Philadelphia High School Football
2018 Team by Team Results
(Catholic League & Inter-Ac League)

*-OT
#-two OTs

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


CATHOLIC RED W-L We They
JUDGE      
Ridley W 35 21
SCH Academy L 46 56
at Northeast canc.    
Germantown Academy L 21 31
at Salesianum (DE) L 14 21
at Ryan L 20 38
La Salle L 20 55
at Roman W 21 7
at SJ Prep L 14 69
Wood L 14 31
La Salle  6A semi L 22 49
at Lincoln      
LA SALLE      
Imhotep L 10 34
at North Penn L 13 21
at Malvern  L 23 35
Haverford School W 58 28
idle      
at SJ Prep L 12 49
at Judge W 55 20
at Ryan W 35 0
Wood L 12 31
Roman W 26 14
Judge  6A semi W 49 22
SJ Prep  6A final L 13 23
ROMAN      
at Conwell-Egan L 20 38
Malvern (Wildwood, NJ) L 17 49
at Downingtown East &L 7 42
SCH Academy L 14 28
idle      
at Wood L 0 42
SJ Prep L 7 48
Judge L 7 21
Ryan L 14 31
at La Salle L 14 26
SJ Prep  6A semi L 0 38
at Roxborough      
  &halted by lightning with 3:10 left      
in 3rd quarter; ruled complete game
RYAN      
at Bartram W 38 30
at Frankford W 41 0
at Interboro W 41 14
Chester W 45 30
SCH Academy W 45 20
Judge W 38 20
Wood L 7 27
La Salle L 0 35
at Roman W 31 14
at SJ Prep L 17 48
Wood  5A final L 17 24
at Washington      
SJ PREP      
idle      
at St. Frances (MD) @TBD 7 13
at St. Peter's Prep (MJ) W 35 27
Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) W 34 27
idle      
La Salle W 49 12
at Roman W 48 7
at Wood W 49 14
Judge W 69 14
Ryan W 48 17
Roman  6A semi W 38 0
La Salle  6A final W 23 13
Northeast  6A City Title W 49 14
@-halted by lightning in 3rd quarter      
WOOD      
McDonogh (MD) L 7 16
idle      
Bergen Catholic (NJ) L 7 21
at Pope John (MD) W 22 20
at Archbishop Spalding (MD) W 20 7
Roman W 42 0
at Ryan W 27 7
SJ Prep L 14 49
at La Salle W 31 12
at Judge W 31 14
Ryan  5A final W 24 17
Gratz  5A City Title W 57 6
CATHOLIC BLUE W-L We They
BONNER-PRENDIE      
at Upper Darby L 7 19
KIPP DuBois W 49 0
St. Paul's (MD) W 27 13
at Neumann-Goretti L 14 54
McDevitt L 0 17
at Lansdale Catholic L 28 35
at Conwell-Egan L 6 55
Carroll W 21 20
at O'Hara L 6 21
West Catholic L 0 41
Carroll  4A semi L 14 17
CARROLL      
Olney W 42 8
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) W 54 28
Boys' Latin canc.    
at West Catholic *L 35 36
O'Hara L 7 21
Conwell-Egan L 27 42
Neumann-Goretti W 32 26
at Bonner-Prendie L 20 21
at Lansdale Catholic W 31 7
McDevitt L 14 28
Bonner-Prendie  4A semi W 17 14
O'Hara  4A final L 0 9
CONWELL-EGAN      
Roman W 38 20
Salem (NJ) (Wildwood, NJ) W 22 0
at Penn Charter W 41 14
at Lansdale Catholic W 55 28
at Neumann-Goretti W 42 30
at Carroll W 42 27
Bonner-Prendie W 55 6
West Catholic W 21 13
at McDevitt W 42 14
O'Hara W 39 0
Future  3A CT / 1-12 sub semi W 54 12
New Hope Solebury  1-12 sub final W 42 14
North Schuylkill  3A 1st round W 28 14
LANSDALE CATHOLIC      
idle      
Penn Charter (Ocean City, NJ) L 21 35
at Wissahickon W 35 14
Conwell-Egan L 28 55
at West Catholic L 7 28
