 245 R-Freshman LB Bonner-Prendegast
  Khalil Nelson 5-8 215 Sophomore LB Mastery Charter
  Kasean Patterson 6-0 185 Sophomore DB Martin Luther King (Lankeneau)
  Hakeem Sillman 5-8 190 R-Junior RB Frankford
  Marquis Seamon 5-10 175 R-Senior DB Father Judge
  Kyle Spaulding 6-1 200 R-Sophomore WR Central
  Nahzir Wilson 6-3 210 R-Freshman DL Northeast (New Foundation)
CALIFORNIA
  Stephen Brown 6-1 315 Sophomore DL Cardinal O’Hara
  Christian DiGalbo 6-2 280 Junior OL Bonner-Prendegast
  Marquise Greenwood 6-5 265 Freshman OL Imhotep
  Fritz-Kelly Edmond 6-5 275 R-Freshman DL Delaware Valley Charter
CLARION
  Quinn Lambert 6-0 205 Junior S Master Charter
  Larry Pugh 5-9 170 Freshman DB Imhotep
  Seneca Williams 5-11 170 R-Sophomore WR Archbishop Carroll
EAST STROUDSBURG
  Keenan Baines 6-2 285 Sophomore DL Conwell Egan
  Clifford Brinkley 6-3 210 R-Freshman WR Overbrook
  Rich Brown 96-2 180 Freshman WR Simon Gratz
  Javier Buffalo 5-11 180 Junior WR Ben Franklin
  Jamal Cooley 5-11 170 Junior DB Father Judge
  Jahmere Crumpton 5-9 175 Freshman DB West Catholic
  Jevon Edwards 5-11 175 Freshman LB Simon Gratz
  Quameer Francis 6-2 250 Freshman DL Conwell-Egan
  Joel Gland 6-5 255 R-Freshman TE John Bartram
  Samuel Karr 5-10 185 Freshman TB Abraham Lincoln
  Adrian Lambert 5-10 205 Freshman FB Archbishop Wood
  Andrew Linder 6-0 195 R-Sophomore S Conwell Egan
  Ezequiel Lopez 5-10 155 R-Freshman WR Frankford
  Anthony Marrone 6-4 315 Freshman OL Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Jylil Reeder 5-8 185 Senior WR Samuel Fels
GANNON
  Fletcher Grady 6-4 255 R-Freshman DL La Salle
  Tre McNeil 6-0 190 Sophomore DB La Salle
INDIANA
  Samir Bullock 5-8 175 Junior RB Archbishop Ryan
  Qashah Carter 5-7 150 R-Freshman WR Simon Gratz
  Ibrahim Diaoune 5-10 160 Freshman WR Bartram
  Dom McNeil 5-8 170 R-Junior WR Martin Luther King
  Donte Terry 6-0 180 R-Freshman DB Martin Luther King
  Dwine Walls 5-8 185 Sophomore DB Delaware Valley Charter
  Qware Wright-Downing 6-0 250 R-Junior DL Imhotep
KUTZTOWN
  Ahharan Barksdale 5-9 160 Freshman DB Mastbaum (Bodine)
  Amadou Barry 5-11 175 Sophomore WR West Catholic
  Collin DiGalbo 6-0 215 R-Junior QB Bonner-Prendergast
  Ryan Ford 6-0 240 Freshman DT Simon Gratz
  Robert Glasgow 6-1 250 Freshman OL Archbishop Wood
  Christian Greene 6-0 290 R-Senior DE Roman Catholic
  Dimair Jones 6-1 215 Freshman DT World Communication Charter (Ben Franklin)
  Ormond Isom 6-2 270 Freshman DE Northeast
  Tim Possenti 6+-2 295 Freshman OL St Joes Prep
  David Saulino 6-0 190 Freshman DB Lansdale Catholic
  Alexander Smith 6-2 285 R-Freshman OL Roman Catholic
