2019 Philadelphia Catholic League Baseball Schedule

Philadelphia High School Baseball
2019 Catholic League Schedule

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Divisions based on enrollment no longer exist.
All one league.
6A -- Judge, La Salle, Roman, SJ Prep.
5A -- Ryan, Wood.
4A -- Bonner-Prendie, Carroll, Lansdale, O'Hara.
AAA -- Conwell-Egan, McDevitt, Neumann-Goretti,
AA -- Devon Prep.
No team -- West Catholic


LOOK IN GREEN COLUMN . . .
FOR WINNER OF GAME OR NEW DATES FOR POSTPONED GAMES
Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com
Games at 4 p.m. unless noted.

Day/Date Away   Home Time Winner, Score
Monday, April 1 Carroll at La Salle 4  
  Devon Prep at O'Hara 4  
  McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Lansdale at Judge 4  
  Wood at Ryan 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Roman 4  
  SJ Prep at Bonner-Prendie 4  
Wednesday, April 3 McDevitt at Devon Prep 4  
  La Salle at Roman 4  
  Wood at SJ Prep 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Judge 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan 4  
  O'Hara at Ryan 4  
  Lansdale at Carroll 4  
Monday, April 8 Roman at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Wood at Judge 4  
  La Salle at Lansdale 4  
  McDevitt at Ryan 4  
  Devon Prep at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Carroll 4  
  O'Hara at SJ Prep 4  
Wednesday, April 10 Lansdale at Roman 4  
  Ryan at SJ Prep 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  La Salle at O'Hara 4  
  Carroll at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Devon Prep at Judge 4  
  Wood at McDevitt 4  
Monday, April 15 Judge at Ryan 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale 4  
  O'Hara at McDevitt 4  
  Carroll at Devon Prep 4  
  SJ Prep at La Salle 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Roman 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Wood 4  
Wednesday, April 17 Carroll at Ryan 4  
  Conwell-Egan at O'Hara 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  Judge at SJ Prep 4  
  Roman at Wood 4  
  McDevitt at La Salle 4  
  Devon Prep at Lansdale 4  
Tuesday, April 23 O'Hara at Judge 4  
  Wood at Carroll 4  
  Devon Prep at Roman 4  
  McDevitt at SJ Prep 4  
  Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  Ryan at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at La Salle 4  
Thursday, April 25 La Salle at Bonner-Prendie 4  
  SJ Prep at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Roman at Ryan 4  
  Lansdale at Wood 4  
  Judge at McDevitt 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at Devon Prep 4  
  O'Hara at Carroll 4  
Monday, April 29 Devon Prep at Wood 4  
  Judge at Carroll 4  
  Neumann-Goretti at O'Hara 4  
  La Salle at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Ryan 4  
  SJ Prep at Lansdale 4  
  Roman at McDevitt 4  
Wednesday, May 1 Conwell-Egan at McDevitt 4  
  Ryan at Lansdale 4  
  Judge at La Salle 4  
  Wood at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  O'Hara at Roman 4  
  Carroll at SJ Prep 4  
  Devon Prep at Bonner-Prendie 4  
Monday, May 6 Roman at SJ Prep 4  
  La Salle at Devon Prep 4  
  McDevitt at Carroll 4  
  Lansdale at O'Hara 4  
  Ryan at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Conwell-Egan at Judge 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at Wood 4  
Wednesday, May 8 SJ Prep at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at O'Hara 4  
  Carroll at Conwell-Egan 4  
  Ryan at Devon Prep 4  
  Lansdale at McDevitt 4  
  Wood at La Salle 4  
  Roman at Judge 4  
Monday, May 13  Conwell-Egan at Lansdale 4  
  Bonner-Prendie at McDevitt 4  
  SJ Prep at Devon Prep 4  
  Roman at Carroll 4  
  O'Hara at Wood 4  
  Judge at Neumann-Goretti 4  
  Ryan at La Salle 4  

--
Tentative postseason date . . .

PCL preliminary (11am) & first round (2:30pm): 5/18
PCL semifinal (4pm): 5/22
PCL final (12pm): 5/25
PCL district tie breaker (if necessary): 5/28
District final: 5/30
PIAA States; first round: 6/3, quarterfinal: 6/6, semifinal: 6/10, final: 6/14