Eastern Regional High School
Football History
(This New Jersey School in the Eastern Section of
Camden County Serves Berlin Borough,
Gibbsboro Borough and Voorhees Township)

All-Conference / All-League honorees, 1967-2018
(Team played independent schedule in 1965 and 1966)

Conference/League Affiliations . . .
 
1967-90 -- Olympic National
  1991-01 -- Olympic American
  2002-09 -- Burlco/Olympic American
  2010-15 -- West Jersey American
  2016-17 -- West Jersey National
  2018-     -- West Jersey Royal

Please note . . .
  Some teams currently unavailable.
  Second teams not always picked.

If you can help to complete this page, please send info to . . .
Ted Silary -- tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!


All-Conference - All-League  
Olympic National  
Year/Team/Name Pos.
   
1967   
  unavailable  
1968   
  unavailable  
1969   
  unavailable  
1970   
FIRST TEAM  
Tom Taylor B
1971   
  unavailable  
1972   
  unavailable  
1973   
  unavailable  
1974  
  unavailable  
1975   
  unavailable  
1976   
FIRST TEAM  
Eric Giannobile OT
Jeff Sneddon QB
Steve Sherwood RB
Vince Palumbo RB
Dennis Canfield DL
1977   
FIRST TEAM  
Jim Gregory OE
Bill White OT
Ron Rickert OG
Joe Hartmann OC
Vince Palumbo RB
Oscar Sadler DT
Bob Maier DT
Mitch Brown DB
1978   
FIRST TEAM  
Bill White OT
Mark Phillips DL
Vince Gervasi DB
1979   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike Murphy OE
Steve Yates QB
Joe Velardi RB
Kyle Knodt DE
Chris DiDonato DL
Bob Pilkauskas LB
Bill Andeerson DB
1980   
FIRST TEAM  
Chris O'Neill OE
Mike LeBlanc OT
Bob Pilkauskas QB
Joe Crowley RB
Charlie Cherry DE
Doug Berle DL
Victor Picariello LB
1981   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike LeBlanc OT
Bob Pilkauskas QB
Fred "Chip" Kron RB
John Toplin DE
John Dube DL
Victor Picariello LB
Tom Crowley DB
1982   
FIRST TEAM  
Steve Simone OE
Fred "Chip" Kron RB
Henry Klein DE
Dan McDuff DT
Ned Kerr LB
Tony Sindoni DB
Tom Crowley DB
1983   
FIRST TEAM  
Ken LeBlanc G
Dan McDuff OT
Henry Klein OE
Mike Casey DL
Dom Kurtyan DB
1984   
FIRST TEAM  
Brian Keys C
Skip Papale RB
Scott Scelso DE
1985   
  unavailable  
1986   
  unavailable  
1987   
FIRST TEAM  
Gary Kahn WR
1988   
  unavailable  
1989   
FIRST TEAM  
Joe Robinson RB
Jason Cerruti DL
Marc Castellano DB
1990   
FIRST TEAM  
John Shields OT
Eric Brown DE
Joe Robinson DB
1991   
FIRST TEAM  
Jason Silverman OG
Kimatni Rawlins RB
Tom Ryno DL
Kevin Nicholls LB
Keith Kerrin DB
1992   
  unavailable  
1993   
  unavailable  
1994   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike Surovick OL
Harold Hill RB
1995   
FIRST TEAM  
Dave Ryno OG
Adam Solomon OT
Dave Monokian QB
Harold Hill RB
Mike Quartey DL
Raheem Halstead LB
Alex Ferrante DB
1996   
FIRST TEAM  
Eric Rittenhouse G
Charles Robinson QB
Jason Hill RB
Dan Ryno LB
Brian Collins DB
Jim Furey DB
1997   
FIRST TEAM  
Dillon McDonald OL
Dan Ryno LB
SECOND TEAM  
Ben Dandy RB
Mike Borchert DL
Ross Molineaux DB
1998   
FIRST TEAM  
