2016 Philadelphia Catholic League Baseball Schedule

Philadelphia High School Baseball
2017 Catholic League Schedule

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Divisions based on enrollment no longer exist.
All one league.
AAAAAA -- Judge, La Salle, Roman, SJ Prep.
AAAAA -- Carroll, O'Hara, Ryan, Wood.
AAAA -- Bonner-Prendie, Lansdale.
AAA -- Conwell-Egan, McDevitt.
AA -- Neumann-Goretti.
No team -- West Catholic


LOOK IN GREEN COLUMN . . .
FOR WINNER OF GAME OR NEW DATES FOR POSTPONED GAMES
Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com
Games at 4 p.m. unless noted.

Day/Date Away   Home Time Winner, Score
Monday, April 3 Wood at Judge 4 Judge, 6-0
  Roman at McDevitt 3:45 Roman, 15-0
  Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan 4 C-E, 3-1
  O'Hara at Carroll 4 Carroll, 4-3
  SJ Prep at Lansdale 4 SJ Prep, 2-1
  Bonner-Prendie at Ryan 4 Ryan, 9-3
  La Salle   bye    
Wednesday, April 5 Judge at SJ Prep 4 Prep, 1-0
  Bonner-Prendie at O'Hara 4 O'Hara, 2-0
  Ryan at Neumann-Goretti 4 Ryan, 3-2
  Lansdale at Roman 4 Lansdale, 6-2
  Carroll at La Salle 4 Carroll, 2-1
  Conwell-Egan at Wood 4 Wood, 12-2
  McDevitt   bye    
Monday, April 10 Roman at SJ Prep 4 Roman, 7-2
  Neumann-Goretti at O'Hara 4 N-G, 14-5
  Conwell-Egan at Judge 7 Judge, 2-1
  McDevitt at Carroll 4 Carroll, 11-0
  Wood at Ryan 4 Wood, 3-1 (8 inn.)
  La Salle at Bonner-Prendie 4 La Salle, 4-1
  Lansdale   bye    
Wednesday, April 12 SJ Prep at Conwell-Egan 4 SJ Prep, 13-0
  Bonner-Prendie at Carroll 4 Carroll, 1-0
  Ryan at Lansdale 4 Ryan, 2-1
  Judge at La Salle 4 La Salle, 13-3
  Roman at Wood 4 Wood, 3-2
  O'Hara at McDevitt 3:45 O'Hara, 17-0
  Neumann-Goretti   bye    
Monday, April 17 Carroll at Neumann-Goretti 4 N-G, 7-2
  Conwell-Egan at Roman 4 Roman, 11-7
  McDevitt at La Salle 4 La Salle, 15-0 (4 inn.)
  Bonner-Prendie at Judge 6 Judge, 5-2
  Ryan at SJ Prep 4 Ryan, 12-5
  Lansdale at O'Hara 4 O'Hara, 12-0 (5 inn.)
  Wood   bye    
Wednesday, April 19 Wood at Carroll 4 Wood, 16-0 (5 inn.)
  La Salle at Lansdale 4 La Salle, 6-1
  Roman at Ryan 4 Roman, 4-2
  Neumann-Goretti at Bonner-Prendie 4 N-G, 5-4 (9 inn.)
  O'Hara at SJ Prep 4 SJ Prep, 3-2
  Judge at McDevitt 3:45 Judge, 11-0 (5 inn.)
  Conwell-Egan   bye    
Monday, April 24 Neumann-Goretti at La Salle 4 N-G, 5-0
  O'Hara at Wood 4 Wood, 4-3
  Bonner-Prendie at McDevitt 3:45 B-P, 17-1
  Ryan at Conwell-Egan 4 Ryan, 3-2
  Lansdale at Carroll 4 Carroll, 6-2
  Roman at Judge 4 Judge, 7-1
  SJ Prep   bye    
Wednesday, April 26 Judge at Ryan 4 to 5/2
  Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie 4 to 4/27
  Carroll at SJ Prep 4 to 4/27
  Conwell-Egan at O'Hara 4 O'Hara, 8-1
  McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti 4 to 5/4
  Wood at La Salle 4 to 4/29
  Roman   bye    
Thursday, April 27 Carroll at SJ Prep 4 Carroll, 6-3
  Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie 4 B-P, 7-2
Saturday, April 29 Wood at La Salle 3 La Salle, 8-5
Monday, May 1 Wood at Neumann-Goretti 4 N-G, 2-0
  La Salle vs. Roman (at La S) 4 La Salle, 19-8
  Lansdale at Judge 7 Judge, 6-1
  Carroll at Ryan 4 Ryan, 1-0
  Conwell-Egan at Bonner-Prendie 4 B-P, 9-3
  O'Hara   bye    
Tuesday, May 2 McDevitt at SJ Prep 4 Prep, 10-0 (6 inn.)
  Judge at Ryan 4 Ryan, 7-6
Wednesday, May 3 Lansdale at McDevitt 3:45 Lansdale, 10-0
  Carroll at Conwell-Egan 4 Carroll, 8-1
  Judge at Neumann-Goretti 4 N-G, 5-3
  O'Hara at Roman 4 O'Hara, 9-1
  SJ Prep at La Salle 4 Prep, 11-3
  Bonner-Prendie at Wood 4 Wood, 13-7
  Ryan   bye    
Thursday, May 4 McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti 4 N-G, 15-0
Monday, May 8 SJ Prep at Bonner-Prendie 4 Prep, 3-0
  Wood at McDevitt 3:45 Wood, 13-0
  La Salle at Conwell-Egan 4 La Salle, 10-1
  Roman at Carroll 4 Carroll, 2-0
  Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale 4 N-G, 5-3
  O'Hara at Ryan 4 O'Hara, 9-3
  Judge   bye    
Wednesday, May 10 Bonner-Prendie at Roman 4 B-P, 5-1
  Ryan at La Salle 4 La Salle, 6-2
  Lansdale at Wood 4 Wood, 6-2
  Conwell-Egan at McDevitt 3:45 C-E, 14-1
  O'Hara at Judge 7 Judge, 3-2
  SJ Prep at Neumann-Goretti 4 Prep, 10-0
  Carroll   bye    
Monday, May 15 Conwell-Egan at Lansdale 7 Lansdale, 3-2
  McDevitt at Ryan 4 Ryan, 11-0 (5 inn.)
  Wood  at Wood at SJ Prep 4 Prep, 3-2
  La Salle at O'Hara 4 O'Hara, 2-1
  Roman at Neumann-Goretti 4 N-G, 9-0
  Judge at Carroll 4 Carroll, 2-1
  Bonner-Prendie   bye    
           
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)    
FIRST ROUND          
Saturday, May 20 Bonner-Prendie (9) vs. O'Hara (8) 11 O'Hara, 11-1 (5 inn.) (FDR Park, S. Philly)
Saturday, May 20 Roman (10) vs. Judge (7) 11 Judge, 4-3  -- old Neumann, 26th & Moore
QUARTERFINALS          
Saturday, May 20 O'Hara (8) at SJ Prep (1) 2:30 SJ Prep, 5-1 (FDR Park, S. Philly)
Saturday, May 20 Wood (5) at La Salle (4) 2:30 Wood, 2-1
Saturday, May 20 Ryan (6) at Carroll (3) 2:30 Ryan, 6-3, 9 innings
Saturday, May 20 Judge (7) at Neum.-Goretti (2) 2:30 N-G, 3-2. 9 innings (old Neumann)
SEMIFINALS          
Wednesday, May 24 Wood vs. SJ Prep 4 at La Salle High
Wednesday, May 24 Ryan vs. Neum-Goretti 4 at new Ashburn Field
FINAL          
Saturday, May 27          
TIEBREAKERS          
Tueday, May 30          
CITY TITLES          
Thursday, June 1          
STATE PLAYOFFS          
June 5/8/12/16