2018 Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Stats Leaders
Catholic/Inter-Ac Leagues Only

Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


LEADERS AFTER WEEK FOUR
(Minimum: Two Games)

    RUSHING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. /Gm. TD
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 4 85 633 7.4 158.3 4
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 3 60 470 7.8 156.7 5
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 4 61 607 10.0 151.8 6
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 3 47 421 9.0 140.3 5
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 3 56 361 6.4 120.3 3
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 3 36 353 9.8 117.7 4
Manny Quiles, Lasalle 2 28 231 8.3 115.5 3
Nick Gueriera, Malvern 2 26 197 7.6 98.5 3
Katob Joseph, Judge 3 34 295 8.7 98.3 2
Shane Dooley, Judge 3 49 295 6.0 98.3 5
Tommy Santiago, Wood 3 40 282 7.1 94.0 3
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 3 37 264 7.1 88.0 5
Charles Ingram, Bonn.-Pren. 4 53 338 6.4 84.5 4
Rob Gentile, SCH 3 33 255 7.7 85.0 3
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 4 71 330 4.6 82.5 3
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 3 44 231 5.3 77.0 3
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 4 70 292 4.2 73.0 6
Joshua Bowman, Carroll 3 22 211 9.6 70.3 3
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 4 54 273 5.1 68.3 2
Brian Burton, Roman 4 43 258 6.0 64.5 1
Brennan Robinson, Carroll 3 17 186 10.9 62.0 2
Brian Burton, Roman 4 43 258 6.0 64.5 1
Raphael Manning, Carroll 3 26 182 7.0 60.7 2

-

    PASSING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. /Gm. TD
Drew Gunther, Malvern 3 39-76 707 51.3 235.7 6
Shane Dooley, Judge 3 36-66 674 54.5 224.7 7
Aaron Angelos, SCH 3 36-53 659 67.9 219.7 8
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 3 50-80 620 62.5 206.7 6
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 4 51-92 734 55.4 183.5 8
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 4 42-77 691 54.5 172.8 11
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 3 23-41 473 56.1 157.7 9
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 3 25-42 436 59.5 145.3 3
Jack Machita, LaSalle 2 31-66 277 47.0 138.5 2
Sean Daly, LaSalle 2 17-31 251 54.8 125.5 1
Jordan Longino, Germ. Acad. 3 25-37 306 67.6 102.0 4
Luke Sprague, O’Hara 3 35-58 293 60.3 97.7 2
Kyle Jones, Penn Char. 3 19-39 290 48.7 96.7 1
Rhyme Robinson, Roman 3 26-63 290 41.3 96.7 3
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 4 26-42 366 61.9 91.5 3

-

    RECEIVING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. /Gm. TD
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 3 15 340 22.7 113.3 5
Katob Joseph, Judge 3 12 324 27.0 108.0 5
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 4 15 410 27.3 102.5 7
Koran Butler, Carroll 3 8 259 32.4 86.3 4
TyGee Leach, Malvern 3 5 238 47.6 79.3 2
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 3 15 228 15.2 76.0 2
Johnny Freeman, SJ Prep 3 15 224 14.9 74.7 3
Seth Degree, West Cath. 4 16 287 17.9 71.8 4
Pat Elliott, SCH 3 14 204 14.6 68.0 3
Jack Bush, Episcopal 3 7 187 26.7 62.3 2
Marques Mason, SJ Prep 3 13 175 13.5 58.3 0
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 2 4 111 27.8 55.5 1
Bryce Broadus, Hav. School 2 5 102 20.4 51.0 3
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 3 10 151 15.1 50.3 0
Kahlil Diarrah, LaSalle 4 11 199 18.1 49.8 2
Kyron Long, Ryan 4 13 195 15.0 48.8 3
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 3 13 141 10.8 47.0 2
Shane McGovern, Judge 3 12 140 11.7 46.7 0
Matthew Marshall, Penn Char. 3 5 130 26.0 43.3 1
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germ. Acad. 3 9 128 14.2 42.7 3
Ryan Maloney, Penn Char. 3 5 117 23.4 39.0 0
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 4 6 156 26.0 39.0 3
Luke Hardy, LaSalle 4 12 156 13.0 39.0 0
Ivan Thorpe, Roman 4 6 155 25.8 38.8 2
Dan Foy, Judge 3 7 115 16.4 38.3 0
Nadir McLeod, Roman 3 4 115 28.8 38.3 2

-

    KICK SCORING     
          Pts.
Name, School G PAT FG Pts. /GM.
Gavin Dionisio, Ryan 4 21 2 27 6.8
Jake Gandolfo, LaSalle 4 11 5 26 6.5
Jules Mastrocola, Carroll 3 17 0 17 5.7
Nick Niemynski, Germ. Acad. 3 13 1 16 5.3
Luke Greenberg, SCH 2 10 0 0 5.0
Ryan Bradby, Penn Char. 2 10 0 10 5.0

-

    OVERALL SCORING       
      2-Pt. 1-Pt.     Pts.
Name, School G TD PAT PAT FG Pts. /Gm.
Katob Joseph, Judge 3 7 0 0 0 42 14.0
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 3 7 0 0 0 42 14.0
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 3 7 0 0 0 42 14.0
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 4 8 0 0 0 48 12.0
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 4 8 0 0 0 48 12.0

-

INTERCEPTIONS   
Name, School No.
Tre’Sean Bouie, Neum.Gor. 3
Keith Maguire, Malvern 3
Jack Bush, Episcopal 3
TJ Meachum, LaSalle 3
Cade Szostek, Malvern 2
Zach Butler, Carroll 2
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germ. Acad. 2
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 2
Nicholas Rios, SJ Prep 2
Justin Collier, Ryan 2
45 Tied with/1 1