  Basheer Steed 5-11 195 Freshman LB Central
  Justin Telemague 5-8 185 Sophomore DB Spring-Side Chestnut Hill Academy
  Earl Voltz 6-1 240 R-Freshman DL Father Judge
  Matthew Wasco 6-3 255 Freshman TE Abraham Lincoln
LOCK HAVEN
  Niles Brown 5-11 185 Sophomore DB West Catholic
  Christian Davis-Stukes 5-11 310 R-Freshman DL Delaware Valley Charter
  Cheick Diawara 6-3 235 R-Sophomore DL Prep Charter
  Ahmir Edwards 5-11 180 Freshman WR Benjamin Franklin
  Daquan Feagins 5-10 160 Freshman WR Frankford
   Ralphy Hyland 5-9 190 Junior RB Frankford
  Edward Leak 6-3 310 Freshman OL Frankford
  Dontae Mason 5-9 180 R-Sophomore DB Bishop McDevitt
  Missiah Mason 5-8 190 R-Freshman DB Northeast
  Christian Smith 6-0 225 R-Freshman RB Archbishop Carroll
  Justin White 5-10 170 Freshman WR Benjamin Franklin
  Javon Whitfield 5-9 175 Sophomore DB Simon Gratz
MILLERSVILLE
  D’Andre Dunkley 6-2 210 R-Junior TE George Washington
  Neil Satterwhite 6-0 200 Junior LB West Catholic
SHIPPENSBURG
  John Chaney III 5-7 180 R-Junior CB Roman Catholic
  John Durkin 6-5 270 R-Senior DT Bonner-Prendergast
  Winston Eubanks 6-0 180 R-Sophomore WR La Salle
  Charles Headen III 5-8 170 R-Sophomore WR La Salle
  Miles Nicholson 5-10 160 Freshman DB Imhotep
  Devon Smith 5-9 165 Freshman DB La Salle
SLIPPERY ROCK
  Donte Davenport 5-11 210 Sophomore LB Abraham Lincoln
  Qaadir Dixon 6-0 175 Freshman WR Martin Luther King
  Khaddy Roberts 5-11 168 Freshman DB Archbishop Carroll
  Dahmir Ruffin 5-10 165 Freshman DB Archbishop Carroll
WEST CHESTER
  Tyrone Barge 6-2 290 R-Junior DT Imhotep
  Jordan Burney 6-2 205 R-Sophomore DB Conwell Egan
  Dom Carey 6-3 270 R-Sophomore DT Father Judge
  Paul Dooley 6-1 205 Junior QB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  George Ellis 6-6 210 Senior WR Franklin Learning Center
  Fulani Freeman 6-5 210 Junior LB Simon Gratz
  Ryan George 6-4 250 R-Freshman LB Bonner-Prendergast
  Diquan Gilbert 6-3 240 Senior DE Communications Tech
  Rasheem James 6-0 180 R-Sophomore WR Ben Franklin
  Shaquille James 5-9 176 Senior DB West Catholic
  Nyeem Jones 5-11 190 R-Freshman DB Ben Franklin
  Corey Kelley 5-10 170 R-Junior DB William Penn Charter
  Austin Lemke 5-11 215 Freshman LB La Salle
  Nasir Mundey 6-3 185 R-Freshman WR Ben Franklin
  Omar Peterkin 6-2 295 R-Sophomore DT Archbishop Wood
  Geoffrey Phillippe 5-11 230 Senior LB Frankford
  Nydair Rouse 6-1 175 Senior DB Simon Gratz
  Brendan Ruskowski 6-3 270 R-Freshman OL Archbishop Ryan
  Shaquill Ryder 6-3 310 R-Senior DT Imhotep Charter
  Mark Webb 6-1 290 R-Junior DT South Philadelphia (Edward Bok)
  Terrence Williams 6-2 310 Freshman OL Neumann-Goretti

