2016 Philadelphia Catholic League Baseball Schedule

Philadelphia High School Baseball
2017 Catholic League Schedule

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Divisions based on enrollment no longer exist.
All one league.
AAAAAA -- Judge, La Salle, Roman, SJ Prep.
AAAAA -- Carroll, O'Hara, Ryan, Wood.
AAAA -- Bonner-Prendie, Lansdale.
AAA -- Conwell-Egan, McDevitt.
AA -- Neumann-Goretti.
No team -- West Catholic


LOOK IN GREEN COLUMN . . .
FOR WINNER OF GAME OR NEW DATES FOR POSTPONED GAMES
Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com
Games at 4 p.m. unless noted.

Day/Date Away   Home Time Winner, Score
Monday, April 3 Wood at Judge 4  
  Roman at McDevitt 3:45  
  Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan 4  
  O'Hara at Carroll 4  
  SJ Prep at Lansdale 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Ryan 4  
  La Salle   bye    
Wednesday, April 5 Judge at SJ Prep 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at O'Hara 4  
  Ryan at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Lansdale at Roman 4  
  Carroll at La Salle 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Wood 4  
  McDevitt   bye    
Monday, April 10 Roman at SJ Prep 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at O'Hara 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Judge 4  
  McDevitt at Carroll 4  
  Wood at Ryan 4  
  La Salle at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  Lansdale   bye    
Wednesday, April 12 SJ Prep at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Carroll 4  
  Ryan at Lansdale 4  
  Judge at La Salle 4  
  Roman at Wood 4  
  O'Hara at McDevitt 3:45  
  Neumann-Goretti   bye    
Monday, April 17 Carroll at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Roman 4  
  McDevitt at La Salle 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Judge 4  
  Ryan at SJ Prep 4 now AT Ryan; Prep as home team
  Lansdale at O'Hara 4  
  Wood   bye    
Wednesday, April 19 Wood at Carroll 4  
  La Salle at Lansdale 4  
  Roman at Ryan 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  O'Hara at SJ Prep 4  
  Judge at McDevitt 3:45  
  Conwell-Egan   bye    
Monday, April 24 Neumann-Goretti at La Salle 4  
  O'Hara at Wood 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at McDevitt 3:45  
  Ryan at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Lansdale at Carroll 4  
  Roman at Judge 4  
  SJ Prep   bye    
Wednesday, April 26 Judge at Ryan 4  
  Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  Carroll at SJ Prep 4  
  Conwell-Egan at O'Hara 4  
  McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Wood at La Salle 4  
  Roman   bye    
Monday, May 1 Wood at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  La Salle at Roman 4  
  Lansdale at Judge 4  
  Carroll at Ryan 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  McDevitt at SJ Prep 4  
  O'Hara   bye    
Wednesday, May 3 Lansdale at McDevitt 3:45  
  Carroll at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Judge at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  O'Hara at Roman 4  
  SJ Prep at La Salle 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Wood 4  
  Ryan   bye    
Monday, May 8 SJ Prep at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  Wood at McDevitt 3:45  
  La Salle at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Roman at Carroll 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale 4  
  O'Hara at Ryan 4  
  Judge   bye    
Wednesday, May 10 Bonner-Prendie at Roman 4  
  Ryan at La Salle 4  
  Lansdale at Wood 4  
  Conwell-Egan at McDevitt 3:45  
  O'Hara at Judge 4  
  SJ Prep at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Carroll   bye    
Monday, May 15 Conwell-Egan at Lansdale 4  
  McDevitt at McDevitt 4  
  Wood at Wood 4  
  La Salle at La Salle 4  
  Roman at Roman 4  
  Judge at Carroll 4  
  Bonner-Prendie   bye    
           
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE         
PRELIMS          
Saturday, May 20          
FIRST ROUND          
Saturday, May 20          
SEMIFINALS          
Wednesday, May 24          
FINAL          
Saturday, May 27          
TIEBREAKERS          
Tueday, May 30          
CITY TITLES          
Thursday, June 1          
STATE PLAYOFFS          
June 5/8/12/16