Philadelphia High School Football
Top Single-Game Performances, All Time
(Through 2016 for Catholic/Inter-Ac players)
(Through 2015 for Public players)

Rushing . . . Passing . . . Receiving
Please send additions to tedtee307@yahoo.com with proper verification.

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


RUSHING (300 minimum)      
Name School Yards Opponent Year
Reed Marko Germantown Academy 453 East Pennsboro 2007
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 399 North Catholic 2003
Lawrence Reid Dougherty 379 Egan 1975
Yeedee Thaenrat Judge 377 SCH Academy 2014
Austin Tilghman Carroll 374 McDevitt 2013
Samir Bullock Ryan 373 Carroll 2014
Troy Gallen Malvern 372 Episcopal 2013
James Berry Penn Charter 346 Germantown Academy 1998
Samir Bullock Ryan 345 O'Hara 2013
Andrew Guckin Wood 345 Bonner-Prendie 2012
Brandon Shepherdson Penn Charter 344 Germantown Academy 1993
Cedric Madden SCH Academy 343 Hill School 2011
Daryl Nelson Neumann 337 Southern 1987
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 337 McDevitt 2002
Troy Gallen Malvern 333 SCH Academy 2013
Rocco Trivarelli Roman 329 West Catholic 1996
Tony McDevitt Penn Charter 328 Germantown Academy 2002
Zac Fernandez Malvern 326 Penn Charter 2016
Marcus Kelly Roman 324 O'Hara 2011
Kyle Ambrogi SJ Prep 322 O'Hara 2000
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep 318 Parkland 2016
Paul McKinney Haverford School 316 Chestnut Hill 2000
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep 316 Roman 2002
Eddie Gaskins Frankford 314 Northeast 1996
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 314 Carroll 2003
Yeedee Thaenrat Judge 313 SCH Academy 2015
Ibraheim Campbell Chestnut Hill 310 Germantown Academy 2008
Chris Downs Malvern 308 Carroll 1997
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 306 Judge 2002
Mike Sherlock Bonner 305 Neumann 1976
Kevin Jones O'Hara 305 Chichester 1998
Andrew Guckin Wood 304 O'Hara 2012
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 304 Kennedy-Kenrick 2002
Samir Bullock Ryan 301 O'Hara 2014
Malik Twyman Haverford School 301 Carroll (MD) 2016
Greg White West Catholic 300 Carroll 2012
         
PASSING (300 minimum)      
Name School Yards Opponent Year
Paul Dooley SCH Academy 498 Malvern 2013
Paul Dooley SCH Academy 422 Malvern 2014
Phil DiWilliams Roman 415 Downingtown East 2014
Max Bryson McDevitt 411 Steinert (NJ) 2015
Kevin Carter Haverford School 392 Germantown Academy

2014

Mike "Neeko" Hnatkowsky Penn Charter 390 Germantown Academy 2015
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 384 Imhotep 2013
Sean McGovern Dougherty 379 McDevitt 2000
Anthony Russo Wood 378 Ryan 2015
Drew Loughery La Salle 378 SJ Prep 2008
Anthony Russo Wood 369 Bonner-Prendie 2014
Chris Fagan Judge 368 Wood 1987
Paul Dooley SCH Academy 362 Judge 2014
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 353 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 2014
Bryan Savage Haverford School 352 Blair Academy (NJ) 2002
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 345 North Penn 2014
Antwain McCollum West Catholic 342 La Salle 2012
Ben Dever Dougherty 338 Neumann 1999
Nick Maras Malvern 338 Malvern 2015
Sean Grieve Germantown Academy 337 Hun (NJ) 2002
Brendan Burke Haverford School 337 SCH Academy 2013
John Loughery Penn Charter 337 Germantown Academy 2009
Anthony Russo Wood 335 Allentown (NJ) 2015
Michael Keir Roman 332 SCH Academy 2011
Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 332 Wood 2012
Sean McGovern Dougherty 331 Olney 2000
Tom McNeely St. James 329 Neumann 1983
Chris Kane La Salle 328 SJ Prep 2012
Mike "Neeko" Hnatkowsky Penn Charter 327 Episcopal 2015
Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 326 O'Hara 2013
Mike "Neeko" Hnatkowsky Penn Charter 324 SCH Academy 2014
Brett Gordon La Salle 323 SJ Prep 1997
John Harrison La Salle 323 McDevitt 2007
Dale Curry Judge 321 Upper Darby 2003
Hayes Nolte Germantown Academy 321 Blair (NJ) 2012
Kevin Carter Haverford School 321 Ryan 2015
Coley Murphy Germantown Academy 319 Malvern 1993
Jim Slattery Germantown Academy 319 Wood 1999
Drew Loughery La Salle 318 SJ Prep 2008
Mike Bracken O'Hara 317 Neumann 1969
Tommy Toal Haverford School 317 Malvern 2015
Kevin Carter Haverford School 317 Ryan 2015
Tommy Rumer Malvern 317 Roman 2010
Mike "Neeko" Hnatkowsky Penn Charter 316 Malvern 2016
Tommy Toal Haverford School 315 SCH Academy 2016
Mike Bailey Carroll 314   1974
Rus Slawter Ryan 309 Bonner 2006
Jack Colyar Wood 309 Gratz 2016
Sean Grieve Germantown Academy 307 Haverford School 2002
Chuck Raech Bonner 304   1978
Jack Bruni Kenrick 304 Ryan 1987
         