SIAC
BENEDICT
  Anthony Pulliam 6-3 290 Senior DT Northeast

Division III

CAC
WESLEY
  Dwayne Hill 6-2 275 Freshman DT West Catholic
  Mike Samuels 5-10 310 Freshman DT Martin Luther King

CENTENNIAL
DICKSINON
  Julian Jamgochian 5-10 210 Senior LB Haverford School
  Pat McCain 6-2 185 Senior WR William Penn Charter
  John Minicozzi 5-10 286 Senior DL Episcopal Academy
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
  Zhymir Ball 5-7 165 Freshman DB Kipp Dubois Collegiate Academy
  Brian Denocour 6-3 290 Junior OL Haverford School
  Marlen Fenstemacher 5-11 190 Junior DB Lansdale Catholic
  Joe Hartley-Vittoria 5-7 170 Sophomore RB Bonner-Prendergast
  Bobby McDevitt 5-10 216 Senior ILB Archbishop Ryan
  Frank McGlinchey 6-1 244 Junior DL William Penn Charter
  Sebastian Silva-Muniz 5-11 210 Junior ILB Archbishop Wood
  Danny Solecki 5-11 170 Freshman QB La Salle
GETTYSBURG
  Justin Titchenell 6-0 220 Sophomore DL Malvern Prep
JOHN HOPKINS
  Zac Fernandez 5-9 170 Sophomore RB Malvern Prep
  Owen Pighini 6-0 180 Freshman DB La Salle
JUNIATA
  Shaheed Ross 6-0 170 Sophomore WR Delaware Valley Charter
  Joshua Singleton 5-10 170 Sophomore WR Olney
McDANIEL
  Dai’Jon Brown 5-11 225 Freshman LB West Catholic
MORAVIAN
  Jason Barish 6-1 286 Junior OL Archbishop Wood
  Cameron Blair 5-11 197 Freshman LB Cardinal O’Hara
  Matt Eroh 6-4 288 Freshman OT Father Judge
  Craig Krug 6-1 235 Freshman OL La Salle
  Cory Little 5-4 167 Freshman WR Boys Latin Charter
MUHLENBERG
  Kwasi Ampomah 6-0 193 Junior LB Germantown Academy
  Frank Cresta 6-2 249 Junior NT Haverford School
  Michael Hnatkowsky 6-1 212 Sophomore QB William Penn Charter
  Mikey Kober 6-1 215 Junior LB Haverford School
  James McGettigan 6-0 220 Freshman DL Germantown Academy
  John Washington 5-9 175 Freshman CB William Penn Charter
SUSQUEHANNA
  Chris Rushton 5-11 191 Sophomore STAR Episcopal Academy
URSINUS
  Charles Anderson 6-0 290 Senior DT Northeast
  William Boyle 6-0 225 Junior OL St Joes Prep
  Thomas Cardozo 6-2 235 Senior TE Archbishop Wood
  Octavious Carter 5-6 150 Freshman WR La Salle
  Shane Conlin 6-5 205 Sophomore TE Episcopal Academy
  Danny Freeman 5-10 175 Sophomore DB Archbishop Wood
  Zach Goss 6-1 185 Junior DB St Joes Prep
  Matt Hartigan 6-1 225 Senior TE Father Judge
  Steve Honick 5-10 185 Sophomore QB Archbishop Carroll
  Asa Manley 6-0 200 Senior RB Northeast
  Charles Layton 6-2 190 Freshman WR Conwell-Egan
  Ryan Loughlin 5-11 175 Freshman WR Archbishop Wood
  Jacob McCain 5-11 207 Junior LB William Penn Charter
  Michael McFillin 6-1 250 Freshman DL Episcopal Academy
  Thomas Millison 5-7 175 Sophomore DB Bonner-Prendergast
  Nolan Murt 5-10 220 Senior RB Archbishop Wood
  Gregory Quick 6-3 285 Freshman OL La Salle
  Harry Reilly 5-10 225 Freshman DL Episcopal Academy
  Michael Reilly 6-1 185 Freshman DB Germantown Academy
  Anthony Reginelli 5-9 277 Freshman DL Haverford School
  Nick Vandevere 6-0 220 Junior DL St Joes Prep
  Keith Wagner 6-2 255 Junior DL La Salle
  Trajan Womack 5-8 175 Freshman DB William Penn Charter

ECAC
ITHACA
  Shahab Alhadad 5-10 187 Freshman LB Germantown Academy
  Thomas Diver 5-8 160 Sophomore DB Germantown Academy
  Matthew Hoffman 6-1 180 Sophomore WR Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Giancarlo Kelly 5-10 240 Freshman DL Bishop McDevitt
  Nick Logue 5-11 170 Freshman DB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