Adam Taliaferro RB
Jason Kaye K
Amir Khan LB
Andrew Dawson DB
SECOND TEAM  
Khary Sharpe RB
Larry Adams DL
1999   
FIRST TEAM  
Greg Wrenn OL
Justin Barton OL
Darryl Scott QB
Adam Taliaferro RB
Chris Kupchik DL
Bill Mongan LB
Chazz Brown DB
SECOND TEAM  
Justin Glenn OL
Khary Sharpe WR
Ed Carter RB
Tim Regan LB
2000   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike Davidowich G
Alex Goyins RB
Justin Glenn DL
Tim Regan LB
Lance Evans DB
SECOND TEAM  
Joe Gallo G
A.J. Salarizadeh QB
Jordan Hicks RB
Devin Reaves DL
Charlie Hotz LB
2001   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike Davidowich OT
Alex Goyins RB
Lance Evans DB
SECOND TEAM  
Anthony Orio QB
Eric Dube LB
Jordan Hicks DB
2002   
FIRST TEAM  
Matt Spittal OE
Eric Dube LB
SECOND TEAM  
Phil Trautwein OL
Anthony Orio QB
Cleo Kirkland RB
Ron Tanner DB
2003   
FIRST TEAM  
Phil Trautwein OL
Anthony Orio QB
Jahre Cheeseman RB
A.J. Schneider DL
Eric Dube LB
2004   
FIRST TEAM  
Mark Zielinski OL
Jahre Cheeseman RB
Will Carney K
Pat Monaghan P
Andrew Kirkland DB
SECOND TEAM  
Casey Cegles Rec.
Jake Cornely LB
2005   
FIRST TEAM  
Mark Zielinski OL
Pat Monaghan P
Chad Arango DL
Marcus Turner DB
SECOND TEAM  
Dan Donker OL
Andrew Daley QB
Ryan Radziak LB
Anthony Ruggeri LB
2006   
FIRST TEAM  
Dan Donker OL
Cedric Gonnet RB
Wesley Sweet LB
Julian Orsuto DB
SECOND TEAM  
Mike DelRossi OL
2007   
FIRST TEAM  
Dan Cosenza OL
Logan Ryan QB
Bryant White RB
Ken Fowlkes LB
Joe Delaney DB
SECOND TEAM  
Jarred Williams OL
Mitch Primas RB
Chris Geisel DL
Preston Keiffer LB
Mitch Primas DB
2008  
FIRST TEAM  
Jarred Williams OL
Mitch Primas RB
Mike Kreckel LB
Logan Ryan DB
SECOND TEAM  
Frank Visconti OL
Ed Celkos Rec.
Dan Dawson DL
John Daddario DL
Jesse Marchewka LB
2009   
FIRST TEAM  
Jarred Williams OL
Tyler Knoblauch RB
John Feldman P
Nick Sulpizio DL
Mike Kreckel LB
Ron Baines DB
SECOND TEAM  
Sean Piscitelli DB
2010   
FIRST TEAM  
Ryan Bartel OL
Eric Hertzberg Rec.
Anthony Gallo LB
Ron Baines DB
SECOND TEAM  
Anthony Micciche OL
Darius Merriweather Rec.
Joe Curtis LB
2011   
FIRST TEAM  
Mike Gill OL
Darius Merriweather Rec.
Anthony Gallo LB
Ian Sawyer LB
Tyler Struckus DB
Eli Apple (nee Woodard) DB
SECOND TEAM  
Zac Micciche OL
Tom Flacco QB
Bill Long K
Brian Hart P
Ryan Tyther DL
Tyrone Thompson LB
2012   
  unavailable  
2013   
  unavailable  
2014   
FIRST TEAM  
Eric Sawyer LB
SECOND TEAM  
Jacob Gruber OL
Paul Flacco WR
Cinque Hill RB
Amare Graham DL
Tyler Wilson DB
2015   
  unavailable  
2016   
FIRST TEAM  
Cade Regn OL
Shaun Davis OB
Cheston Bulgin DL
Drew Levin P
SECOND TEAM  
Antonio Pagan OL
Ben Forsman LB
Ryan Jennings DB
2017  
FIRST TEAM  
Jermaine Donaldson OL
TJ Franden LB
Ryan Jennings DB
SECOND TEAM  
Manny Azonwu RB
Zach Talmadge P
Umar Davis LB
2018  
FIRST TEAM  
Andrew Heck QB
Dante Kiett Rec.
Jake LaRosa OL
Jermaine Donaldson OL
Jalen Egan DL
TJ Franden LB
Kevin Lynch DB
SECOND TEAM  
Mike Suarez RB
Jordan Diaz Rec.
Stevie Benson Rec.
Ben Sperling OL
John Fulleylove K