LEADERS AFTER WEEK THREE
(Minimum: Two Games)

    RUSHING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. /Gm. TD
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 3 51 494 9.7 164.7 5
Jon-Luke Peaker, McDevitt 3 66 486 7.4 162.0 3
Katob Joseph, Judge 2 27 263 9.7 131.5 2
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 2 27 261 9.7 130.5 2
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 2 30 255 8.5 127.5 4
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 2 45 243 5.4 121.5 2
Trae Vance, Germ. Acad. 2 29 243 8.4 121.5 3
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 2 30 239 8.0 119.5 3
Shane Dooley, Judge 2 34 200 5.9 100.0 3
Joshua Bowman, Carroll 2 14 198 14.1 99.0 3
Nick Gueriera, Malvern 2 26 197 7.6 98.5 3
Rob Gentile, SCH 2 23 192 8.3 96.0 3
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 3 59 287 4.9 95.7 6
Brennan Robinson, Carroll 2 12 174 14.5 87.0 2
Jacir Savoy, West Cath. 3 52 260 5.0 86.7 1
Charles Ingram, Bonn.-Pren. 3 43 258 6.0 86.0 4
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 2 28 152 5.4 76.0 2
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 3 40 224 5.6 74.7 2
Raphael Manning, Carroll 2 16 147 9.2 73.5 1
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 2 17 127 7.5 63.5 0
Brian Burton, Roman 3 34 185 5.4 61.7 1

-

    PASSING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. /Gm. TD
Drew Gunther, Malvern 2 22-42 450 52.4 225.0 5
Aaron Angelos, SCH 2 22-33 426 66.7 213.0 5
Shane Dooley, Judge 2 19-39 418 48.7 209.0 6
Maurcus McDaniel, Episcopal 2 20-32 348 62.5 174.0 2
Jahlil Sanders, Ryan 3 32-56 513 57.1 171.0 9
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 3 41-74 511 55.4 170.3 5
Jack Machita, LaSalle 2 31-66 277 47.0 138.5 2
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 2 15-24 275 62.5 137.5 6
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 2 24-42 251 57.1 125.5 3
Jordan Longino, Germ. Acad. 2 18-28 223 64.3 111.5 3
Peter McHugh, Lansdale 2 9-12 214 75.0 107.0 3
Kyle Jones, Penn Char. 2 13-31 207 41.9 103.5 1
Rhyme Robinson, Roman 3 26-63 290 41.3 96.7 3
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 3 20-32 272 62.5 90.7 3

-

    RECEIVING        
          Yds.  
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. /Gm. TD
Katob Joseph, Judge 2 7 232 33.1 116.0 5
Ryan Iacone, Malvern 2 9 183 20.3 91.5 2
Koran Butler, Carroll 2 6 181 30.2 90.5 3
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 2 6 179 29.8 89.5 2
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 3 10 262 26.2 87.3 5
Jack Bush, Episcopal 2 6 174 29.0 87.0 2
Pat Elliott, SCH 2 11 160 14.5 80.0 3
Kahlil Diarrah, LaSalle 3 9 189 21.0 63.0 2
Kyron Long, Ryan 3 12 183 15.3 61.0 3
Johnny Freeman, SJ Prep 3 11 121 11.0 60.5 2
Seth Degree, West Cath. 3 13 179 13.8 59.7 2
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 2 8 112 14.0 56.0 0
Matthew Marshall, Penn Char. 2 4 111 27.8 55.5 1
Luke Hardy, LaSalle 3 11 152 13.8 50.7 0
TyGee Leach, Malvern 2 2 106 53.0 53.0 1
Ivan Thorpe, Roman 3 5 144 28.8 48.0 2
Colin McKeever, Lansdale 2 3 83 27.7 41.5 1
Dan Foy, Judge 2 4 82 20.5 41.0 0
Tyler Owen, Lansdale 2 2 74 37.0 37.0 1
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germ. Acad. 2 5 72 14.4 36.0 2
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 3 5 105 21.0 35.0 2

-

    KICK SCORING     
          Pts.
Name, School G PAT FG Pts. /GM.
Gavin Dionisio, Ryan 3 15 1 18 6.0
Jules Mastrocola, Carroll 2 12 0 12 6.0
Jake Gandolfo, LaSalle 3 4 4 16 5.3
Nick Niemynski, Germ. Acad. 2 9 0 9 4.5
Jack Isdell, Judge 2 8 0 8 4.0
Brendan Menges, Lansdale 2 8 0 8 4.0

-

    OVERALL SCORING       
      2-Pt. 1-Pt.     Pts.
Name, School G TD PAT PAT FG Pts. /Gm.
Katob Joseph, Judge 2 7 0 0 0 42 21.0
Pat Elliott, SCH 2 4 1 0 0 26 13.0
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 3 6 0 0 0 36 12.0
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 3 6 0 0 0 36 12.0
Tyreek Chappell, Ryan 3 6 0 0 0 36 12.0
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 2 4 0 0 0 24 12.0
Charles Ingram, Bonn.-Pren. 3 6 0 0 0 36 12.0
Jordan Longino, Germ. Acad. 2 4 0 0 0 24 12.0
Ke’Shawn Williams, SCH 2 4 0 0 0 24 12.0

-

INTERCEPTIONS
Name, School No.
Zach Butler, Carroll 2
Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germ. Acad. 2
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 2
Justin Collier, Ryan 2
35 Tied with/1 1

--