LIBERTY
HOBART
  Jon’avin Freeman 6-1 205 Sophomore QB Episcopal Academy
  Bob Gibson 6-0 230 Freshman DE Haverford School
  Michah Holloway 6-10 310 Junior LT William Penn Charter
UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
  Brooks Cannell 6-1 192 Senior DB Germantown Academy

MAC
ALBRIGHT
  Deshawn Jones 5-8 166 Freshman WR Master Charter
  Da’Rae Ross 5-9 174 Sophomore WR Boys Latin
  DeAndre Salters 6-0 150 Freshman WR Boys Latin
ALVERNIA
  Julian Braddock 5-11 173 Freshman CB Martin Luther King
  Isaiah Gonzalez 6-2 208 Freshman WR Olney Charter
  Oryan Lee 6-2 271 Freshman DL Martin Luther King
  Daniel Scott 5-4 170 Freshman RB Northeast
DELAWARE VALLEY
  Zaire Avant 6-1 182 Freshman DB KIPP Dubois Academy
  James Baldere 6-0 190 Sophomore WR Lincoln
  Tahmir Barksdale 5-5 171 Freshman WR Archbishop Wood
  Ryan Barrett 5-9 200 Junior LB Archbishop Wood
  Ira Bond 5-9 184 Sophomore DB Bishop McDevitt
  Terrell Brent 5-7 175 Sophomore RB Mastbaum
  Justin Bryant 5-11 210 Junior LB West Catholic
  Naquise Childs 6-0 292 Junior DL Neumann-Goretti
  Dan Church 6-1 230 Freshman TE Bishop McDevitt
  DeShawn Darden 5-10 205 Senior QB Cardinal O’Hara
  John Davis 5-8 170 Sophomore WR Prep Charter
  Kareem Dennis 6-1 175 Junior WR Prep Charter
  Vincent Dileo 6-0 205 Junior DL Bishop McDevitt
  Tom Godwin 6-0 252 Sophomore DL John Bartram
  John Graham 6-3 200 Junior WR Prep Charter
  George Hubbard 5-8 175 Sophomore DB George Washington
  Kyrin Jackson 6-1 184 Freshman DB Bonner-Prendergast
  Hess Jenkins 6-3 302 Sophomore OL Prep Charter
  Taseer Jones 5-8 157 Freshman DB Cardinal O’Hara
  Aziz Kaba 6-3 245 Freshman DL Northeast
  James Kee 5-7 155 Freshman WR Central
  Will Mulbah 5-10 170 Freshman WR West Catholic
  Justin Santilla 5-10 184 Freshman WR Cardinal O’Hara
  Quadir Strothers 5-7 155 Junior RB Prep Charter
  Anthony Thomas 5-9 170 Junior DB Prep Charter
  Walt Truxell 5-10 275 Freshman OL Central
  Hakeem Wilson 5-10 170 Freshman WR George Washington
  Tileem Yates 5-6 190 Freshman RB Martin Luther King
KING’s COLLEGE
  Jack Barreras 5-9 160 Freshman K Conwell Egan
  Danny Bentley 5-9 215 Sophomore LB Conwell Egan
  Brandon Cohen 6-0 210 Sophomore HB Conwell Egan
  Patrick Shire 6-0 350 Sophomore OL Conwell Egan
LYCOMING
  Nasir Bowen 6-0 180 Freshman DB Archbishop Wood
  Jeff Coplin 6-0 195 Junior DB Central
  Jerry Curran 5-10 248 Sophomore DL Malvern Prep
  Matt Galasso 6-4 250 Sophomore DL Roman
  Joe Oquendo 6-3 220 Senior TE Bonner-Prendergast
  Shahad Palmer 6-4 374 Junior OL Mastery Charter
  Joe Pinzka 6-2 215 Senior DB Lansdale Catholic
  John Schmidt 5-10 205 Junior LB Roman Catholic
  Dan Sipps 6-0 270 Senior OL Father Judge
  Stephen Zakrewski 6-0 245 Freshman DL Roman Catholic
MISERCORDIA
  Tavion Rodgers 5-6 185 Freshman LB Central
WIDENER
  Da’Shaun Ballenger 5-9 195 Sophomore RB Master Charter
  Ryan Beck 5-7 180 Freshman DB Bonner Prendegast
  Kenny Borrelli 6-0 185 Freshman DL Cardinal O’Hara
  Joe Bristow 6-3 220 Sophomore WR Roman
  Kevin Calamita 5-7 155 Freshman K Cardinal O’Hara
  Tahir Cruise 5-11 175 Sophomore WR The Academy @ Palumbo
  Mario Delvecchio 5-9 240 Junior LS Neumann-Goretti
  James Gillespie 6-2 190 Sophomore WR Archbishop Wood
  Evan Krawczuk 6-1 200 Sophomore LB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Corbin Melle 5-9 185 Sophomore RB La Salle
  Michael Raczak 6-5 210 Senior P La Salle
  Tommy Reilly 6-0 180 Sophomore DB Conwell Egan
  Adam Robinson 6-2 185 Freshman QB Episcopal Academy
WILKES
  Jones Mensah 6-2 195 Junior DB Central