Bonner-Prendie W 35 28
at O'Hara L 9 27
at McDevitt L 7 34
Carroll L 7 31
Neumann-Goretti L 34 53
McDEVITT      
Central W 42 7
at Cheltenham L 27 34
Chester W 28 6
at O'Hara W 12 7
at Bonner-Prendie W 17 0
Neumann-Goretti W 26 0
at West Catholic L 0 41
at Lansdale Catholic W 34 7
Conwell-Egan L 14 42
at Carroll W 28 14
Schuylkill Haven  2A 1/11 sub semi W 27 19
West Catholic  2A 1/11 sub final #L 33 34
NEUMANN-GORETTI      
idle      
Avalon School (MD) canc.    
Ballou (DC) canc.    
Bonner-Prendie W 54 14
Conwell-Egan L 30 42
at McDevitt L 0 26
at Carroll L 26 32
O'Hara L 6 28
at West Catholic L 20 23
at Lansdale Catholic W 53 34
O'HARA      
idle      
Hudson Catholic (NJ) W 14 6
at Sun Valley W 21 7
McDevitt L 7 12
at Carroll W 21 7
West Catholic L 12 21
Lansdale Catholic W 27 7
at Neumann-Goretti W 28 6
Bonner-Prendie W 21 6
at Conwell-Egan L 0 39
Carroll  4A final W 9 0
Imhotep  4A City Title L 0 20
WEST CATHOLIC      
at Pottsgrove L 14 15
Paramus Catholic (NJ) W 18 16
at Hudson Catholic (NJ) W 40 14
Carroll *W 36 35
Lansdale Catholic W 28 7
at O'Hara W 21 12
McDevitt W 41 0
at Conwell-Egan L 13 21
Neumann-Goretti W 23 20
at Bonner-Prendie W 41 0
Mahanoy Area  2A 1/11 sub semi W 48 7
McDevitt  2A 1/11 sub final #W 34 33
Dunmore  2A first round W 21 3
INTER-AC LEAGUE W-L We They
EPISCOPAL      
idle      
at St. Mary's (MD) @W 20 0
at Lawrenceville (NJ) W 35 12
Avalon School (MD) L 14 35
at Hill School W 27 21
idle      
Salesianum (DE) W 13 7
SCH Academy L 26 35
at Malvern L 7 24
Gtn. Academy W 29 7
Penn Charter L 23 27
Haverford School W 28 14
@-halted at halftime by lightning;      
ruled completed game      
GERMANTOWN ACADEMY      
idle      
at Gratz W 36 24
Frankford  W 35 10
at Judge W 31 21
KIPP DuBois W 49 0
at Lawrenceville (NJ) W 28 0
idle      
Haverford School L 11 38
SCH Academy W 23 14
at Episcopal  L 7 29
at Malvern L 16 34
Penn Charter L 14 41
*-OT      
HAVERFORD SCHOOL      
idle      
at Northeast W 12 6
at Gratz canc.    
at La Salle L 28 58
Chester W 69 34
Hun School (NJ) L 7 33
idle      
at Germantown Academy W 38 11
at Penn Charter L 14 41
Malvern L 20 38
SCH Academy L 24 27
Episcopal L 14 28
MALVERN      
idle      
at Roman (Wildwood, NJ) W 49 17
La Salle W 35 23
at McDonogh (MD) W 19 3
Berks Catholic W 42 32
Peddie (NJ) W 28 25
Avon Grove W 35 7
at Penn Charter W 51 17
Episcopal W 24 7
at Haverford School W 38 20
Gtn. Academy W 34 16
at SCH Academy W 41 20
PENN CHARTER      
idle      
at Lansdale Cath. (Ocean City, NJ) W 35 21
Conwell-Egan L 14 41
at Central W 35 6
Upper Dublin W 42 17
Blair Academy (NJ) W 45 21
idle      
Malvern L 17 51
Haverford School W 41 14
at SCH Academy W 35 13
at Episcopal W 27 23
at Gtn. Academy W 41 14
SCH ACADEMY      
idle      
at Judge W 56 46
Central W 45 18
at Roman W 28 14
Ryan L 20 45
Hill School W 58 27
at Springfield Montco W 42 0
at Episcopal L 26 35
at Gtn. Academy L 14 23
Penn Charter L 13 35
at Haverford School W 27 24
Malvern L 20 41