RECEIVING (175 minimum)      
Name School Yards Opponent Year
Will Fuller Roman 276 SCH Academy 2011
Don Clune O'Hara 252 Neumann 1969
Sarina Oeub Dougherty 241 Neumann 1999
Jordan Johnson SCH Academy 240 Malvern 2013
Dontae Mason McDevitt 236 Steinert (NJ) 2015
Will Fuller Roman 232 O'Hara 2012
Kevin LeSage Bonner 223 SJ Prep 2001
Tyler Yerk Germantown Academy 221 Hun (NJ) 2002
AJ Frazier Roman 220 Downingtown East 2014
Chris Jordan Germantown Academy 219 Dougherty 2000
Nate Smith Wood 218 West Catholic 2011
Troy Holland La Salle 213 Judge 2016
Steve Holmes Germantown Academy 207 Wood 1999
Dylan Parsons SCH Academy 207 Haverford School 2013
Michael Bolte Malvern 206 Roman 2008
Greg Geraghty O'Hara 205 Ryan 1999
Holmes Germantown Academy 202 Malvern 1999
Marvin Harrison Roman 199 SJ Prep

1988

Hall Wood 199 Judge

1999

Jamie Westerfer Roman 197 Roxborough

1995

Dylan Parsons SCH Academy 197 Malvern

2013

Mike Scott North Catholic 193 Carroll 2008
Leonard Hodges Dougherty 192 McDevitt 2000
Craig Jones West Catholic 191 McDevitt 2015
Tyler Yerk Germantown Academy 190 Haverford School 2002
Mike Palmer Ryan 190 Roman 2011
Nick Ferdinand Ryan 190 Bonner 2006
Bill Burke Wood 189 Kenrick 1987
Christian Summers Bonner 189 Wood 2012
Bill Fulforth Ryan 187 McDevitt 1996
Greg Geraghty O'Hara 187 Malvern 1999
Steve Dougherty O'Hara 186 West Catholic 1991
Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti 185 Chester 2013
Chris Jordan Germantown Academy 184 St. Pius X 2000
Jordan Johnson SCH Academy 184 Judge 2014
Steve Quinn SJ Prep 184 Malvern 2002
Tim Yerkes Wood 183 Egan 1983
Vernon Davis Roman 182 Bonner 1994
John Fair Carroll 181 Malvern 1973
Rob Gentile West Catholic 181 Carroll 1987
Jimmy Herron La Salle 179 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 2014
Mick Foley Penn Charter 178 Germantown Academy 2009
Teron Dobbs Carroll 178 O'Hara 2011
Joe Ruggiero Conwell-Egan 178 Upper Moreland 2014
Jerry Riley Egan 177   1974
Trevor Morris Malvern 176 Roman 2014
Courtney Batts Penn Charter 175 Kiski 1991
Daryl Worley Penn Charter 175 Malvern 2012
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep 175 Oaks Christian (CA) 2016