NCAC
OBERLIN COLLEGE
  Chauncey Simmons 6-4 300 Senior OL Haverford School
  Devin Wilkins 6-1 175 Senior DB Haverford School

NESCAC
AMHERST
  Ricky Goodson 5-10 175 Freshman DB St. Joe's Prep
BOWDOIN
  Myles Hugee 5-9 163 Fresshman DB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
TRINITY
  Sameir Madden 5-11 180 Senior DB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  Jacob Martilotti 6-0 205 Senior LB Episcopal Academy
WESLEYAN
  Jack D'Ambrosio 6-0 270 Freshman DL Germantown Academy
  Ryan Schutta 6-1 250 Junior OL La Salle

NEFC
SALVE REGINA
  Pete Noonan 6-1 250 Sophomore OL St Joes Prep

ODAC
CATHOLIC
  Jake Ballard 6-0 202 Sophomore DL St Joes Prep
  Conor McCracken 6-2 274 Junior OL La Salle
  Kevin Zimmerman 6-6 252 Sophomore OL Bonner-Prendergast
WASHINGTON & LEE
  Max Hanamirian 5-11 246 Senior OL Germantown Academy

PAC
SAINT VINCENT
  Brandon DeJesus 5-6 173 Sophomore WR Frankford (Nueva Esperanza Academy)

JUNIOR COLLEGE
ASA
  Ronny DaSilva 6-1 220 Freshman LB West Catholic
  Ari Long 6-2 310 Sophomore OL Delaware Valley Charter
  Kyree Wade 6-4 320 Sophomore OL Delaware Valley Charter
LOS ANGELES PIERCE
  Harold Alexander 5-11 170 Sophomore WR Northeast
  Will Davis 6-1 205 Sophomore DB Martin Luther King
LOS ANGELES VALLEY
  Qadir Ahmed 6-3 290 Freshman OL Imhotep
  Jameer Bryson 6-2 198 R-Sophomore WR West Catholic
  Joshua Evans 6-3 200 Sophomore QB West Catholic
  Craig Jones 6-0 190 Sophomore DB West Catholic
  Ahmed Kent 5-8 171 R-Freshman WR West Catholic
  Gregory Nathaniel 6-0 340 Sophomore OL West Catholic
  Ahmir Postley 6-2 240 R-Sophomore LB West Catholic
  Nate Sutton 6-3 250 R-Freshman DL Martin Luther King
MONROE COLLEGE (NY)
  Marquise Cooper 5-11 190 Freshman DB Roman Catholic
 

SPRINT
CHESTNUT HILL
  Harry Davis II 5-10 Sophomore OL Archbishop Wood
  Kyle Johnson-Hackett 5-9 Senior DE Archbishop Ryan
  Mike McIhenney 5-8 Junior LB Bonner-Prendergast
  Steven Venango 5-7 Junior OL Father Judge
NAVY
  Adam Kuper 6-3 Sophomore WR William Penn Charter
PENNSYLVANIA
  Tom Console 6-0 Senior DB St Joes Prep
  Matthew Herman 5-9 Junior OL Germantown Academy
  Matt McDermott 6-0 Junior La Salle
  Bill Murphy 6-2 Junior WR Malvern Prep
  Curtis Newman 6-0 WR String Theory HS